Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jonathan Wolf
Woodbury, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 6-8 #343 on This Week's Recruiting List
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 20-30, 2005
CCTC/Asim.Allstar T.A., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Allen Kats (478) Wd (em)*
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22 - May 1, 2005
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
BOYS QUALIFIER 18'S
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Daniel Manners   6-2;6-1
Q   Justin Salkin (295) 6-3;6-2
32 Stephen Erickson (250)   Wd (inj)*
16   Johnathon Luce 6-0;6-2
2   Zach Hascoe (261) Wd (em)*
L1 WESTCHESTER SPRING CLASSIC
April 15-17, 2005
Hardscrabble Club, Brewster, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Leeser (551) Wd (tae)*
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-13, 2005
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Kaufman   6-1;6-1
32   Ari Gayer (85) 6-0;6-0
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 28 - February 6, 2005
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nick Rutherford (354) 6-2;6-4
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 7-17, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Qualify
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexander Markovich (242) 6-0;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Thomas Cook (267) 6-3;6-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Dra
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Peter Odell (147) 6-1;7-5
1 Christopher Wu   6-3;6-0
2 Spencer Feldman (119)   6-4;6-4
QQ   Adam Gross (227) 6-4;6-0
64 Steven Kellman   7-6(4);3-6;1-0(5)
32 Justin Salkin (295)   WJ*
16 Kevin Gioia (562)   6-2;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

John Isner

 
Click on John Isner to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:58:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections