Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jaak Poldma
International - Estonia
 
Graduate
Class of 2006
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2006, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2005. The class change will be reflected in next Tuesday's rankings.

Overall Record: 37-15  
US JR. INTL. HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 22-27, 2005
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Sharnov (62)   6-3;6-1
16 Drew Daniel (6)   6-1;6-1
Q Waylon Chin (19)   6-2;6-2
S
V. Siljegovic
  6-3;1-6;7-5
F  
N. Mektic
6-2;4-6;6-4
GERMAN JR. OPEN
July 5-10, 2005
ETUF Essen, Essen
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dennis Lajola (3)   6-3;7-6(4)
32
P. Torebko
  7-6(3);6-4
16  
V. Rudnev
6-0;6-1
BIESTERBOS OPEN
June 27 - July 3, 2005
Tennis Club Bakkum, Castricum
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marcel Goodman (60)   6-1;6-0
16
H. Podlipnik
  6-4;6-1
Q
B. Klein
  7-6(5);6-3
S  
A. Veic
6-4;7-5
OFFENBACH/MAIN JR. TOURNAMENT
June 7-12, 2005
Hessischer Tennis-Verband
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Hodel
  7-5;6-7(2);6-1
32  
L. Belic
6-1;6-2
ESTONIAN JR. OPEN
May 31 - June 5, 2005
Nomme Tennis Club, Talinn
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Blomgren
  6-2;6-0
16
J. Piter
  6-1;6-1
Q
M. Ritslaid
  6-1;6-0
S
F. Sandberg
  6-3;6-0
F
V. Ivanov
  6-3;6-2
LA VIE SPORT JR. CUP VILLACH
May 17-21, 2005
Villacher Arbeiter Sportverein, Villach
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
T. Goransson
  6-4;6-3
16
K. Botti
  6-0;6-3
Q
C. Sundberg
  6-3;6-0
32
R. Jebavy
  6-7(4);6-2;6-3
16
Z. Golubovic
  6-2;6-2
Q
P. Bester
  6-4;6-2
S
N. Mektic
  6-4;6-2
F  
J. Dahan
7-6(4);6-1
RAIFFEISEN SPRING BOWL
May 10-15, 2005
Tennis Center No Landesportschule, St. Polten
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Mecir
  6-3
16
M. Feitsch
  6-2;6-3
Q
W. Mc Namee
  6-7(5);6-2;6-3
32
B. Obama
  5-7;7-6(8);6-1
16  
V. Kucera
4-6;6-2;6-3
CITTA' DI PRATO JR. TOURNAMENT
May 2-7, 2005
Tennis Club Prato, Prato
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Mellups
  6-4;6-1
32  
A. Arango
6-2;6-3
GURU CUP
April 25 - May 1, 2005
Tennis Club Salsomaggiore
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Sadecky
6-1;7-6(4)
SLOVAKIA CUP
April 19-24, 2005
TK Kupele Piestany
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Bella
  6-3;6-2
32
D. Lukacs
  5-4(5);2-4;4-2
16
K. Norberg
  4-5(6);4-0;4-1
Q
G. Panfil
  4-0;4-2
S  
P. Paulenka
6-0;6-2
KRAMFORS JR. CHALLENGE
March 14-19, 2005
Kramfors Tennis Center
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
P. Rosenholm
  6-1;6-3
16
T. Gilner
  6-2;6-2
Q
P. Ahlman
  6-4;6-1
S  
M. Gawron
6-1;3-6;6-4
KRAMFORS HIGH COAST JR. TOURNAMENT
March 8-13, 2005
Kramfors Tenniscenter
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
B. Harbo
  6-2;1-6;6-1
16  
B. Koniusz
6-3;6-2
CZECH INTL. JR. INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 24-30, 2005
Tennis Club Precolor Prerov, Prerov
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Blecha
7-6(2);7-6(5)
LUXEMBOURG INDOOR JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 15-20, 2004
National Tennis Centre of Luxembourg, Esch/Alzette
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Krasnorutskiy
6-4;6-0
64
K. Harbatsiuk
  6-1;6-4
32
F. Grabs
  6-3;6-7(4);6-2
16  
V. Kucera
6-3;6-2
TATS OPEN
November 2-6, 2004
Tampereen Tennisseura, Tampere
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Smirnov
7-5;6-2
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Stanislas Wawrinka

 
Click on Stanislas Wawrinka to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
8/20 Check out the sleek limited edition Nike sneaks the pros are wearing at night at the US Open
8/20 .@AnaIvanovic accepted the #ALSIceBucketChallenge and nominated @rogerfederer and @serenawilliams. Watch
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, June 16, 2007 at 11:18:25 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections