Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Greg Sirotek
Winfield, Illinois
 
St. Francis
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 19-24 #252 on This Week's TennisRPI
MIDWEST OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 3, 2004
Northwestern Univ., Evanston, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 David Seyferth (198)   6-3;6-4
64   Brian Hanus (53) 6-2;6-1
2   Justin Barell (221) 1-6;6-1;6-2
ST. LOUIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-16, 2004
Triple A Golf And Tennis, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Chandler Brass (211) 6-3;6-3
1   Sam Wagner (189) 3-6;6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Venus (13) 6-2;7-5
1   Clint Bowles (22) 6-3;6-2
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
June 26 - July 1, 2004
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christopher Beesley (301)   6-1;7-6(5)
64   John Pelton (171) 6-1;6-4
2   Michael Dieciuc (263) 3-6;6-3;6-3
2004 CDTA QUALIFIER
June 11-17, 2004
Chicago District Tennis, Des Plaines, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Muskievicz (117)   1-0 RJ
32 Alexander Grothman (59)   1-0 RJ
16 Michael Sommer (187)   6-4;6-1
Q   Brian Hanus (53) 6-3;6-4
CQ   Alex Lambropoulos (120) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 14-18, 2004
Punahou Tennis Club, Honolulu, HI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chris Iwamura   7-6;7-6
32   Wesley Burrows (135) 6-1;6-3
2   Farhat Muhawi (107) 6-2;6-0
COLUMBUS INDOOR
February 7-9, 2004
Wickertree Tennis Club, Columbus, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Smetona (235)   2-6;7-6(6);6-3
16   Ty Schaub (70) 4-6;6-4;6-2
2 Lance Koetter (114)   6-4;7-5
CQ   Jeffrey Luse (176) 7-6(6);6-3
MIDWEST CLOSED INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPB18 20
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Howard Migdal (184) 2-6;6-3;6-3
1   Neil Lesinski (248) 6-1;6-3
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES[3]
January 10-12, 2004
Glenbrook Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Austin King (103) 7-5;6-2
1 Tony Aker   4-6;6-4;6-1
2 Walter Mannino   4-6;7-5;6-3
CQ Lado Bakhutashvili (116)   7-5;5-7;7-5
CS Chris Clark (147)   6-3;6-2
CF   Dennis Polyakov (150) 6-3;4-6;7-5
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2003
Westowne Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael O'Connell (68) 6-1;6-4
1   Griffin Nienberg (93) 6-2;6-0
MIDWEST JR. INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25-27, 2003
Highlander Elite Racquet Club, Brookfield, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Katz (162) 6-1;7-5
1 Alex Presman   6-4;6-1
3 Dural Morris   6-3;3-6;6-1
CQ Jason Hanschmann (254)   7-5;4-6;6-4
CS   Michael Dierberger (45) 6-4;6-2
AURORA JR. BOYS INVITATIONAL
October 18-20, 2003
Aurora Tennis Club, Aurora, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Wesley Buhr   6-3;6-3
16   Spencer Vegosen (12) 6-0;6-2
2 Eric Fey (215)   0-6;6-4;6-3
CQ Bryan Norville   6-4;6-4
CS Daniel Streitz (223)   4-6;6-3;6-3
CF   Allen Ye (66) 2-6;6-2;6-1
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

John Isner

 
Click on John Isner to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/29 Lidia Luca Dukic chooses Montana
10/29 Riley Scott chooses UC Santa Barbara
10/29 Ryland Byrd chooses Washington (MD)
10/29 Mattea Kilstofte chooses Dayton
10/29 Bella Kuse chooses Richmond
10/29 Carlos Moreno chooses Marist
10/29 Laura Gomez chooses UNC Wilmington
10/29 Mina Guner Karamercan chooses Tufts
10/29 Matthew Galush chooses Penn State
10/28 Tomo Iwasaki chooses Tufts

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/29 Learn more about @dunlop_usa's customized iDapt system with our review of the Force 100S >>> 100S
10/29 Add fire to your footwork w/ Ultra Express shoes from @KSWISS! Get our playtester's thoughts on these comfy kicks
10/27 Congratulations to Serena Williams on her @WTAFinalsSG title & year-end No. 1 ranking! (Getty)
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, October 20, 2011 at 6:08:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections