Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jeremy Lieberman
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 15-28 #442 on This Week's TennisRPI
MIDWEST OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 3, 2004
Northwestern Univ., Evanston, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alexander Allon (220) 0-6;6-2;6-3
1   Jonathan Brenner (278) 6-1;6-1
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-16, 2004
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Wesley Miller (55) 6-0;6-4
1   Patrick Walker (159) 6-2;4-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Taylor Fogleman (27) 6-2;6-2
1 Stephen Segura (222)   WoJ*
2   Alex Mast (100) 6-4;6-1
MOUNTAIN OCEAN JR. OPEN (DESIGNATED)
June 28 - July 2, 2004
Harvest House Sprtng Asn, Boulder, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dallas Smith   6-0;6-1
32 Ryan Maurier (489)   6-0;6-1
16 Matt Kranich (658)   6-0;7-6
Q   Ricky Stowell (441) 3-6;7-5;7-5
NC TAR HEEL QUALIFIER-NC L1
June 5-15, 2004
Winston-Salem Tns, Inc, Winston-salem, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matt Peeler (204)   6-2;1-6;6-1
64 Brian Reid   6-2;6-0
32   Andrew Orban (12) 6-1;7-5
3 Kenneth Warner   WJ*
4Q   Matt Stein (295) 4-6;6-4;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Shaun Young (58) 6-0;6-0
1 Bobby Deery (423)   7-5;6-4
2   Derek Danziger (106) 6-0;6-1
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC-L3
May 14-17, 2004
Charlotte Tennis Assn, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Brian Antoszyk (441) WJ*
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sriram Meka (617)   6-0;6-2
32   Andrew Sobczyk (81) 6-3;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 17-19, 2004
Little Rock Racquet Club, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brian Walters (259) 7-6;6-4
1 Tyler Olsen   6-2;6-1
2 Jay Swamidass (393)   7-5;6-0
3 Matt Dinehart   WoI*
CQ   Matt Stein (295) 6-2;7-5
NORTH HILLS CLUB SPRING JR. OPEN-L3
April 9-11, 2004
North Hills Club, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Corey Monk   6-2;6-2
16   Alexander Guyton (99) 6-3;6-1
2 Brian Sugg   6-0;6-2
CQ   Zack Williams (202) 6-1;6-1
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Scott Mcree (377) 6-1;6-4
1   Cameron Knowles (291) 6-3;6-4
THE STIRLING CLUB'S LAS VEGAS JR. CIRCUIT
January 7-11, 2004
Marty Hennessy Tennis, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Michael Uriarte (430)   4-6;6-2;1-0;[7]
Q   Gustavo Garbim (215) 6-1;6-0
1 Blake Lamberth   6-1;7-6;[4]
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Ryan Weisband (309) 6-2;7-5
2   Peter Aarts (25) 6-3;6-1
LAS VEGAS JR. CIRCUIT #1
December 3-7, 2003
The Stirling Club, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Anthony Rivero   6-0;6-3
S   Gustavo Garbim (215) 6-2;7-5
RED ROCK COUNTRY CLUB TENNIS CLASSIC
November 12-16, 2003
Red Rock Country Club, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Michael Uriarte (430) 6-3;6-1
CQ Steven Lambert (1136)   6-2;6-1
CS Dean Stavri   Def (ns)*
BLACKHAWK AUTUMN JR.CHMPS.
November 1-9, 2003
Blackhawk Country Club, Danville, CA
B18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Aaron Klapper (243) 6-2;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 25-27, 2003
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Chris Boyd 6-2;6-2
1   Nathan Kloes (209) 6-1;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Orban (12) 6-1;6-1
1   Davis Hunt (313) 6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 05, 2009 at 7:08:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections