Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Chad Olson
Arden Hills, Minnesota
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 14-12 #200 on This Week's TennisRPI
SUMMER SWEET 16 (BY SELECTION ONLY) (CHA
June 18-20, 2004
U of MN-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matt Bittner (359)   WoJ*
Q   Chi Pham (38) 6-1;6-1
S-N Christopher Williams (351)   6-2;6-2
F-N   Danny Wilson (344) 6-4;6-3
ASFORA SOUTH DAKOTA OPEN NORTHERN JR.
June 12-15, 2004
Sioux Falls Tennis Assn, Sioux Falls, SD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nick Hansen (605)   7-5;6-3
16   Charles Paukert (298) 7-6(4);5-7;7-6(5)
2 Ashok Jethwa (918)   6-0;6-0
QQ   Benjamin Tomasek (312) 6-1;6-2
MERCEDES BENZ JR. OPEN (CHAMPIONSHIP)
March 5-7, 2004
Flagship Athletic Club, Eden Prairie, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Krieter (545)   6-1;6-1
16   Aaron Zenner (372) 6-2;6-3
3   Danny Wilson (344) 6-1;6-0
BASELINE TENNIS CENTER WINTER CHAMPIONSH
February 6-8, 2004
Univ of MN-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andrew Lee (275) 6-3;6-4
2 Brice Dally   6-3;6-1
3 Lars Hayne   6-0;6-1
CQ   Matthew Johnson (391) 6-2;5-7;10-6
BASELINE TENNIS CENTER INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 5-7, 2003
Univ of MN-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jono Martin   6-3;6-3
16 Daniel Kim (521)   6-2;7-5
Q   Christopher Sherman (98) 6-1;6-1
CQ Joey Jachymowski (379)   6-0;6-0
CS Matt Keesey (248)   4-6;7-5;10-2
CF Dylan Cater (404)   6-1;6-4
FALL BOYS SWEET 16
November 7-9, 2003
USTA/Northern, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Andrew Schwartz    
16 Andrew Baill (339)   6-3;7-5
Q   Chi Pham (38) 6-0;6-1
  Michael Engdahl 6-0;6-2
GUSTAVUS FALL CLASSIC (B18,14)
October 17-19, 2003
Swanson Tennis Center, Saint Peter, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Bryan   1-6;6-2;6-4
16 Patrick Curran   6-3;7-6
Q   Matthew Mccormick (242) 6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/26 Richard Underwood chooses Fairmont State
5/26 Kyran Somar chooses Arcadia
5/26 Austin Wabi chooses Millikin
5/26 Alvaro Godoy chooses Air Force
5/26 Felix Fan chooses Portland
5/26 Viktoriya Dzyuba chooses Pacific
5/25 Connor Christian chooses Southeastern
5/25 Avinash Vemuri chooses CMS
5/25 Chandler Stimpert chooses Lewis
5/25 ANITA ANCE Detlava chooses St. Petersburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:20:36 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections