Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aaron Zenner
Saint Paul, Minnesota
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 18-14 #372 on This Week's Recruiting List
SUMMER SWEET 16 (BY SELECTION ONLY) (CHA
June 18-20, 2004
U of MN-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Christopher Williams (351) 6-4;6-1
Q-W   Alex Lau (421) 6-4;6-1
S-S Matt Bittner (359)   WJ*
F-S Ashok Jethwa (918)   6-3;6-3
ASFORA SOUTH DAKOTA OPEN NORTHERN JR.
June 12-15, 2004
Sioux Falls Tennis Assn, Sioux Falls, SD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremy Koepplin   6-0;6-3
16   Christopher Williams (351) 6-1;6-2
2   Alex Lau (421) 6-1;6-3
MERCEDES BENZ JR. OPEN (CHAMPIONSHIP)
March 5-7, 2004
Flagship Athletic Club, Eden Prairie, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amrik Donkena (224)   6-3;6-2
32 Matej Kianicka (552)   6-0;6-2
16 Chad Olson (324)   6-2;6-3
Q   Nick Lebedoff (129) 6-1;6-2
CQ Michael Sicora (101)   6-1;6-3
CS   Julian Tokarev (277) 6-0;6-2
BASELINE TENNIS CENTER WINTER CHAMPIONSH
February 6-8, 2004
Univ of MN-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bjorn Larson   6-3;6-2
16   Brody McCoy 1-6;6-3;6-1
GUSTAVUS WINTER CLASSIC (BOYS 14,18) (CH
January 9-11, 2004
Swanson Tennis Center, Saint Peter, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
S. Lacap
7-5;6-0
1 Maxwell Busch   RJ
2 Reid Mason   7-5;6-1
QQ James Portnoy (435)   6-3;6-1
CQ   Danny Wilson (344) 6-0;6-2
BASELINE TENNIS CENTER INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 5-7, 2003
Univ of MN-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stefan Michno   6-0;6-3
16   Sam Salyer (143) 6-4;6-3
2 Daniel Philippe   6-0;6-2
QQ James Portnoy (435)   6-2;7-6
CQ   Danny Wilson (344) 6-4;2-6;10-4
GUSTAVUS HOLIDAY CLASSIC B18,14
November 14-16, 2003
Swanson Tennis Center, Saint Peter, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Graham Wightman   6-2;6-3
16 Julian Tokarev (277)   2-6;6-4;6-3
Q Thomas Litscher (396)   7-6(4);6-2
S  
P. Millican
6-2;4-6;6-3
PL   Griffin Foley (308) 6-4;7-5
GUSTAVUS FALL CLASSIC (B18,14)
October 17-19, 2003
Swanson Tennis Center, Saint Peter, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ross Parr   7-6;6-2
32 Alex Zabel   6-1;6-0
16   Dylan Cater (404) 6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Mikhail Youzhny

 
Click on Mikhail Youzhny to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine
7/16 Oscar Nielsen chooses Texas Tyler

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/21 It's back-to-school time again, and we have the coolest gear in town! Details here
7/21 Congrats to @CaroWozniacki for taking home the Istanbul title! See her flattering @adidastennis by Stella gear here
7/18 Now is the time to stock up on @WilsonTennis racquets! Check out our awesome sale now!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:42:45 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections