Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Cameron
Lenoir City, Tennessee
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 23-14 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kallim Stewart (21)   6-4;6-4
64 Trey Taylor (80)   6-2;6-0
32 Tim Smyczek (1)   6-4;6-3
16   Phillip Simmonds (1) 6-1;6-4
5 Jordan Delass (17)   6-4;7-6(5)
QQ Timothy Neilly (2)   6-3;6-4
CQ Nestor Briceno   WoI*
CS   Mykyta Kryvonos (3) 6-4;6-2
BANANA BOWL
March 15-21, 2004
Esporte Clube Pinheiros, Sao Paulo
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
S. Mohammed
7-5;6-7(3);6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 26 - February 1, 2004
Melbourne Park National Tennis Centre, Melbourne
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
B. Rosa
6-2;6-0
UNCLE TOBY'S AUS HARDCOURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18-24, 2004
Nottinghill Pinewood Tennis Club, Melbourne
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Jozwik
  7-6(6);1-6;6-3
32  
B. Rosa
6-2;6-3
CASABLANCA JR. CUP
December 29, 2003 - January 4, 2004
Club Casablanca Satelite, Tlalnepantla
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Rojas
  6-3;7-6(6)
32
M. Maravic
  6-1;0-6;6-3
16
I. Sijsling
  6-4;6-4
Q   Phillip Simmonds (1) 6-3;7-5
YUCATAN CUP
December 22-28, 2003
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
L. Mayer
6-2;6-3
ORANGE BOWL
December 15-21, 2003
Tennis Centre Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adam Fass   6-3;6-2
32  
V. Troicki
7-6(3);2-6;7-5
ORANGE BOWL BG18-16
December 12-12, 2003
Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adam Fass   6-3;6-2
US JR. INTL. WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 8-14, 2003
Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Timothy Neilly (2) 6-2;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 1-7, 2003
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Diaz-Barriga
  7-5;6-3
32 Daniel Yoo (2)   6-2;7-6(5)
16  
G. Sacks
7-5;7-5
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 4-9, 2003
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Adamski
  0-6;6-2;6-3
32
Y. Lim
  6-3;6-3
16   Derek Stephens (19) 6-2;7-5
N/CENT. AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN CLOSED CHMP
October 7-12, 2003
Michael D Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
H. Lewis
  6-2;6-3
32   Donald Young (1) 6-3;7-6(7)
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 16-21, 2003
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Donald Young (1)   7-6;6-4
16 Taylor Fogleman (27)   6-1;6-1
Q
J. Statham
  6-2;7-6(3)
S Derek Stephens (19)   6-2;6-3
F   Yevgeny Supeko (7) 6-2;6-0
KENTUCKY INTL. JR. TENNIS DERBY
September 8-14, 2003
Hilary J Boone Varsity Tennis Complex, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Schechtman (46)   6-3;7-5
16
A. Radulescu
  6-2;6-0
Q
R. Arevalo-Gonzalez
  6-2;6-0
S  
K. Rastogi
7-6(3);6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine
7/16 Oscar Nielsen chooses Texas Tyler

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $89.95
Feedback
 
  Mardy Fish
 
K-SWISS Men's Bigshot II Tennis Shoes
Was: $104.99  Now: $59.95
Feedback
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $89.95
Feedback
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
WILSON Men's Rush Pro CC Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $120.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:13:18 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections