Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emily Anderson
Bradenton, Florida
 
Lakewood Ranch
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 10-12 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN
June 26 - July 2, 2004
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Trelsie Sadler (282)   6-3;6-3
64 Cayley Wetzig (171)   3-6;6-2;6-1
32   Monica Arguello (24) 6-1;6-2
3   Chisako Sugiyama (32) 6-1;6-3
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Keilly Ulery (28) 6-1;6-0
1 Lauren Sabacinski (51)   WJ*
2   Brianna Williams (44) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole David (443)   6-0;6-1
32   Kimberly Couts (10) 6-2;7-5
2 Jennifer Ryba (63)   6-2;2-6;6-4
3Q   Jessica Preeg (53) 6-0;7-5
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED BG
April 3-5, 2004
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Monica Ortega (292)   6-1;6-1
16   Monica Arguello (24) 6-1;6-2
2 Amanda Petruzzi   6-0;6-1
CQ   Sarah Lederhandler (90) 6-4;7-5
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tanja Vucetic (99) WJ*
1   Alison Seitz WJ*
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Priscilla Castillo (63) 2-6;6-4;6-3
1 Ulia Talalenko (120)   6-2;6-4
2   Marlena Hall (117) 6-1;6-1
HOORAH FOR HOLLYWOOD DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
David Park Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Dana Cruite (184) Wd (inj)*
2   Gabriella Braga (76) Wd (inj)*
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Winokur (136)   5-7;6-1;7-5
32   Sierra Poske (29) 6-3;6-3
2 Natalie Poletto   6-1;6-0
3 Christine Clermont (74)   1-6;7-6;1-0
CQ   Samantha Orlin (40) 6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Carla Suarez Navarro

 
Click on Carla Suarez Navarro to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:52:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections