Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jennifer Ryba
Cape Coral, Florida
 
Kittatinnya Regional
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 10-12 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN
June 26 - July 2, 2004
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashley Globerman (221)   7-5;6-2
32   Melissa Saiontz (21) 6-0;6-1
3 Brooke Jones (175)   6-3;6-4
4Q Lorinda Boothman (91)   3-6;6-3;1-0(9)
4   Monica Arguello (24) 6-0;6-1
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zoe Kent (109)   7-6(5));6-3
32   Alexis Conill (47) 6-3;6-0
2   Magdalena Bresson (15) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ana Pena (145) 6-4;7-6(4)
1 Michael Anne Tollerton (198)   6-1;4-6;6-4
2   Emily Anderson (73) 6-2;2-6;6-4
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED BG
April 3-5, 2004
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Marlena Hall (117) 6-1;6-4
1 Stacey Kent (179)   6-4;6-1
2 Jeanette Castro (112)   1-6;6-0;6-3
CQ Lauren Wolken (238)   WoE*
CS Angelique Pacheco (157)   WJ*
CF   Sarah Lederhandler (90) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alina Sullivan (75) 6-3;6-3
1 Angelique Pacheco (157)   6-3;6-1
2 Julie Blackmore (37)   6-1;6-3
3Q Sarah Lederhandler (90)   6-3;6-4
3   Austin Smith (21) 6-0;6-4
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Janet Kim (54) 6-4;6-4
1   Lindsey Howard (56) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Sloane Stephens

 
Click on Sloane Stephens to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine
7/16 Oscar Nielsen chooses Texas Tyler

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/22 We have new @lifeisgood gear in stock! It's sure to put you in a good mood
7/22 ICYMI, this video of Roger Federer playing tennis with Lindsey Vonn on a glacier is as awesome as it sounds
7/21 It's back-to-school time again, and we have the coolest gear in town! Details here
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:49:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections