Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jennifer Ryba
Cape Coral, Florida
 
Kittatinnya Regional
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 10-12 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN
June 26 - July 2, 2004
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashley Globerman (221)   7-5;6-2
32   Melissa Saiontz (21) 6-0;6-1
3 Brooke Jones (175)   6-3;6-4
4Q Lorinda Boothman (91)   3-6;6-3;1-0(9)
4   Monica Arguello (24) 6-0;6-1
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zoe Kent (109)   7-6(5));6-3
32   Alexis Conill (47) 6-3;6-0
2   Magdalena Bresson (15) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ana Pena (145) 6-4;7-6(4)
1 Michael Anne Tollerton (198)   6-1;4-6;6-4
2   Emily Anderson (73) 6-2;2-6;6-4
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED BG
April 3-5, 2004
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Marlena Hall (117) 6-1;6-4
1 Stacey Kent (179)   6-4;6-1
2 Jeanette Castro (112)   1-6;6-0;6-3
CQ Lauren Wolken (238)   WoE*
CS Angelique Pacheco (157)   WJ*
CF   Sarah Lederhandler (90) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alina Sullivan (75) 6-3;6-3
1 Angelique Pacheco (157)   6-3;6-1
2 Julie Blackmore (37)   6-1;6-3
3Q Sarah Lederhandler (90)   6-3;6-4
3   Austin Smith (21) 6-0;6-4
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Janet Kim (54) 6-4;6-4
1   Lindsey Howard (56) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Head RED Pro Player Monstercombi Bag
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Javier Esteban chooses Wheaton (MA)
12/07 Andrea Giacobbo chooses TCNJ
12/07 Mia Pittman chooses Mount St. Mary's (MD)
12/06 Haley Fujimori chooses Linfield
12/06 Peter Hartman chooses Colgate
12/06 Jasmine Abidi chooses Dartmouth
12/06 Blake Croyder chooses Georgia
12/05 AnnMartin Skelly chooses Middlebury
12/05 Emily Bian chooses Middlebury
12/05 Sam Sauter chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - STRING
  Nicole Gibbs
 
Luxilon 4G 16 (1.30) String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
Babolat VS Team Natural Gut 17 (1.25) String
Buy Now: $42.95
Feedback
 
  Karolina Pliskova
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Buy Now: $42.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Annika Beck
 
Prince Tour XC 16L String
Was: $12.00  Now: $10.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:49:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections