Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Connor Smith
Tampa, Florida
 
Allendale Academy
Recent Graduate, Class of 2009
 

Overall Record: 50-9 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL BG18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 7-16, 2009
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Otavio Perim (86)   4-6;6-2;6-4
64 Ryan Cheung (83)   6-3;6-3
32   Jarmere Jenkins (3) 6-1;6-1
4   David Holiner (10) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 4-8, 2009
Tallahassee Tennis Assn, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Cypers (91)   7-5;6-2
32 Eric Seidelman (165)   6-0;6-4
16 Jadon Phillips (40)   6-3;6-4
Q Raleigh Smith (25)   5-7;6-2;10-6
S   Dennis Novikov (6) 5-7;6-1;10-8
PL   Tom Blackwell (65) Wo (emerg)*
USTA FLORIDA CLOSED SECTIONAL BG18-14
June 6-11, 2009
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ross Nigro (331)   6-1;6-3
32 Zachary Katz (63)   6-2;6-3
16 Matthew Gladstone (97)   6-4;6-2
Q Mark Schanerman (43)   7-6;6-3
S William Federhofer (29)   7-6(5);7-6(8)
F   Gonzales Austin (8) 6-3;7-6
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 16-20, 2009
The Naples Tennis Club and Resort, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kavi Shelar (610)   6-1;6-0
32 Zack Quigley (90)   6-1;6-4
16 Raleigh Smith (25)   6-1;6-4
Q Michael Zhu (11)   6-2;6-2
S William Federhofer (29)   6-7;6-3;6-4
F Bjorn Fratangelo (1)   6-3;6-2
USTA SPRING BG18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 15-21, 2009
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Roger Anderson (151)   6-2;6-1
64 Robert Wong (71)   6-4;6-3
32 Daniil Mamalat (43)   7-6(1);6-4
16 Daniel Kreyman (39)   6-3;6-3
Q Christopher Mengel (12)   6-3;6-2
S   Frederick Saba (4) 7-5;2-1Ret (inj)
PL   Sekou Coker Bangoura (7) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 14-18, 2009
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachary Katz (63)   6-0;6-1
32 Michael Basile (80)   6-2;6-2
16   Christopher Jackman (52) 1-6;7-5;6-3
3 Matthew Braunworth (73)   7-6(7);6-2
QQ Cal Hilsman (50)   7-5;6-4
CQ Alexander Robles (41)   Wo (inj)*
CS Shaun Bernstein (19)   6-3;6-2
CF   Michael Alford (31) 6-4;6-2
DAVE BARKESDALE DIXIE B18 WINTER SECTION
January 10-12, 2009
City of Tampa Parks & Recreation, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Hallenbeck (302)   6-3;6-1
16 Boris Bogomolov (53)   1-6;6-1;6-3
Q Spencer Wolf (23)   6-4;6-4
S Christopher Jackman (52)   6-2;6-2
F Frederick Saba (4)   2-6;6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2008 - January 1, 2009
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dominic Bermudez (81)   6-1;6-3
64 Sebastien Fauchet (72)   6-3;6-1
32 Chris Mark (59)   6-3;7-5
16 Christian Schultz (30)   6-4;6-4
Q Matthew Siow (42)   7-6(6);5-6
S Clay Thompson (11)   3-6;7-5;6-3
F   JT Sundling (13) 1-6;6-0;7-6(0)
PRINCE CUP
December 15-21, 2008
Miami
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Cole
  6-1;6-0
32   Alexander Robles (41) 6-1;6-4
EDDIE HERR 2008
November 28 - December 7, 2008
Eddie Herr International, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
E. Molina
6-7(4);6-2;6-4
EL PASO YOUTH TENNIS CENTRE ITF TOURNAME
October 20-26, 2008
El Paso, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Salazar (94)   6-4;6-4
32
T. Nilsson
  6-4;6-3
16 Dennis Novikov (6)   6-2;6-3
Q Shane Vinsant (3)   6-3;6-3
S
B. Wagland
  3-6;6-3;6-3
F Dane Webb (10)   6-3;6-1
SEMINOLE CO. FALL SECTIONAL BG18,B16
October 11-13, 2008
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Spencer Lunghino (140)   6-4;6-0
16 Jesse Feder (123)   6-1;6-3
Q Gonzales Austin (8)   7-6(5);6-1
S Raleigh Smith (25)   3-6;6-4;6-0
F Frederick Saba (4)   7-6(3);6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott
12/17 Vayum Arora chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/17 Christian O'Connor chooses Williams
12/17 Mary Hill chooses Whitman
12/17 Jana Klages-Miller chooses Whitman

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Roger Federer
 
WILSON Pro Staff RF 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
WILSON 2014 Pro Staff 95S
Was: $250.00  Now: $119.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 01, 2009 at 2:01:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections