Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Connor Smith
Tampa, Florida
 
Allendale Academy
Recent Graduate, Class of 2009
 

Overall Record: 50-9 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL BG18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 7-16, 2009
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Otavio Perim (86)   4-6;6-2;6-4
64 Ryan Cheung (83)   6-3;6-3
32   Jarmere Jenkins (3) 6-1;6-1
4   David Holiner (10) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 4-8, 2009
Tallahassee Tennis Assn, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Cypers (91)   7-5;6-2
32 Eric Seidelman (165)   6-0;6-4
16 Jadon Phillips (40)   6-3;6-4
Q Raleigh Smith (25)   5-7;6-2;10-6
S   Dennis Novikov (6) 5-7;6-1;10-8
PL   Tom Blackwell (65) Wo (emerg)*
USTA FLORIDA CLOSED SECTIONAL BG18-14
June 6-11, 2009
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ross Nigro (331)   6-1;6-3
32 Zachary Katz (63)   6-2;6-3
16 Matthew Gladstone (97)   6-4;6-2
Q Mark Schanerman (43)   7-6;6-3
S William Federhofer (29)   7-6(5);7-6(8)
F   Gonzales Austin (8) 6-3;7-6
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 16-20, 2009
The Naples Tennis Club and Resort, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kavi Shelar (610)   6-1;6-0
32 Zack Quigley (90)   6-1;6-4
16 Raleigh Smith (25)   6-1;6-4
Q Michael Zhu (11)   6-2;6-2
S William Federhofer (29)   6-7;6-3;6-4
F Bjorn Fratangelo (1)   6-3;6-2
USTA SPRING BG18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 15-21, 2009
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Roger Anderson (151)   6-2;6-1
64 Robert Wong (71)   6-4;6-3
32 Daniil Mamalat (43)   7-6(1);6-4
16 Daniel Kreyman (39)   6-3;6-3
Q Christopher Mengel (12)   6-3;6-2
S   Frederick Saba (4) 7-5;2-1Ret (inj)
PL   Sekou Coker Bangoura (7) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 14-18, 2009
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachary Katz (63)   6-0;6-1
32 Michael Basile (80)   6-2;6-2
16   Christopher Jackman (52) 1-6;7-5;6-3
3 Matthew Braunworth (73)   7-6(7);6-2
QQ Cal Hilsman (50)   7-5;6-4
CQ Alexander Robles (41)   Wo (inj)*
CS Shaun Bernstein (19)   6-3;6-2
CF   Michael Alford (31) 6-4;6-2
DAVE BARKESDALE DIXIE B18 WINTER SECTION
January 10-12, 2009
City of Tampa Parks & Recreation, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Hallenbeck (302)   6-3;6-1
16 Boris Bogomolov (53)   1-6;6-1;6-3
Q Spencer Wolf (23)   6-4;6-4
S Christopher Jackman (52)   6-2;6-2
F Frederick Saba (4)   2-6;6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2008 - January 1, 2009
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dominic Bermudez (81)   6-1;6-3
64 Sebastien Fauchet (72)   6-3;6-1
32 Chris Mark (59)   6-3;7-5
16 Christian Schultz (30)   6-4;6-4
Q Matthew Siow (42)   7-6(6);5-6
S Clay Thompson (11)   3-6;7-5;6-3
F   JT Sundling (13) 1-6;6-0;7-6(0)
PRINCE CUP
December 15-21, 2008
Miami
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Cole
  6-1;6-0
32   Alexander Robles (41) 6-1;6-4
EDDIE HERR 2008
November 28 - December 7, 2008
Eddie Herr International, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
E. Molina
6-7(4);6-2;6-4
EL PASO YOUTH TENNIS CENTRE ITF TOURNAME
October 20-26, 2008
El Paso, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Salazar (94)   6-4;6-4
32
T. Nilsson
  6-4;6-3
16 Dennis Novikov (6)   6-2;6-3
Q Shane Vinsant (3)   6-3;6-3
S
B. Wagland
  3-6;6-3;6-3
F Dane Webb (10)   6-3;6-1
SEMINOLE CO. FALL SECTIONAL BG18,B16
October 11-13, 2008
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Spencer Lunghino (140)   6-4;6-0
16 Jesse Feder (123)   6-1;6-3
Q Gonzales Austin (8)   7-6(5);6-1
S Raleigh Smith (25)   3-6;6-4;6-0
F Frederick Saba (4)   7-6(3);6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Haas

 
Click on Tommy Haas to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke
8/19 Cameron Kirkpatrick chooses Navy
8/19 Jordan Monosky chooses Newberry
8/19 Scott Adsit chooses John Carroll
8/18 Kyle Mautner chooses Penn
8/18 Dayton Hancock chooses Schreiner
8/18 Nicholas Pena chooses Schreiner
8/16 Courtney Hammagren chooses Linfield

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/19 Check @serenawilliams' day and night dresses for the US Open. Talk about stylish!
8/18 Don't forget you can score @rogerfederer's winning look at Tennis Express! Shop here
8/18 .@MariaSharapova's all black @NikeTennis US Open dress is picture perfect
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 01, 2009 at 2:01:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections