Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Berber
Austin, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2005, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2004.

Overall Record: 14-19 #500 on This Week's TennisRPI
BOB FAULKNER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
August 6-8, 2004
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Moreno (216)   WJ*
32   Adham El- Effendi (264) 6-0;6-4
1 Hunter Hollarn (678)   6-4;6-2
3   Bruce Sales (504) 6-2;6-1
TEXAS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-6, 2004
Canyon Creek CC, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Paul Rhee (444) 6-4;6-4
1 Alex Presman   7-6(8);6-3
2   Bentley Dye (160) 4-1 RJ
BUB WALTHALL ALAMO CITY JR. OPEN & SC
July 2-4, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
SC Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Acosta (543)   4-6;6-2;6-2
32 Shankar Mundluru (383)   6-4;6-4
16   Clayton Tarics (257) 3-6;6-1;6-4
TEXAS SUMMER GRAND SLAM
June 6-11, 2004
Wichita Falls Tennis Assn, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Kolby McCrady (426) 4-6;7-6(5);6-1
2   Kirthi Narasimhan (199) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
El Paso Youth T. Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ronnie Harris 6-2;6-2
1   Peter McCorkle (287) 7-5;6-4
DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPION
May 7-10, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Sasser (432)   7-6;6-2
32   Ben Hirvela (469) 7-5;2-1 RJ
2004 HOUSTON COCA COLA OPEN-SUPER CHAMP
April 16-19, 2004
Houston Tennis Assoc., Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexander Kharkevitch (56) 6-2;7-5
3 Tyler Fleming (640)   6-3;6-1
CQ Patrick Fogiel (528)   6-3;7-5
CS Hector Saenz (421)   6-1;6-1
CF Kevin Serwatka   6-1;4-6;6-1
AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ - ,
March 19-22, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brian Hull 6-3;6-3
3   Hector Alejandro Lugo (380) 1-6;6-2;6-1
CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
February 20-23, 2004
Corpus Christi Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matt Tolley   6-4;4-6;6-4
32   Rudy Garza 7-5;6-3
2004 SATA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
January 9-12, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Trent Graham (454)   WI*
16 Nicolas Arnold (297)   6-4;7-6(4)
Q   Ryan Desantis (335) 6-3;3-6;6-1
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Maxim Frekeoutsan (359) 6-3;6-0
3 Benjamin Gault (456)   6-1;6-0
CQ   Caleb Bulls (311) 6-2;5-7;6-3
EL PASO ITF TOURNAMENT
October 20-26, 2003
El Paso Youth Tennis Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeff Kim   7-5;6-0
16 Michael Abitbol   6-3;1-6;6-3
64  
Y. Toda
6-1;6-3
ARLINGTON SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
October 10-13, 2003
Arlington Tennis Center, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
1   Kolby McCrady (426) Wd (ill)*
N/CENT. AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN CLOSED CHMP
October 7-12, 2003
Michael D Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nicholas Spinazze (86) 6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine
7/16 Oscar Nielsen chooses Texas Tyler

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/22 We have new @lifeisgood gear in stock! It's sure to put you in a good mood
7/22 ICYMI, this video of Roger Federer playing tennis with Lindsey Vonn on a glacier is as awesome as it sounds
7/21 It's back-to-school time again, and we have the coolest gear in town! Details here
7/21 Congrats to @CaroWozniacki for taking home the Istanbul title! See her flattering @adidastennis by Stella gear here
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, December 03, 2005 at 12:36:31 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections