Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Butz
Vero Beach, Florida
 
Saint Edwards
Graduate, Class of 2010
 

Overall Record: 25-7 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL BG18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2010
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jack Williams (74)   6-4;6-1
128 Victor Marcial (351)   6-1;6-2
64   Christopher Mengel 6-3;6-2
3   Philip Nelson (118) Def (ns)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2010
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Katz (174)   6-2;6-3
64 Bert Vancura (78)   4-6;6-0;6-3
32   Wyatt McCoy (16) 2-6;6-4;6-3
4   Ashok Narayana (38) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-7, 2010
Tallahassee Tennis Assn, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jensen Reiter (162)   6-2;6-1
32 Peter McDonald (106)   6-3;6-4
16 Stephen Watson (15)   6-1;2-0Ret (inj)
Q Brandon Fickey (32)   6-4;6-4
S Jeffrey Offerdahl (18)   7-6(8);2-6;6-1
F Vikram Hundal (43)   7-6(7-4);6-2
USTA FLORIDA CLOSED SECTIONAL BG18-14
June 12-17, 2010
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eddie Shelton (516)   6-2;6-2
32 Edward Corty (308)   6-3;6-2
16 Matthew Lasprilla (103)   6-2;6-1
Q Boris Bogomolov (120)   6-3;6-0
S Zachary Krumholz (45)   6-1;6-4
F   Jeremy Efferding (7) 5-7;6-4;5-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
February 13-17, 2010
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Van Damrongsri (80)   6-3;6-2
32 Matthew Saiontz (129)   6-3;6-2
16   Carl Eguez (24) 3-6;6-3;6-3
3 Ryan Hudelson (116)   6-2;6-2
QQ Justin Crenshaw (3)   6-1;6-3
CQ   Hunter Callahan (15) Wo (inj)*
USTA WINTER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2009 - January 1, 2010
USTA Central Ariozna Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dillon Berkabile (252)   6-1;6-3
64   Spencer Simon (47) 6-1;6-2
2   Cameron Silverman (15) 4-6;6-2;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF JR. CIRCUIT
November 9-15, 2009
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marc Daniels (338)   6-3;3-6;6-3
32 Morgan Mays (29)   6-0;6-2
16   Marcos Giron (3) WO
64
I. Sneddon Jr.
  6-3;6-2
32 Dominic Cotrone (48)   2-6;6-2;6-3
16 Terrell Celestine (31)   6-3;3-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Haas

 
Click on Tommy Haas to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/14 Steven Deere chooses Midland - NE
2/13 Jeremy Chung chooses Fordham
2/13 Juliette Garza chooses Concordia (TX)
2/13 Grace Haigh chooses DePauw
2/13 Christopher Levine chooses Colby
2/13 Danielle Cuteri chooses Florida Atlantic
2/13 William Thompson chooses LaGrange
2/12 Cami Jones chooses Hanover
2/12 Amber Policare chooses Kansas
2/12 Alexa Bortles chooses Ole Miss

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/09 Lighter than the RF 97 Autograph, and exceptionally maneuverable. Shop it here
10/09 Celebrating the changing of the seasons with some new tennis gear! #TreatYourself
10/07 If you're feeling pink we have a reward for you. A free bag! Click to find out more
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, February 17, 2011 at 4:12:10 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections