Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Butz
Vero Beach, Florida
 
Saint Edwards
Graduate, Class of 2010
 

Overall Record: 25-7 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL BG18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2010
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jack Williams (74)   6-4;6-1
128 Victor Marcial (351)   6-1;6-2
64   Christopher Mengel 6-3;6-2
3   Philip Nelson (118) Def (ns)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-25, 2010
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Katz (174)   6-2;6-3
64 Bert Vancura (78)   4-6;6-0;6-3
32   Wyatt McCoy (16) 2-6;6-4;6-3
4   Ashok Narayana (38) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-7, 2010
Tallahassee Tennis Assn, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jensen Reiter (162)   6-2;6-1
32 Peter McDonald (106)   6-3;6-4
16 Stephen Watson (15)   6-1;2-0Ret (inj)
Q Brandon Fickey (32)   6-4;6-4
S Jeffrey Offerdahl (18)   7-6(8);2-6;6-1
F Vikram Hundal (43)   7-6(7-4);6-2
USTA FLORIDA CLOSED SECTIONAL BG18-14
June 12-17, 2010
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eddie Shelton (516)   6-2;6-2
32 Edward Corty (308)   6-3;6-2
16 Matthew Lasprilla (103)   6-2;6-1
Q Boris Bogomolov (120)   6-3;6-0
S Zachary Krumholz (45)   6-1;6-4
F   Jeremy Efferding (7) 5-7;6-4;5-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
February 13-17, 2010
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Van Damrongsri (80)   6-3;6-2
32 Matthew Saiontz (129)   6-3;6-2
16   Carl Eguez (24) 3-6;6-3;6-3
3 Ryan Hudelson (116)   6-2;6-2
QQ Justin Crenshaw (3)   6-1;6-3
CQ   Hunter Callahan (15) Wo (inj)*
USTA WINTER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2009 - January 1, 2010
USTA Central Ariozna Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dillon Berkabile (252)   6-1;6-3
64   Spencer Simon (47) 6-1;6-2
2   Cameron Silverman (15) 4-6;6-2;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF JR. CIRCUIT
November 9-15, 2009
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marc Daniels (338)   6-3;3-6;6-3
32 Morgan Mays (29)   6-0;6-2
16   Marcos Giron (3) WO
64
I. Sneddon Jr.
  6-3;6-2
32 Dominic Cotrone (48)   2-6;6-2;6-3
16 Terrell Celestine (31)   6-3;3-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Stanislas Wawrinka to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/03 Nate Eazor chooses Middlebury
12/03 Laura Freeman chooses Roberts Wesleyan
12/03 Sjana Henderson chooses Lake County (IL)
12/03 Rahul Goculdas chooses TCNJ
12/03 Angelina Shakhraychuk chooses Baylor
12/03 Christopher Veltkamp chooses Judson (IL)
12/03 Freddie Grant chooses Grand Canyon
12/03 Maria Kozyreva chooses St. Mary's (CA)
12/03 Erin Byassee chooses Midway
12/03 Julia Ronney chooses Montana

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, February 17, 2011 at 4:12:10 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections