Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Carlton Taylor
Pleasant Grv, Utah
 
Pleasant Grove
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 17-13 #315 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Wesley Miller (26) 6-3;6-2
1
J. Finkelstein
  Wo (inj)*
2   Andrew Sabater (96) 7-5;5-7;6-3
ITA SUMMER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-19, 2005
Colorado Tennis Assn, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Dunn (940)   6-0;6-0
32 Jake Goldberg (658)   4-6;6-4;6-1
16   Jordan Wasden (309) 6-3;0-6;7-6
3 Zachary Gottlieb (588)   6-2;6-1
QQ Landon Hilker (553)   6-2;6-0
CQ   Doug Mayeda (150) 6-4;6-3
ITA B16-18 MEMORIAL DAY CIRCUIT
May 27-30, 2005
Liberty Park Tennis Center, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 18 3/4 Playoff
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F Matthew Kunkel (470)   6-4;7-5
16 Colby Broadbent (675)   6-2;7-6
Q Eric Hieb (429)   6-2;6-1
S   Frideric Prandecki (110) 6-1;6-4
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS WEST
April 23-26, 2005
Sierra Sport Racquet Club, Fresno, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Hammond (316)   6-3;4-6;7-5
32   Xavier Smith (31) 6-1;6-3
2   Brandon Low (117) 2-6;6-4;6-1
ITA EASTER CIRCUIT
March 24-27, 2005
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Brune (938)   6-0;6-1
16   Matthew Kunkel (470) 6-1;6-1
Q-N Landon Hilker (553)   6-1;6-1
S-N   Ricky Stowell (458) 3-6;6-4;6-4
ITA SNOWBALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 13-17, 2005
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paul Mershon   6-3;6-0
32   Nick Von Der Ahe (302) 6-4;6-2
2 David Reichert   6-0;6-1
3Q Walker Loetscher (712)   7-5;6-3
3 Eric Hieb (429)   6-3;6-2
QQ Ethan Asher (204)   2-6;6-3;6-4
CQ   Frideric Prandecki (110) 6-1;6-4
ITA BG 12-18 GREAT PUMPKIN SECTIONAL
October 28-31, 2004
USTA/Intermountain Tennis, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Solomon   6-0;6-1
32   Ryan Gormley (58) 6-2;6-0
3Q Mark Bell (619)   6-0;6-3
3   Christopher Painter (448) 7-5;5-7;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Stanislas Wawrinka

 
Click on Stanislas Wawrinka to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/23 Did you know we are having a super clearance sale? Select styles up to 70% off! Shop now!
10/23 Join Kiersten to check out Serena Williams fall gear by Nike
10/22 We agree! RT @saboortweets: If you want some great #tennis gear then @TennisExpress is the place to check it all out
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:53:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections