Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Stephen Moore
Magnolia, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 8-10 #514 on This Week's TennisRPI
KHIEM AITKEN HOUSTON JR. OPEN
July 5-7, 2004
Houston Tennis Assoc., Houston, TX
ChBoys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Trevor Harris (773)   7-5;3-6;10-7
16 Bryan Patin   7-6(4));6-1
Q   Tyler Snedden (498) 6-2;6-3
HARLINGEN CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE-SOU
June 11-13, 2004
Greater Harlingen Tn Asn, Harlingen, TX
CB18S - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Koby Wong   WE*
16   Zachary Browning (524) 5-7;7-6;6-2
CQ Tyler Tonick (530)   3-6;7-5;6-1
CS Steven Gleason (899)   6-3;6-1
CF   Hunter Cox (743) 6-0;7-5
KERRVILLE CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
May 1-2, 2004
Kerrville Tennis Assn, Kerrville, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Montgomery WI*
BERRY CREEK CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 6-7, 2004
Berry Creek Racquet Club, Georgetown, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Yellow
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andy Jones 6-1;6-1
1   Michael Zapp 6-4;6-3
2004 DEER PARK CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
February 7-8, 2004
Deer Park High School, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tyler Cobb (555) 6-0;6-3
2 Daniel Otto   WE*
CQ Michael Zapp   6-4;6-0
CS Tyler Tonick (530)   0-6;6-4;6-2
CF   Trevor Harris (773) 6-2;3-1 WoJ*
BRYAN/COLLEGE STATION CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR
January 10-11, 2004
Bryan College Station TA, College Station, TX
Championship Boys' 18 WHITE
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Larco (853) 6-2;6-3
CQ Brett Sticker (533)   0-6;6-4;7-5
CS   Joseph Vann 6-3;6-1
AUSTIN CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
December 6-7, 2003
Capital Area Tennis Assn
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Schechter 6-2;6-0
2 William Seyer   3-6;6-1;6-4
CQ   Jordan Peana (565) 6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/04 Alec Levin chooses Wilkes
5/04 Francesca Varela chooses Wilkes
5/04 Joshua Bailey chooses Our Lady of the Lake
5/03 Zeynep Lir chooses Tufts
5/03 Meredith Roberts chooses TCU
5/03 Jennifer Lee chooses RPI
5/03 Alisha Parikh chooses Emerson
5/03 Thomas Wright chooses South Florida
5/03 Jakub Wojcik chooses South Florida
5/03 Manu Ravichandrakumar chooses Stonehill

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/04 Order 3, Pay for 2! Great deal on @LuxilonTennis Element string right now!
4/29 The @adidastennis Barricade 2016 Hannibal is here!
4/28 How to hit a forehand
4/28 40% off @ATPWorldTour tees! Shop now
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:42:49 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections