Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Trevor Fields
San Antonio, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 15-15 #442 on This Week's Recruiting List
FAIR OAKS RANCH JR. OPEN (SAN ANTONIO)
August 26-28, 2005
Fair Oaks Ranch Country Club, Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Super Champs
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Clayton Rogers (832) 6-3;6-3
RR   Austin Brooks (169) 6-3;6-0
RR   Bradford Anderson (481) 6-1;6-1
BOB FAULKNER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJO
August 5-8, 2005
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Les Alloju (655) 6-1;6-3
2 Nathan Smith (646)   7-5;6-1
3   Michael Gies (368) 6-2;6-3
BUB WALTHALL ALAMO CITY JR. OPEN & SC MZ
July 8-10, 2005
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
SC Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mike Smathers (580) 6-3;7-5
3 Tripp Farmer (687)   6-3;6-3
CQ Alejandro Aguirre (453)   6-4;6-2
CS Tim Pedraza (375)   6-1;6-7(2);6-2
CF   Casey Powers (164) 6-1;6-0
KERRVILLE CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
May 14-15, 2005
H.E.B. Municipal Tennis Center, Kerrville, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Robert Sajovich (901)   6-2;7-5
Q Christopher Judkins (880)   6-2;6-3
S Clayton Turcotte (696)   6-4;1-6;6-3
F   Jake Baranowski (417) 6-1;6-4
SATA CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
April 2-3, 2005
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Clayton Knippa (887)   6-2;6-3
16   Joseph Golsan 7-5;6-4
BERRY CREEK CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 5-6, 2005
Berry Creek Racquet Club, Georgetown, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ben Jackson (872)   6-2;7-6
DEER PARK CHAMPIONSHIP MZ (SOUTH)
February 12-13, 2005
Deer Park I.S.D., Deer Park, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Varun Rachakonda   6-3;6-4
Q   Kody Duplechin (622) 6-4;2-6;6-4
BRYAN-COLLEGE STATION CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
January 15-16, 2005
Bryan College Station, College Station, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kendall Dabaghi (443)   6-1;6-1
Q   Michael Gies (368) 6-2;6-0
AUSTIN CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MZ
December 4-5, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn
Boys' 18 Singles- Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Taisuke Kikuchi (506)   6-7;6-4;6-2
Q Blake Sitka (748)   3-6;7-6;6-4
PASADENA CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
November 13-14, 2004
La Porte High School, La Porte, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Richard Perreras   6-1;6-1
16   Ben Flanagan (839) 7-6(4);7-6(1)
LAREDO CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
October 9-10, 2004
Laredo Tennis Assn, Laredo, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Greg Veazey (574)   7-5;4-6;6-4
Q   Lee Arnold (427) 6-4;6-2
MEMORIAL HERMANN SPORTSCARE CLEAR LAKE
September 4-6, 2004
CLHS Tennis Booster Club, Houston, TX
Champ Boys' 18 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Greg Veazey (574) 7-5;2-6;6-4
CQ William Seyer   DN*
CS   Alejandro Garcia (444) 7-5;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Aero Team Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Hunter Horton chooses Coker
9/02 Derek Chen chooses UC Irvine
9/01 Simon Yundov chooses Pomona-Pitzer
8/31 Kaitlyn Thornhill chooses IL Springfield
8/28 Chloe Gullickson chooses Virginia
8/28 Mia Davis chooses Winona State
8/28 Sean Patrick chooses Wake Forest
8/26 Lane Leschly chooses Harvard
8/25 Vincent Rettke chooses Gonzaga
8/25 Lilian Poling chooses Boise State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Jack Sock
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Juan Monaco
 
YONEX VCore Xi 98
Was: $240.00  Now: $109.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Lukas Rosol
 
WILSON Pro Staff 97
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:59:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections