Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jake Baranowski
New Braunfels, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 13-7 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
BOB FAULKNER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJO
August 5-8, 2005
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Charlie Dunn (414) 6-4;6-1
3 Jonathan Hudson (689)   1-6;6-2;6-3
CQ   Adriel Gonzalez (725) 6-2;6-4
KERRVILLE CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
May 14-15, 2005
H.E.B. Municipal Tennis Center, Kerrville, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joshua Sayers (766)   6-3;6-2
Q Alex Jansen (821)   6-1;6-2
S Jay Noonan (624)   6-3;6-1
F Trevor Fields (442)   6-1;6-4
SATA CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
April 2-3, 2005
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dat Bui (496) Wd (em)*
1   Timothy Smith (874) Wo (em)*
BERRY CREEK CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 5-6, 2005
Berry Creek Racquet Club, Georgetown, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Greg Veazey (574)   6-7;7-5;6-2
DEER PARK CHAMPIONSHIP MZ (SOUTH)
February 12-13, 2005
Deer Park I.S.D., Deer Park, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Justin Camp (509)   6-3;6-3
Q Daniel Moore (647)   6-4;4-6;6-1
BRYAN-COLLEGE STATION CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
January 15-16, 2005
Bryan College Station, College Station, TX
Boys' 18 Singles -Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Harish Vasudevan (489)   6-0;6-3
Q Travis Rogers (487)   6-2;4-6;7-5
S   Jason Hubb (796) 6-4;6-3
AUSTIN CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MZ
December 4-5, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jay Noonan (624)   6-0;4-6;7-6(4)
16   Andrew Gautier (510) 6-4;6-2
PASADENA CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
November 13-14, 2004
La Porte High School, La Porte, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Hendra (474)   6-1;6-4
16   Michael Gies (368) 3-6;6-1;6-1
MEMORIAL HERMANN SPORTSCARE CLEAR LAKE
September 4-6, 2004
CLHS Tennis Booster Club, Houston, TX
Champ Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Manvir Anand 7-5;6-3
2 Patrick Cavazos   WE*
CQ Chase Stiles   6-1;7-5
CS   Gregory Jacques (676) 4-6;6-1;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst
10/17 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith chooses Stephen F. Austin
10/17 Danny Waung chooses Assumption
10/17 Michael Peters chooses Harvard
10/17 Adrienne Sturgis chooses UCSD

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
10/16 [NEW] #RafaelNadal Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Roger Federer Fall Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Learn how to shop with a cause here
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:50:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections