Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Hayley Carter
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
 
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy
Graduate, Class of 2013
 

Overall Record: 31-2 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-11, 2013
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Erin Larner (32)   6-0;6-4
64 Katrine Steffensen (27)   6-1;6-4
32   Jamie Loeb (1) 6-2;2-6;6-3
4 Nikki Kallenberg (17)   6-2;6-2
5Q Kennedy Shaffer (15)   6-2;6-0
5 Ellyse Hamlin (2)   6-3;6-2
QQ Peggy Porter (4)   6-2;6-4
CQ Brooke Broda (8)   6-2;6-0
CS Jennifer Brady (8)   6-2;6-2
CF Megan McCray (4)   4-6;6-4;1-0(6)
CHICK-FIL-A PALMETTO CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 24-28, 2013
Belton Tennis Association, Belton, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexandra Burak (128)   6-1;6-0
Q Catherine Martin (141)   6-0;6-1
S Rachel McNeely (86)   6-0;6-2
F Ansley Speaks (19)   6-0;6-0
BULLFROG SOUTHERN DES. BG18-16
April 26-29, 2013
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kristen Jones (287)   6-0;6-0
32 Sydney Patton (175)   6-0;6-2
16 Ansley Speaks (19)   6-4;6-1
Q Savannah Wood (112)   6-1;6-0
DUNLOP JR. TENNIS CHMP.
February 16-17, 2013
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olga Zavarotnaya (91)   6-0;6-1
16 Vooha Vellanki (125)   6-0;6-2
Q Sydney Campbell   6-0;6-3
S Josie Kuhlman (11)   7-6;3-6;1-0
F Taylor Davidson (7)   4-6;6-4;1-0
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 5-11, 2012
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
T. Smith
  6-1;6-0
32 Sofia Kenin (3)   6-0;7-5
16 Ayla Aksu (37)   6-2;6-2
Q Mia Horvit (21)   6-4;6-1
S Rianna Valdes (8)   6-3;6-1
F Kaitlyn McCarthy (1)   6-2;6-4
BULLFROG SOUTHERN JR. CUP BG14-18
September 21-23, 2012
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Laura Patterson (19)   6-2;6-3
RR   Taylor Davidson (7) 6-2;6-2
RR Courtney Meredith (26)   6-2;6-4
RR Catherine Ragon (174)   6-2;6-1
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/25 Michael Connolly chooses Illinois Col.
11/25 Dale Gilliam chooses Texas Tyler
11/25 Caroline Doherty chooses Rhodes
11/25 Mikel Saavedra chooses IUPUI
11/25 Dylan Ihmels chooses Utah State
11/24 Arnelle Sullivan chooses Maryland
11/24 Hannah Davis chooses Belmont Abbey
11/24 Sandra Honigova chooses Florida Intl
11/24 Justine Huang chooses Wellesley
11/24 Raksha Bode chooses St. Francis - PA

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 24, 2013 at 9:46:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections