Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dmytro Petrov
International - Ukraine
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 29-14  
TROFEUL D STURDZA
March 23-28, 2004
National Tennis Centre
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
V. Sirghii
  6-0;6-0
16  
A. Zotov
3-6;7-6(5);7-6(5)
ORANGE BOWL
December 15-21, 2003
Tennis Centre Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Mc Cartney
  6-4;6-0
32  
M. Hosang
6-2;6-2
US JR. INTL. WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 8-14, 2003
Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
L. Diaz-Barriga
6-4;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 1-7, 2003
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Radulescu
6-7(5);6-3;6-0
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN FL
November 11-16, 2003
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Derek Stephens (35) 6-3;4-6;7-6(2)
YUGOSLAVIA JR. OPEN
September 22-28, 2003
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Nakic-Alfirevic
7-5;6-1
HIP INTERNACIONAL PANCEVO
September 16-21, 2003
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
G. Krivokuca
  6-2;6-2
Q
P. Kovacic
  6-4;6-1
32
S. Stojisavljevic
  7-5;6-7(5);6-2
16
P. Charnushin
  6-1;6-4
Q
J. Grubisic
  6-4;6-7(6);6-3
S
A. Veic
  6-2;6-2
F  
V. Troicki
6-2;6-2
TALENTUM CUP
September 3-7, 2003
Talentum Tennis Club, Budapest
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
Y. Bogdanovich
  6-0;6-0
16  
F. Paroci
6-4;6-2
MISKOLC OPEN
August 27-31, 2003
Punkosdhegyi Szabadido Kozpont, Miskolc
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
T. Horvath
  5-7;6-3;6-0
16
T. Piskacek
  6-4;6-4
Q  
D. Lojda
6-7(4);6-4;6-3
32
D. Bejtulahi
  6-3;6-2
16
I. Beleleu
  6-3;4-6;7-6(4)
Q  
P. Sauska
7-5;4-6;7-6(6)
TIVOLI TROPHY
August 20-24, 2003
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Mirtea
  6-2;6-1
16
A. Grecea
  6-2;6-1
Q Marcel Goodman (82)   6-2;6-3
32
V. Maksimcuk
  7-5;6-3
16
R. Cuzdriorean
  6-1;7-6(4)
Q
R. Hodel
  6-3;6-2
S
C. Paar
  6-1;6-3
F
M. Nichifor
  6-3;5-7;6-1
MERA CUP
August 13-17, 2003
WKT Mera, Warsaw
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. Gawron
7-5;6-1
RENOME CUP
June 30 - July 6, 2003
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
I. Nikitin
  6-1;6-0
16
P. Baranov
  6-0;6-1
Q
D. Milchenko
  7-5;6-4
32
A. Tolstenko
  6-0;6-0
16
A. Kuharszky
  6-2;6-2
Q
D. Kostyrya
  7-5;5-7;7-6
S  
P. Tartasyuk
6-4;6-2
DONETSK CUP
June 16-22, 2003
Sports Palace 'Lokomotiv', Donetsk
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Dunne
  6-3;6-2
16  
K. Savoskul
7-5;6-3
IDOM CUP
May 27 - June 1, 2003
Idom Team 2000 Tenisz SE, Budapest
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Basin
  6-1;6-1
32  
J. Skoloudik
7-6(3);6-0
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex Unisex Power Cushion Durable Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/22 Austin Williams chooses Drake
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Milos Raonic
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
PRINCE EXO3 Tour 100 16x18
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Was: $179.95  Now: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:20:34 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections