Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gabe Tishman
Bedford, New York
 
Greens Farms Academy
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 23-17 #61 on This Week's Recruiting List
EASTERN SUPER SIX STADIUM TC
March 20-22, 2015
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marcus Smith (162)   6-3;6-2
16   Bryant Born (128) 5-7;7-5;7-6(2)
2   Sam Farber (332) Wo (inj)*
L1 SARATOGA YMCA EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Saratoga Regional YMCA Wilton Branch, Saratoga Springs, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Drake (245)   6-4;6-3
16   Colin Sacco (253) Wd (inj)*
2   Max Haase (463) Wd (ill)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT VILLAGE GLEN
September 19-21, 2014
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Josh Druger (472)   6-0;6-1
Q Jack Turchetta (79)   7-6;7-5
S Brenden Volk (35)   4-0Ret (inj)
F   Matthew Gamble (15) 6-4;6-4
L1 GOLDS GYM DEWITT EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 29 - September 7, 2014
Golds Gym Dewitt, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Atwater (488)   6-3;6-1
16 Ethan Nittolo (134)   6-4;6-3
Q   Oliver Sec (47) 6-1;6-7;6-3
CQ Bryant Born (128)   6-2;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Korey Lovett (19) 6-4;5-7;6-3
1 Michael Peters (141)   6-2;6-3
2 Eric Rutledge (22)   6-1;6-3
3Q   Andy Zhou (27) 6-4;6-2
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Victor Pham (13) 6-3;6-1
RR   Martin Joyce (32) 7-6(4);6-1
RR Colin Markes (89)   4-6;6-2;6-2
NORTHEAST INTER-REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-21, 2014
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Jonathan Atwater (488) Wd (ill)*
2   John Drake (245) Wd (ill)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sameer Kumar (8) 6-3;6-2
1   Lubomir Cuba (66) 6-3;3-6;10-8
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Appel (216)   6-1;6-2
16 Taiyo Hamanaka (58)   6-2;6-4
Q Jack Turchetta (79)   6-0Ret (inj)
S   Josh Silverstein (30) 6-4;5-7;6-2
PL   Myles Schalet (24) 6-1;6-4
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
N. Loncar
  6-1;6-0
16 Ryan Goetz (23)   6-1;6-3
Q Sam Turchetta (16)   6-3;1-6;6-3
32 Brian Cernoch (8)   6-3;6-3
16   Maverick Lin (54) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Aronoff (892)   6-0;6-1
16   Myles Schalet (24) 6-4;3-6;6-2
2 Jake Berber (124)   6-1;6-4
CQ Daniel Rayl (60)   7-5;6-3
CS Ryan Dickerson (88)   6-4;6-2
CF   Timothy Wang (55) 1-6;6-2;11-9
EASTERN SWEET 16 B18
May 16-18, 2014
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Oliver Sec (47) 6-2;6-0
Q-W Lubomir Cuba (66)   6-7(4);7-6(4)10-6
S-W   Myles Schalet (24) 7-6(4);6-3
F-SW Victor Miglo   Def (pps)*
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Emil Reinberg (12) 6-2;7-6(3)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/31 Dimitri Vlassov chooses Stonehill
3/30 Garret Vincent chooses BYU
3/30 Fernando Escribens chooses Purdue
3/30 Alyson Dust chooses Wittenberg
3/30 Katarina Stevanovich chooses Chicago
3/30 Tilden Oliver chooses Trinity (TX)
3/30 Ashley Belk chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Ben Reid chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Rachel Chong chooses Notre Dame
3/30 Erika Hadland chooses Lynchburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene XT Speed Pro
Was: $225.00  Now: $179.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Juan Monaco
 
YONEX VCore Xi 98
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 2:02:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections