Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Maverick Lin
Highland Park, New Jersey
 
Garden State Tennis Academy
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 49-21 #94 on This Week's TennisRPI
EASTERN SUPER SIX STADIUM TC
March 20-22, 2015
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Nittolo (134)   6-4;7-5
16   Sam Turchetta (16) 7-6(5);6-2
2   Travis Leaf (393) Wo (inj)*
L1 NEW SHREWSBURY RC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20 - March 1, 2015
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryant Born (128)   6-0;6-1
16 Venkatesh Ramkumar (315)   6-1;6-1
Q Brenden Volk (35)   7-6(6);7-6(3)
S   Jordan Benjamin (29) 6-4;6-3
PL   John Speicher (35) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX CAREFREE RC
January 16-19, 2015
Carefree Racquet Club, North Merrick, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Athell Bennett (65) 5-7;7-6(6);6-4
1   Robert Smithline (162) Wd (pc)*
L1 SPORTIME HARBOR IS. EASTERN GRAND PRI
January 2-11, 2015
Sportime Harbor Island, Mamaroneck, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Hoffarth (368)   6-0;6-3
16 Michael Rozenvasser (163)   6-0;6-4
Q Jimmy Purdy (225)   6-2;6-3
S   Sam Turchetta (16) 6-7;7-5;7-6
PL   Daniel Grunberger (33) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kenneth Boykin (83)   6-4;6-1
64   Payam Ahmadi (45) 6-2;6-2
2 Nicholas McDaniel (309)   6-2;6-0
3Q Abhin Sharma (43)   5-7;6-4;10-6
3 Nicholas Beaty (30)   6-1;6-4
4Q Ben Vandixhorn (85)   6-3;2-6;11-9
4   Robert Seby (30) Wo (inj)*
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ APTC
December 12-21, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Josh Druger (472)   6-3;6-0
16 Sean Mullins (127)   6-1;6-1
Q Athell Bennett (65)   6-2;6-2
S Oliver Sec (47)   6-3;7-5
F Tyler Schick (69)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Yale University, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Weston Brach (277)   7-6;6-2
32   Alex Cauneac (115) 7-6(8);6-3
2 Richard Ciamarra (60)   6-4;4-6;10-5
3Q   David Horneffer (34) 6-0;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT APTC
November 21-23, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael DeNigris (665)   6-0;6-0
16   Bryant Born (128) 7-6;6-4
2   Ethan Nittolo (134) Wd (ill)*
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ STADIUM TENNIS CENTER
November 14-16, 2014
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jake Bhangdia (246)   6-1;6-2
Q Eric Wagner (108)   6-0;6-2
S Tyler Schick (69)   6-4;6-2
F Oliver Sec (47)   3-6;6-4;10-7
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Blaine Boyden (36) 6-3;7-6
1 Michael Lorenzini (84)   6-4;6-2
2   Nicholas Beaty (30) Wo (ill)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT VILLAGE GLEN
September 19-21, 2014
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Michael Chen (78)   6-2;7-5
Q Bryant Born (128)   6-0;6-1
S   Matthew Gamble (15) 6-4;6-1
PL Brenden Volk (35)   Wd (inj)*
L1 GOLDS GYM DEWITT EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 29 - September 7, 2014
Golds Gym Dewitt, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brenden Volk (35) 7-5;6-3
1 Alexander Pintilie (511)   6-2;6-2
2 Grant Urken (289)   3-6;6-3;1-0
QQ Jimmy Purdy (225)   6-2;6-3
CQ Ananth Raghavan (84)   6-2;6-2
L1 WOTC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 8-17, 2014
West Orange Tennis Club, West Orange, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grant Urken (289)   6-2;6-3
16 Venkatesh Ramkumar (315)   6-0;6-0
Q Ananth Raghavan (84)   6-1;6-2
S Jesse Levitin (112)   6-2;6-1
F Tyler Schick (69)   6-3;6-0
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Micah Klousia (165)   6-3;6-3
32   Ciro Riccardi (28) 6-4;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Shisler (72) 7-6;1-6;7-5
1   Blest Jones (251) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sean McNulty (541)   6-1;6-0
16 Tyler Schick (69)   6-2;6-1
Q   Daniel Kerznerman (6) 6-1;6-0
PL-S Lubomir Cuba (66)   6-1;6-4
PL-F Jack Turchetta (79)   Wo (ill)*
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Klintcharov
  6-0;7-6(3)
16 Gabe Tishman (61)   7-5;6-2
Q Marshall Dagostine (126)   6-1;6-2
S   Myles Schalet (24) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Yancy Dennis (15) 7-5;3-6;7-6(1)
1   Oliver Sec (47) Def (ns)*
EASTERN SWEET 16 B18
May 16-18, 2014
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Josh Silverstein (30) 6-1;6-3
Q-W Christopher Auteri (150)   6-3;7-5
S-W Victor Miglo   Def (pps)*
F-W   Myles Schalet (24) 6-3;7-5
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
G. Roveri Sidney
6-2;6-3
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 28 - May 4, 2014
Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
L. Moreno
6-2;6-2
L1 GOLD'S DEWITT APRIL CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 11-13, 2014
Golds Gym Dewitt, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Josh Druger (472)   6-0;6-0
S Venkatesh Ramkumar (315)   6-0;6-0
F Bryant Born (128)   6-3;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX TURNING STONE
April 4-6, 2014
Sportsplex at Turning Stone Resort & Cas, Verona, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Wagner (108)   6-2;6-2
16 Artem Khrapko (48)   6-0;6-4
Q   Oliver Sec (47) 6-2;2-6;7-6
PL-S   Victor Miglo Wd (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/31 Dimitri Vlassov chooses Stonehill
3/30 Garret Vincent chooses BYU
3/30 Fernando Escribens chooses Purdue
3/30 Alyson Dust chooses Wittenberg
3/30 Katarina Stevanovich chooses Chicago
3/30 Tilden Oliver chooses Trinity (TX)
3/30 Ashley Belk chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Ben Reid chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Rachel Chong chooses Notre Dame
3/30 Erika Hadland chooses Lynchburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
FILA Men's Sentinel Tennis Shoes
Was: $100.00  Now: $59.95
Feedback
 
  Mardy Fish
 
K-SWISS Men's BigShot Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $59.99
Feedback
 
  Andy Roddick
 
BABOLAT Men's Propulse 4 All Court Tennis Shoes
Was: $119.95  Now: $69.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
ASICS Men's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $89.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 2:02:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections