Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kyle Seelig
Hatfield, Pennsylvania
 
Plumstead Christian School
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 43-17 #22 on This Week's Recruiting List
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ CONRAD WEISER
August 29-31, 2014
Conrad Weiser Tennis Assoc, Robesonia, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Francesco Mowrey (464)   6-2;6-1
16 David Zhang (255)   6-0;7-5
Q Kevin Xu (196)   6-1;6-1
S   Ryan Dickerson (57) 1-6;6-3;6-4
PL Michael Zhao (31)   7-6(5);6-1
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Morris   6-0;6-1
16 Caleb Chakravarthi (27)   7-6(4);7-5
64
N. Frunza
  2-6;7-6(1);6-1
32  
D. Shapovalov
7-5;6-0
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bennett Crane (56)   7-5;4-6;6-3
64 Dennis Afanasev (37)   6-3;6-0
32 Max Liu (95)   6-4;6-2
16   Zeke Clark (7) 4-6;6-3;6-1
4 Jake Van Emburgh (12)   6-2;7-6(3)
QQ Danny Thomas (6)   7-6(7);5-7;1-0(5)
CQ Alexander Keyser (16)   7-5;7-6(5)
CS Jordan Benjamin (31)   6-2;6-3
CF   William Genesen (14) 6-3;1-6;1-0(7)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   William Griffith (12) 6-0;6-2
1 Dane Esses (58)   4-6;6-1;10-7
2 Yancy Dennis (17)   6-1;6-2
3Q Felipe Osses-Konig (92)   6-0;4-6;10-5
3 A.J. Catanzariti (29)   Wo (inj)*
4Q John Karlawish (50)   6-2;7-5
4 Jake Douglas (27)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Asher Hirsch (52)   7-5;6-3
CS   Walker Duncan (4) 2-6;6-4;10-3
L3 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
June 14-18, 2014
Alpha Tennis and Fitness of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Lynn (1427)   6-4;6-1
32 Jared Isaacs (362)   6-2;7-6(5)
16 Christopher Gladden (148)   6-2;7-6(3)
Q Luke Ross (184)   6-2;6-1
S M. McCormick (76)   6-0;6-2
F Caleb Chakravarthi (27)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Chen (77)   1-6;6-0;6-3
16 Eric Rutledge (32)   6-0;6-2
Q   Nicolas Podesta (23) 5-7;6-1;7-5
PL-S Dennis Wang (25)   6-1;6-4
PL-F   Blaine Boyden (29) 6-4;6-4
L4 SECT. TOURNAMENT @ ATLANTIC CLUB
March 7-9, 2014
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vishnu Joshi (198)   6-0;6-0
16 Lazar Dokov (256)   6-2;7-6(0)
Q   Ryan Dickerson (57) 6-1;0-6;7-5
PL Michael Zhao (31)   6-4;6-3
PL-S   Yangeng Jiang (152) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholai Westergaard (63)   6-2;6-4
16 Yancy Dennis (17)   7-6;7-5
Q   Martin Joyce (30) 6-4;6-3
PL-S   David Wilczynski (44) 6-3;6-2
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 9-15, 2013
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Van Slyke   6-2;6-2
32
G. Penchyna
  6-1;6-4
16  
S. Tsitsipas
6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Pensacola Parks & Recreation, Pensacola, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andy Page (164)   6-3;6-1
16 Jordan Belga (13)   6-3;6-3
Q   Alexander Knight (25) 6-1;7-5
CQ   Ziqi Wang (22) 7-5;6-4
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ WESTEND
November 15-17, 2013
Westend Racquet Club, Allentown, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Tai   6-1;6-2
16   Chad Kissell (67) 6-2;6-3
2 Brian Grodecki (377)   6-2;6-0
QQ Blaise Casselbury (467)   6-3;6-0
CQ Dylan Karchere-Sun   Wo (inj)*
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Liam Caruana (16)   6-0;6-1
32 Kyryll Kryvchun (33)   6-2;6-0
16 Korey Lovett (19)   6-4;5-7;7-6(4)
Q   Sameer Kumar (5) 6-2;3-6;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/29 Lidia Luca Dukic chooses Montana
10/29 Riley Scott chooses UC Santa Barbara
10/29 Ryland Byrd chooses Washington (MD)
10/29 Mattea Kilstofte chooses Dayton
10/29 Bella Kuse chooses Richmond
10/29 Carlos Moreno chooses Marist
10/29 Laura Gomez chooses UNC Wilmington
10/29 Mina Guner Karamercan chooses Tufts
10/29 Matthew Galush chooses Penn State
10/28 Tomo Iwasaki chooses Tufts

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  David Ferrer
 
PRINCE Tour 100 16X18
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 28, 2014 at 2:02:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections