Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jack Turchetta
Pound Ridge, New York
 
Brunswick
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 19-16 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kamran Khan (121)   6-4;6-3
RR William Shkrob (99)   6-2;7-5
RR   Steven Karl (36) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Smithline (174)   7-5;6-2
16 Fredrick Zaretsky (100)   5-7;7-6;6-0
Q   Jordan Benjamin (25) 7-6;6-2
PL-S   James Wasserman (29) 6-1;7-6
L1 SPORTIME HARBOR IS. EASTERN GRAND PRI
January 2-11, 2015
Sportime Harbor Island, Mamaroneck, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Flanagan (228)   6-0;6-2
16   Ethan Nittolo (137) 4-6;7-6;7-6
2   Matthew Miles (428) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jake Jacoby (69)   7-5;7-6(5)
64 Alex Ross (66)   6-4;7-6(1)
32   Christopher Yun (29) 6-2;1-6;6-3
3   Alexander Keyser (32) 2-6;6-4;10-4
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ APTC
December 12-21, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colin Sacco (295)   6-3;6-0
16 James Aronson (125)   6-1;6-1
Q   Oliver Sec (51) 6-2;6-4
CQ   Jesse Levitin (114) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Yale University, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Richard Ciamarra (55)   7-6(5);4-6;7-6(5)
32   James Wasserman (29) 6-3;6-1
2   Michael Quang (108) 6-3;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT APTC
November 21-23, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Nittolo (137)   6-3;6-1
16   Robert Smithline (174) 6-3;1-6;7-5
2   Grant Urken (241) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Litsky (45)   2-6;6-1;7-5
16 Sean Burnette (88)   1-6;6-0;6-2
Q   Martin Joyce (27) 6-4;6-2
PL-S   John Karlawish (72) Wo (pc)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT VILLAGE GLEN
September 19-21, 2014
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ananth Raghavan (84)   6-3;6-4
16 Harry Wang (103)   6-4;6-0
Q   Gabe Tishman (61) 7-6;7-5
PL-S   Jordan Benjamin (25) 6-0;4-6;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Dennis Wang (11) 6-1;6-2
1   Clayton Alenik (186) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryant Born (124)   Wo (pc)*
32 Felipe Osses-Konig (116)   6-3;6-4
16 Kyle Mautner (26)   6-7(0);6-4;6-3
Q   Gabe Tishman (61) 6-0Ret (inj)
PL-S Philip Antohi (134)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F   Maverick Lin (49) Wo (ill)*
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Lees (726)   6-1;6-0
16 Allan Magid (565)   6-0;6-1
Q   Kyrylo Tsygura (11) 3-6;7-6(3);6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Nike Men's Summer Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/26 Richard Underwood chooses Fairmont State
5/26 Kyran Somar chooses Arcadia
5/26 Austin Wabi chooses Millikin
5/26 Alvaro Godoy chooses Air Force
5/26 Felix Fan chooses Portland
5/26 Viktoriya Dzyuba chooses Pacific
5/25 Connor Christian chooses Southeastern
5/25 Avinash Vemuri chooses CMS
5/25 Chandler Stimpert chooses Lewis
5/25 ANITA ANCE Detlava chooses St. Petersburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 26, 2015 at 2:06:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections