Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jack Turchetta
Pound Ridge, New York
 
Brunswick
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 24-23 #86 on This Week's Recruiting List
L1 SPORTIME HARBOR IS. EASTERN GRAND PRI
January 2-11, 2015
Sportime Harbor Island, Mamaroneck, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Flanagan (228)   6-0;6-2
16   Ethan Nittolo (136) 4-6;7-6;7-6
2   Matthew Miles (430) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jake Jacoby (69)   7-5;7-6(5)
64 Alex Ross (51)   6-4;7-6(1)
32   Christopher Yun (30) 6-2;1-6;6-3
3   Alexander Keyser (17) 2-6;6-4;10-4
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ APTC
December 12-21, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colin Sacco (260)   6-3;6-0
16 James Aronson (125)   6-1;6-1
Q   Oliver Sec (53) 6-2;6-4
CQ   Jesse Levitin (122) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Yale University, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Richard Ciamarra (74)   7-6(5);4-6;7-6(5)
32   James Wasserman (39) 6-3;6-1
2   Michael Quang (105) 6-3;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT APTC
November 21-23, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Nittolo (136)   6-3;6-1
16   Robert Smithline (172) 6-3;1-6;7-5
2   Grant Urken (273) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Litsky (57)   2-6;6-1;7-5
16 Sean Burnette (88)   1-6;6-0;6-2
Q   Martin Joyce (23) 6-4;6-2
PL-S   John Karlawish (57) Wo (pc)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT VILLAGE GLEN
September 19-21, 2014
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ananth Raghavan (84)   6-3;6-4
16 Harry Wang (78)   6-4;6-0
Q   Gabe Tishman (62) 7-6;7-5
PL-S   Jordan Benjamin (30) 6-0;4-6;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Dennis Wang (22) 6-1;6-2
1   Clayton Alenik (189) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryant Born (141)   Wo (pc)*
32 Felipe Osses-Konig (104)   6-3;6-4
16 Kyle Mautner (42)   6-7(0);6-4;6-3
Q   Gabe Tishman (62) 6-0Ret (inj)
PL-S Philip Antohi (134)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F   Maverick Lin (61) Wo (ill)*
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Lees (769)   6-1;6-0
16 Allan Magid (511)   6-0;6-1
Q   Kyrylo Tsygura (12) 3-6;7-6(3);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jimmy Bendeck (46) 6-4;6-4
1 Tate Allwardt (39)   7-5Ret (inj)
2   Jake Stefanik (47) 7-5;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX TURNING STONE
April 4-6, 2014
Sportsplex at Turning Stone Resort & Cas, Verona, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryant Born (141)   6-0;4-0 Ret (ill)
16 Lubomir Cuba (89)   6-4;6-2
Q Matthew Gamble (13)   7-5;7-6
S   Tyler Schick (73) 6-0;7-5
PL   Oliver Sec (53) 4-6;6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Michael Kay (14) 7-6(5);6-1
RR   Michael Tran (75) 7-5;0-6;1-0(8)
RR Jake Gober   6-2;6-4
RR   Austin Hussey (83) 6-4;6-3
L1 BETHPAGE EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
Sportime Roslyn, Roslyn, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Renzi (293) 6-3;7-5
1   Maurice Russo (275) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   David Wilczynski (44) 6-3;6-4
1 William Sharton (147)   6446104
2 Michael Quang (105)   7-6Ret (inj)
CQ Brian Tsao (114)   6-0;6-3
CS Artemie Amari (107)   616710-4
CF   Myles Schalet (24) 7-5;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
New Balance 1005 B Width Shoe- Tennis Express
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
1/29 You've seen the fun commercials, now why not find out more about the @babolat Play technology?
1/29 For those about to put many miles on their tennis shoes this year: Hundreds of styles, in stock and ready to ship
1/29 Nike Sphere technology. Cool looking and built to deliver performance. Find out more >>>
1/25 Are you liking these @NikeTennis women's Slam shorts? See video to learn more
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 27, 2015 at 2:04:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections