Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Smithline
Rye, New York
 
King Low Heywood Thomas School
Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 15-16 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Brandon Freestone (88) 6-3;6-2
1 John Michael Holtmann (311)   7-5;6-3
2   Scotty Cameron (81) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Yale University Tennis Center, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rajan Vohra (269)   6-2;6-0
32 Sean Mullins (135)   2-6;7-6(1);6-2
16   Richard Ciamarra (21) 6-3;6-1
3   Luke Ross (74) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ WOTC
November 13-15, 2015
West Orange Tennis Club, West Orange, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Michael Rozenvasser (70) 7-5;6-2
Q-W   Harry Wang (149) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   William Peters (47) 7-5;6-2
1 Marc Sable (127)   633610-7
2 Payam Ahmadi (75)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Nicholas Beaty (80)   7-6;6-1
CS Michael Zhao (79)   Wo (pc)*
CF   Chase Bernstine (54) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX B18,12
September 19-21, 2015
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Reich (327)   6-2;6-3
16   Finbar Talcott (110) 6-4;6-4
2   Harry Wang (149) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Yash Parikh (126)   7-6(6);3-6;6-3
64   Michael Genender (4) 6-3;6-4
3   Kyle Seelig (28) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 25-28, 2015
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Carlin (81)   6-4;6-3
32 Jourdan Kast (163)   6-1;0-6;6-2
16 Weston Brach (217)   3-6;6-2;6-1
Q   Aleksandar Kovacevic (39) 6-2;6-2
PL-S   Sean Burnette (56) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMP. WILD CARD PLAYOFF
July 20-23, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jackson Cobb (133) Wd (inj)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Anil Patel (235)   6-2;1-6;6-2
128   Jacob Walker (65) 6-4;6-4
2   Kaden Funk (53) 6-1;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-15, 2015
D&D Tennis [email protected] Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Haroche (501)   6-4;7-6(4)
32 Brenden Volk (24)   Wo (inj)*
16   Joshua Marchalik (38) 6-4;7-6(6)
3 John Speicher (60)   6-3;6-4
CQ Dylan Flanagan (113)   6-4;6-2
CS   Gokul Murugesan (345) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jackson Kogan (237)   5-7;6-1;6-1
16   John McNally (3) 6-2;6-1
2   Vincent Rettke (47) 4-6;6-4;12-10
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/26 Shop their apparel
5/25 Get an extra 30% off select racquets, bags and apparel during #TWHappyHour!
5/24 We love #tennis #trickshots! Nice job @DudePerfect for hanging in there with @serenawilliams! ?? Trick shots time
5/24 Tweener Alert! This time, by @RafaelNadal for a winner! #RG16
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 24, 2016 at 2:09:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections