Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicholas Beaty
Wayzata, Minnesota
 
Inner City Tennis
Rising Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 49-14 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
RAC SPRING BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 13-15, 2015
Rochester Athletic Club, Rochester, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brett Erickson   6-1;6-1
Q Jackson Allen (100)   3-6;6-2;6-4
S   Charlie Adams (106) 4-6;6-4;6-1
PL Jesse Sprinkel (198)   3-6;6-3;6-2
LIFE TIME FITNESS LAKEVILLE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 20-22, 2015
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Michael O'Neil (869)   6-1;6-0
Q Jackson Allen (100)   6-4;6-0
S Gregory Wischer (225)   4-6;6-2;6-3
F   Toby Boyer (52) 6-1;6-2
BASELINE TC BOYS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 16-19, 2015
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Parsons (546)   6-2;6-1
16 Simon Guzan (699)   6-0;6-0
Q Samuel Gearou (356)   6-2;6-4
S   Jesse Sprinkel (198) 6-3;6-1
PL Charlie Adams (106)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grayson Broadus (64)   6-2;7-5
64 Cameron Klinger (16)   7-5;6-4
32   Andrew Heller (43) 4-6;6-1;6-4
3   Maverick Lin (48) 6-1;6-4
BASELINE TC BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 12-14, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Aaron Goodman (584)   6-0;6-1
Q Jonah Salita (490)   7-5;6-1
S Charlie Adams (106)   5-7;6-1;6-2
F   Toby Boyer (52) 6-2;6-0
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Braden Davis (998)   6-0;6-0
16 Daniel Langston (182)   6-4;6-2
Q Hunter Tubert (42)   6-4;6-2
S Michael Lorenzini (93)   6-3;6-4
F Toby Boyer (52)   6-3;6-3
BASELINE TC BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Toby Boyer (52)   6-3;3-6;7-6(4)
Q Samuel Gearou (356)   7-5;7-6(6)
S Charlie Adams (106)   6-4;6-2
F Joshua Gearou (180)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Wagner (117)   6-2;6-2
16   John Karlawish (71) 2-6;6-4;7-5
2 Maverick Lin (48)   Wo (ill)*
CQ Andrew Sinai (133)   7-6;6-3
CS   Nathan Griffin (78) 7-6;6-4
BASELINE TC BOYS FALL CLASSIC
September 26-28, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Berno (710)   6-1;6-2
16 Logan Pepperl (820)   6-0;6-0
Q Samuel Gearou (356)   4-6;7-6(4);6-1
S Kaleb Dobbs (146)   6-2;7-6(5))
F Joshua Gearou (180)   3-6;6-3;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Lord (33)   6-4;5-7;6-4
64 Bjorn Hoffmann (23)   6-2;6-1
32   Kyrylo Tsygura (11) 3-6;6-3;6-2
3   Sebastian Arcila (26) 2-6;6-4;1-0(7)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Athell Bennett (69)   6-3;6-4
64 Pietro Rimondini (24)   7-5;7-5
32 Oliver Crawford (7)   3-6;6-0;6-0
16   Kenneth Connor Hance (5) 4-6;7-5;6-4
4 Nikola Samardzic (25)   7-6;6-3
QQ   Sam Riffice (1) 3-6;6-2;10-6
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Andrew Newell (164)   6-2;6-2
RR Sage Leaman (161)   6-1;6-0
RR Caleb Chakravarthi (27)   6-2;6-1
RR Yash Parikh (52)   6-2;6-1
RR   Alex Phillips (16) 7-6;6-4
TENNISRECRUITING.NET OPEN
June 27-29, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ben Ingbar (349)   6-4;7-6(5)
16 Charlie Adkins (412)   7-5;6-1
Q Cason Hiers (414)   3-6;6-4;6-4
S Aanik Lohani (384)   6-2;7-6(1)
F   Toby Boyer (52) 5-7;6-2;6-3
USTA NORTHERN BOYS SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 6-9, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carter Mason (411)   6-3;6-4
16 Ben Ingbar (349)   6-4;6-3
Q Luke Moorhead (652)   6-1;6-4
S Chuck Tang (337)   7-5;2-6;6-2
F Kaleb Dobbs (146)   7-5;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Novak Djokovic
 
adidas Men's Barricade 2015 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $124.95
Feedback
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
NIKE Men's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $135.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
adidas Men's Barricade Court Wide Tennis Shoes
Was: $65.00  Now: $59.95
Feedback
 
  Marcos Baghdatis
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8+ Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $79.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 02, 2015 at 2:40:38 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections