Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicholas Beaty
Wayzata, Minnesota
 
Inner City Tennis
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 49-14 #28 on This Week's Recruiting List
RAC SPRING BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 13-15, 2015
Rochester Athletic Club, Rochester, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brett Erickson   6-1;6-1
Q Jackson Allen (99)   3-6;6-2;6-4
S   Charlie Adams (102) 4-6;6-4;6-1
PL Jesse Sprinkel (197)   3-6;6-3;6-2
LIFE TIME FITNESS LAKEVILLE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 20-22, 2015
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Michael O'Neil (866)   6-1;6-0
Q Jackson Allen (99)   6-4;6-0
S Gregory Wischer (233)   4-6;6-2;6-3
F   Toby Boyer (53) 6-1;6-2
BASELINE TC BOYS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 16-19, 2015
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Parsons (549)   6-2;6-1
16 Simon Guzan (709)   6-0;6-0
Q Samuel Gearou (376)   6-2;6-4
S   Jesse Sprinkel (197) 6-3;6-1
PL Charlie Adams (102)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grayson Broadus (62)   6-2;7-5
64 Cameron Klinger (16)   7-5;6-4
32   Andrew Heller (40) 4-6;6-1;6-4
3   Maverick Lin (49) 6-1;6-4
BASELINE TC BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 12-14, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Aaron Goodman (585)   6-0;6-1
Q Jonah Salita (492)   7-5;6-1
S Charlie Adams (102)   5-7;6-1;6-2
F   Toby Boyer (53) 6-2;6-0
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Braden Davis (989)   6-0;6-0
16 Daniel Langston (177)   6-4;6-2
Q Hunter Tubert (41)   6-4;6-2
S Michael Lorenzini (96)   6-3;6-4
F Toby Boyer (53)   6-3;6-3
BASELINE TC BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Toby Boyer (53)   6-3;3-6;7-6(4)
Q Samuel Gearou (376)   7-5;7-6(6)
S Charlie Adams (102)   6-4;6-2
F Joshua Gearou (184)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Wagner (113)   6-2;6-2
16   John Karlawish (72) 2-6;6-4;7-5
2 Maverick Lin (49)   Wo (ill)*
CQ Andrew Sinai (133)   7-6;6-3
CS   Nathan Griffin (78) 7-6;6-4
BASELINE TC BOYS FALL CLASSIC
September 26-28, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Berno (720)   6-1;6-2
16 Logan Pepperl (828)   6-0;6-0
Q Samuel Gearou (376)   4-6;7-6(4);6-1
S Kaleb Dobbs (151)   6-2;7-6(5))
F Joshua Gearou (184)   3-6;6-3;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Lord (34)   6-4;5-7;6-4
64 Bjorn Hoffmann (21)   6-2;6-1
32   Kyrylo Tsygura (11) 3-6;6-3;6-2
3   Sebastian Arcila (26) 2-6;6-4;1-0(7)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Athell Bennett (67)   6-3;6-4
64 Pietro Rimondini (22)   7-5;7-5
32 Oliver Crawford (7)   3-6;6-0;6-0
16   Kenneth Connor Hance (5) 4-6;7-5;6-4
4 Nikola Samardzic (25)   7-6;6-3
QQ   Sam Riffice (1) 3-6;6-2;10-6
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Andrew Newell (163)   6-2;6-2
RR Sage Leaman (162)   6-1;6-0
RR Caleb Chakravarthi (27)   6-2;6-1
RR Yash Parikh (51)   6-2;6-1
RR   Alex Phillips (15) 7-6;6-4
TENNISRECRUITING.NET OPEN
June 27-29, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ben Ingbar (346)   6-4;7-6(5)
16 Charlie Adkins (415)   7-5;6-1
Q Cason Hiers (414)   3-6;6-4;6-4
S Aanik Lohani (398)   6-2;7-6(1)
F   Toby Boyer (53) 5-7;6-2;6-3
USTA NORTHERN BOYS SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 6-9, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carter Mason (407)   6-3;6-4
16 Ben Ingbar (346)   6-4;6-3
Q Luke Moorhead (656)   6-1;6-4
S Chuck Tang (344)   7-5;2-6;6-2
F Kaleb Dobbs (151)   7-5;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Fernando Verdasco

 
Click on Fernando Verdasco to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 26, 2015 at 2:03:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections