Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Oliver Crawford
Spartanburg, South Carolina
 
Sophomore
Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 74-17 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Yu (276)   6-1;6-1
16 Chambers Easterling (60)   6-1;6-1
Q Sumit Sarkar (100)   6-1;6-1
S Sami Soufi (64)   6-0;6-1
F Carson Haskins (16)   7-5;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Storrie (5) 6-4;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eduardo Roldan   6-1;6-1
32   Sebastian Mermersky (12) 7-5;4-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Davey Roberts (82)   7-5;5-7;6-2
16 Christian Alshon (2)   6-1;6-2
Q Sean Sculley (22)   7-6;6-4
S   Alexandre Rotsaert (6) 3-6;6-0;6-3
PL Aleksandar Kovacevic (104)   6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN JR. CUP BG14-18
September 19-21, 2014
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Nick Stachowiak (15) 7-6;7-5
RR Galen Lee (41)   6-3;6-7;1-0
RR Trent Kannegieter (138)   6-1;6-2
RR Stuart Riser (438)   6-0;6-3
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ari Satinoff (717)   6-0;6-0
32 Ryan Roegner (101)   6-1;6-3
16 Jeremy Yuan (114)   6-1;6-2
Q Andrew Pickens (36)   6-2;6-1
S Sami Soufi (64)   6-2;4-0Ret (ill)
F Spencer Brown (50)   6-4;6-0
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alafia Ayeni (10)   7-6(5);4-6;7-5
64 JJ Wolf (6)   6-3;2-6;6-4
32 William Blumberg (1)   6-3;6-2
16 Kyrylo Tsygura (11)   7-6(6);6-2
Q Alexander Keyser (18)   6-3;5-7;6-2
S   Kenneth Connor Hance (4) 6-4;2-6;6-2
PL   Gianni Ross (3) 7-6(3);6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jason Kerst (117)   6-1;5-7;6-3
64 Christopher Ephron (59)   6-3;6-4
32   Nicholas Beaty (36) 3-6;6-0;6-0
3 Alexandre Rotsaert (6)   7-6;6-4
4Q   Gianni Ross (3) 6-2;7-5
USTA BG16 ZONE TEAM- WINSTON SALEM
July 3-7, 2014
Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Athell Bennett (68)   1-6;0-6
RR Brandon Freestone (42)   6-0;6-1
RR Sebastian Arcila (24)   6-0;6-0
RR Joshua Marchalik (57)   2-6;0-6
RR Chase Bernstine (51)   3-6;1-6
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Steven Huynh (127)   6-3;6-3
32 Vincent Rettke (84)   6-4;6-2
16 Aleks Huryn (30)   6-4;6-2
Q Matthew Galush (87)   6-4;6-1
S   Trent Bryde (4) 6-3;7-5
PL   Nick Stachowiak (15) 6-4;7-5
CHICK-FIL-A PALMETTO CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 23-27, 2014
Belton Tennis Association, Belton, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Brown (229)   6-0;6-3
16 Trevor White (530)   6-0;6-1
Q Noah Nawabi (249)   6-0;7-6(1)
S Mark Militzer (75)   6-2;6-2
F Jeffrey Dayton (169)   6-1;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 9-12, 2014
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Collin Shick (152)   6-3;6-0
32 Kaya Arinc (89)   6-0;6-2
16   Anudeep Kodali (21) 3-6;6-2;7-6(3)
3 Will Harper (109)   6-2;6-1
CQ Blake Carter (160)   6-0;6-0
CS Spencer Brown (50)   6-4;6-1
CF Paul Hendrix (48)   6-0;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Clemson University, Greer, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean McKendree (139)   6-1;6-1
32 Jeffrey Dayton (169)   6-1;4-6;6-2
16 Sami Soufi (64)   6-1;6-0
Q Bennett Crane (51)   6-4;2-6;6-2
S Sean Sculley (22)   6-2;6-4
F Paul Hendrix (48)   6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-7, 2014
JW-total tennis, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jotsaroop Sandhu (800)   6-0;6-0
32 Matt Ghering (226)   6-1;6-2
16  
B. Mills
4-6;6-0;1-0
AQUAFINA THORNBLADE TENNIS CLASSIC
March 22-23, 2014
Thornblade Club, Greer, SC
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jonathan He (473)   6-1;6-0
Q Chanon Phunsawat (31)   5-0Ret (inj)
TOPSPIN ANNUAL CLASSIC
March 15-16, 2014
Topspin Rcqt & Swm Club, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lex Bailey (426)   6-3;6-2
Q   Grant Stuckey (38) 5-7;6-3;10-4
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 28 - March 3, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Terry (166)   6-1;6-0
32 Daniel Li (92)   6-1;1-6;6-4
16 George Lovitt (130)   6-0;6-2
Q Spencer Brown (50)   6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Vasil Kirkov (3) 6-7(13);6-3;6-4
1 Gregory Durham (131)   6-2;6-2
2 Scotty Cameron (76)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Jourdan Kast (53)   6-3;6-2
CS   Matthew Galush (87) 6-4;6-3
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 18-21, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Yates Jackson (548)   6-1;6-0
64 Gary Carter (403)   6-0;6-1
32 Max Rebol (152)   6-2;4-6;6-3
16   Trent Bryde (4) 6-2;6-1
4 Grant Stuckey (38)   6-0;6-4
CQ Bennett Crane (51)   6-3;6-0
WINTER SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Raymond Zhang (276)   6-2;6-2
32 Samuel Dromsky (214)   6-1;6-2
16 Chambers Easterling (60)   6-0;6-0
Q Chase Schupp (219)   6-3;1-6;6-3
S   Grant Stuckey (38) 6-2;7-5
PL Paul Hendrix (48)   6-0;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
PACIFIC BX2 X FEEL Tour Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 16, 2014 at 2:04:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections