Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Oliver Crawford
Spartanburg, South Carolina
 
Sophomore
Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 81-21 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Davey Roberts (92)   7-5;5-7;6-2
16 Christian Alshon (2)   6-1;6-2
Q Sean Sculley (29)   7-6;6-4
S   Alexandre Rotsaert (5) 3-6;6-0;6-3
PL Aleksandar Kovacevic (104)   6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN JR. CUP BG14-18
September 19-21, 2014
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Nick Stachowiak (19) 7-6;7-5
RR Galen Lee (36)   6-3;6-7;1-0
RR Stuart Riser (424)   6-0;6-3
RR Trent Kannegieter (161)   6-1;6-2
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ari Satinoff (693)   6-0;6-0
32 Ryan Roegner (84)   6-1;6-3
16 Jeremy Yuan (134)   6-1;6-2
Q Andrew Pickens (30)   6-2;6-1
S Sami Soufi (51)   6-2;4-0Ret (ill)
F Spencer Brown (44)   6-4;6-0
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alafia Ayeni (8)   7-6(5);4-6;7-5
64 JJ Wolf (7)   6-3;2-6;6-4
32 William Blumberg (1)   6-3;6-2
16 Kyrylo Tsygura (13)   7-6(6);6-2
Q Alexander Keyser (16)   6-3;5-7;6-2
S   Kenneth Connor Hance (3) 6-4;2-6;6-2
PL   Gianni Ross (4) 7-6(3);6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jason Kerst (136)   6-1;5-7;6-3
64 Christopher Ephron (62)   6-3;6-4
32   Nicholas Beaty (51) 3-6;6-0;6-0
3 Alexandre Rotsaert (5)   7-6;6-4
4Q   Gianni Ross (4) 6-2;7-5
USTA BG16 ZONE TEAM- WINSTON SALEM
July 3-7, 2014
Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Joshua Marchalik (58)   2-6;0-6
RR Athell Bennett (78)   1-6;0-6
RR Chase Bernstine (55)   3-6;1-6
RR Brandon Freestone (46)   6-0;6-1
RR Sebastian Arcila (22)   6-0;6-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Steven Huynh (135)   6-3;6-3
32 Vincent Rettke (86)   6-4;6-2
16 Aleks Huryn (27)   6-4;6-2
Q Matthew Galush (90)   6-4;6-1
S   Trent Bryde (4) 6-3;7-5
PL   Nick Stachowiak (19) 6-4;7-5
CHICK-FIL-A PALMETTO CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 23-27, 2014
Belton Tennis Association, Belton, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Brown (241)   6-0;6-3
16 Trevor White (552)   6-0;6-1
Q Noah Nawabi (246)   6-0;7-6(1)
S Mark Militzer (68)   6-2;6-2
F Jeffrey Dayton (155)   6-1;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 9-12, 2014
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Collin Shick (155)   6-3;6-0
32 Kaya Arinc (87)   6-0;6-2
16   Anudeep Kodali (21) 3-6;6-2;7-6(3)
3 Will Harper (127)   6-2;6-1
CQ Blake Carter (171)   6-0;6-0
CS Spencer Brown (44)   6-4;6-1
CF Paul Hendrix (49)   6-0;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Clemson University, Greer, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean McKendree (141)   6-1;6-1
32 Jeffrey Dayton (155)   6-1;4-6;6-2
16 Sami Soufi (51)   6-1;6-0
Q Bennett Crane (56)   6-4;2-6;6-2
S Sean Sculley (29)   6-2;6-4
F Paul Hendrix (49)   6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-7, 2014
JW-total tennis, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jotsaroop Sandhu (886)   6-0;6-0
32 Matt Ghering (209)   6-1;6-2
16  
B. Mills
4-6;6-0;1-0
AQUAFINA THORNBLADE TENNIS CLASSIC
March 22-23, 2014
Thornblade Club, Greer, SC
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jonathan He (481)   6-1;6-0
Q Chanon Phunsawat (219)   5-0Ret (inj)
TOPSPIN ANNUAL CLASSIC
March 15-16, 2014
Topspin Rcqt & Swm Club, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lex Bailey (426)   6-3;6-2
Q   Grant Stuckey (36) 5-7;6-3;10-4
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 28 - March 3, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Terry (170)   6-1;6-0
32 Daniel Li (92)   6-1;1-6;6-4
16 George Lovitt (96)   6-0;6-2
Q Spencer Brown (44)   6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Vasil Kirkov (3) 6-7(13);6-3;6-4
1 Gregory Durham (124)   6-2;6-2
2 Scotty Cameron (65)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Jourdan Kast (48)   6-3;6-2
CS   Matthew Galush (90) 6-4;6-3
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 18-21, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Yates Jackson (538)   6-1;6-0
64 Gary Carter (407)   6-0;6-1
32 Max Rebol (140)   6-2;4-6;6-3
16   Trent Bryde (4) 6-2;6-1
4 Grant Stuckey (36)   6-0;6-4
CQ Bennett Crane (56)   6-3;6-0
WINTER SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Raymond Zhang (295)   6-2;6-2
32 Samuel Dromsky (210)   6-1;6-2
16 Chambers Easterling (64)   6-0;6-0
Q Chase Schupp (200)   6-3;1-6;6-3
S   Grant Stuckey (36) 6-2;7-5
PL Paul Hendrix (49)   6-0;6-3
FALL SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 27 - December 1, 2013
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anthony Abbott (343)   6-1;6-1
32 Daniel Li (92)   6-1;6-2
16 Philippe Lauture (185)   6-4;6-2
Q Bennett Crane (56)   6-4;7-5
S   Matthew Galush (90) 6-2;6-3
PL Scotty Cameron (65)   Wo (emerg)*
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Trent Bryde (4)   6-2;6-0
32 Cameron Kirkwood (400)   6-2;6-0
16   Alexander Lebedev (25) 2-6;7-6(4);6-1
BULLFROG USTA SO. DES. BG18-12
November 1-4, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Apple (178)   6-4;6-1
32 Vincent Rettke (86)   6-1;6-1
16 Grant Stuckey (36)   7-5;6-0
Q   Sami Soufi (51) 7-6(4);6-1
CQ Chase Schupp (200)   6-1;6-1
CS   Scotty Cameron (65) 7-5;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Arcila (22)   3-6;7-5;6-0
16   Alex Phillips (12) 6-2;7-5
2 Daniel Chopovsky (244)   6-1;6-1
QQ Zach Jennings (61)   7-5;4-6;1-0(6)
CQ Spencer Brown (44)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Galen Lee (36) 6-4;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 at 2:01:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections