Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Oliver Crawford
Spartanburg, South Carolina
 
Rising Junior
Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 66-16 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Colter Decoste (162)   6-0;7-5
64 Chase Schupp (167)   6-1;6-1
32 Adam Ambrozy (19)   6-1;6-2
16 Jake Van Emburgh (8)   7-6;6-4
Q   Alexandre Rotsaert (4) 6-1;6-0
CQ   Zeke Clark (6) 6-2;6-4
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 13-20, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scotty Cameron (128)   6-0;6-1
32 Mark Militzer (77)   6-0;6-4
16 Cotter Wilson (82)   6-1;6-3
Q Zummy Bauer (48)   6-1;3-6;6-1
S   Nick Stachowiak (10) 6-4;6-1
PL Jonathan Jemison (83)   Wo (inj)*
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-17, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Nemeth   6-3;6-0
32 William Woodall (9)   6-3;6-2
16 Vincent Lin (10)   6-4;0-6;7-6(3)
Q Brian Cernoch (7)   6-3;6-2
S   Chase Colton (21) 7-5;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 4-10, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean Hill (33)   6-1;6-2
32 Caleb Chakravarthi (27)   6-0;7-5
16
J. Ramirez Mejia
  6-3;6-2
Q Chase Colton (21)   6-3;6-2
S John McNally (2)   7-6;7-6
F   Patrick Kypson (3) 3-6;7-5;6-1
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 27 - May 3, 2015
Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Donayre
  6-3;6-1
32   Adam Ambrozy (19) 6-2;7-6(4)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Keenan Mayo (11)   6-0;6-3
32 Christian Alshon (2)   6-4;6-4
16 Paul Barretto (34)   6-3;6-2
Q Danny Thomas (8)   6-0;6-1
S Jason Lui (29)   6-1;6-1
F Brian Cernoch (7)   6-2;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Whitehouse (179)   6-0;6-1
16 Kento Perera (61)   6-1;6-2
Q Kevin Ma (46)   6-2;6-1
S Austen Huang (18)   4-6;6-2;6-2
F Andrew Fenty (15)   6-0;2-6;6-3
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Noah Makarome (28)   6-4;6-3
RR Paul Barretto (34)   6-1;6-2
RR   Sean Sculley (14) 6-2;4-6;1-0(1)
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 6-9, 2015
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Dromsky (283)   6-1;6-0
32 Kavir Kumar (56)   6-0;6-1
16 Alex Diaz (75)   6-1;6-1
Q Maxwell Mendelsohn (35)   6-2;6-1
S   Steven Karl (29) 6-4;3-6;6-2
PL Blaine Boyden (32)   Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 17-20, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tyler Vermillion (967)   6-0;6-0
64 Brandon Freestone (89)   6-1;6-2
32 Brandon Lancaster   6-1;7-6(1)
16 Grey Hamilton (27)   6-1;7-5
Q Alex Phillips (15)   6-3;6-3
S Bennett Crane (31)   6-3;6-1
F   Nathan Perrone (3) 6-3;6-3
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Hernandez Serrano
  6-4;5-7;6-2
32  
A. Lim
7-6(3);6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Yu (293)   6-1;6-1
16 Chambers Easterling (36)   6-1;6-1
Q Sumit Sarkar (76)   6-1;6-1
S Sami Soufi (92)   6-0;6-1
F Carson Haskins (10)   7-5;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Storrie (5) 6-4;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eduardo Roldan   6-1;6-1
32   Sebastian Mermersky (23) 7-5;4-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Davey Roberts (49)   7-5;5-7;6-2
16 Christian Alshon (2)   6-1;6-2
Q Sean Sculley (14)   7-6;6-4
S   Alexandre Rotsaert (4) 3-6;6-0;6-3
PL Aleksandar Kovacevic (108)   6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN JR. CUP BG14-18
September 19-21, 2014
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Nick Stachowiak (10) 7-6;7-5
RR Galen Lee (47)   6-3;6-7;1-0
RR Stuart Riser (410)   6-0;6-3
RR Trent Kannegieter (199)   6-1;6-2
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ari Satinoff (744)   6-0;6-0
32 Ryan Roegner (82)   6-1;6-3
16 Jeremy Yuan (88)   6-1;6-2
Q Andrew Pickens (47)   6-2;6-1
S Sami Soufi (92)   6-2;4-0Ret (ill)
F Spencer Brown (60)   6-4;6-0
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alafia Ayeni (12)   7-6(5);4-6;7-5
64 JJ Wolf (5)   6-3;2-6;6-4
32 William Blumberg (1)   6-3;6-2
16 Kyrylo Tsygura (10)   7-6(6);6-2
Q Alexander Keyser (39)   6-3;5-7;6-2
S   Kenneth Connor Hance (7) 6-4;2-6;6-2
PL   Gianni Ross (4) 7-6(3);6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Roger Federer Wimbledon Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran
7/30 Pierre-Emmanuel Fossier chooses Stetson
7/30 Will Morrison chooses Drew

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 28, 2015 at 2:01:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections