Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Brown
Urbandale, Iowa
 
Rising Junior
Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 62-11 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nevin Arimilli (37)   6-4;6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Joshua Sheehy (49)   6-7(5);6-0;10-4
RR William Sharton (149)   6-3;7-6(2)
RR   Tyler Schick (47) 7-5;7-6(2)
RR Daniel Foster (363)   6-2;6-1
USTA MV SUMMER SWEET 16
June 16-21, 2015
USTA Missouri Valley, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Bennett Hughes (418)   6-3;6-0
Q Daniel Langston (208)   6-2;6-2
S Christopher Dean (128)   6-2;6-4
F Joseph McAllister (121)   6-2;6-1
USTA MV SUPER #2
June 5-9, 2015
St. Louis District Tennis Assoc., Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Henry (473)   6-0;6-0
16 Erik Weiler (662)   6-1;6-0
Q Justin Leslie (140)   6-1;6-0
S Brady Draheim (61)   7-6;6-3
F Bradley Frye (42)   6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Stoner (213)   6-1;6-0
16 Ananth Raghavan (89)   6-2;6-2
Q JJ Wolf (6)   6-7;7-5;2-2Ret (inj)
S   John McNally (4) 6-3;7-5
PL   Jordan Benjamin (23) 6-3;6-1
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Paul Barretto (30)   6-3;6-2
RR   Noah Makarome (28) 7-6(5);7-5
RR Christian Alshon (2)   6-2;6-7(3);1-0(9)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gardiner Perotti (478)   6-4;6-1
16 Artur Jakubowski (114)   6-1;6-7(4);6-3
Q Alex Ross (57)   6-4;6-4
S   Eric Rutledge (13) 6-0;7-6(5)
PL Henry Gordon (44)   Wo (ill)*
MV B18 WINTER TEAM
January 24-25, 2015
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alexander Kartsonis   6-2;6-2
RR Joseph McAllister (121)   5-7;6-4;10-5
RR Jackson Fine (295)   6-0;6-1
USTA MV B18 SUPER #1
January 9-11, 2015
Kings Point Racquet Club, Belleville, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Austin Diehl (223)   6-1;6-1
16 Chase Stumne (514)   6-1;6-1
Q Alexander Kartsonis   6-3;6-4
S Carson Haskins (9)   6-2;6-3
F John Goodwin (89)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Steven Huynh (163)   6-1;6-4
64 Vatsal Bajpai (102)   6-3;6-0
32 Ajai Shekhera (49)   6-1;6-4
16   Timothy Sah (9) 6-2;7-5
4 Victor Cheng (94)   6-3;6-4
QQ Charles Deng (42)   6-2;2-6;10-8
CQ Joshua Marchalik (59)   6-4;6-3
CS Noah Makarome (28)   6-4;6-1
CF Matthew Lord (29)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hernany Martinez (491)   6-0;6-0
32 Eric Morris (52)   6-2;6-3
16 Bill Duo (50)   6-4;6-2
Q Alexander Joseph (217)   6-0;6-0
S   Chase Wood (19) 6-4;7-5
PL Chase Bartlett (98)   6-2;6-2
USTA MV BG18 NOV. SWEET 16
November 14-16, 2014
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Park, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tommy Hunter (378)   6-2;6-2
Q Anil Patel (239)   6-0;6-2
S Bennett Hughes (418)   6-0;6-1
F   Zeke Clark (6) 7-6(4);6-2
USTA MV B18 NOVEMBER SUPER
October 31 - November 2, 2014
Genesis SW Topeka, Topeka, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tommy Hunter (378)   6-1;6-7;10-4
16 James Lowe (580)   6-2;6-4
Q Joseph McAllister (121)   6-4;6-2
S   Kenneth Boykin (85) 2-6;6-3;11-9
PL Micah Cash (196)   6-4;6-0
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chanon Phunsawat (19)   6-1;6-4
32 Tristan Gunbie   6-1;6-2
16 Dennis Afanasev (71)   7-5;7-5
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Dykema (338)   7-6(5);6-3
16 Bennett Hughes (418)   Wo (inj)*
Q Daniel Levine (117)   6-4;0-6;6-2
S Tom Bickel (245)   6-2;6-2
F Edward Ayers (173)   6-1;6-0
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cotter Wilson (79)   6-2;6-2
32 Eric Morris (52)   6-3;6-2
16   Johnathan Small (18) 7-6(3);6-2
USTA MV BG12-18 AUGUST SUPER
August 29 - September 2, 2014
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Wilson (455)   6-2;6-1
16 Christopher Dean (128)   6-2;6-3
Q Daniel Langston (208)   6-4;6-7;6-3
S   William Genesen (14) 6-1;7-5
PL Jackson Fine (295)   6-1Ret (inj)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Vasek Pospisil

 
Click on Vasek Pospisil to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 04, 2015 at 2:06:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections