Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Trent Bryde
Suwanee, Georgia
 
Freshman
Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 59-27 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Dunlap
  6-2;6-1
32   Tommy Paul (2) 6-3;6-2
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Cernoch (7)   7-6(1);7-5
32   Jacob Hansen (16) 6-2;6-4
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vignesh Subramanyan   6-4;7-6(2))
32 Alejandro Rodriguez (150)   6-1;6-2
16 Parker Wynn (83)   2-6;7-6(3));6-1
Q   Joshua Sheehy (81) 7-5;6-3
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chen-Jui Ho   6-1;6-1
32   Reilly Opelka (1) 6-2;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sreyas Kolachalam (98)   6-3;3-6;6-2
64 Noah Makarome (28)   6-3;6-0
32 Abhijeet Joshi (20)   1-6;6-3;6-2
16   Gianni Ross (4) 6-3;6-4
4   Danny Thomas (6) 6-3;6-3
XXIII COPA MERENGUE
July 21-26, 2014
DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Argenal Matheu
  6-1;6-3
32 Jose Diaz   6-0;6-1
16
G. Penchyna
  6-1;6-4
Q
M. Castellanos
  6-7(5);6-4;6-3
S  
N. Moreno De Alboran
7-6(8);6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Kevin Ma (53) 6-1;6-3
1   Brandon Lam (35) Wo (inj)*
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Yash Parikh (76)   6-1;1-6;6-1
RR Alexander Keyser (16)   6-4;3-6;6-3
RR Andrew Newell (137)   6-0;6-2
RR Kaleb Dobbs (162)   6-4;6-4
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Jurist (68)   6-4;6-1
32 Zach Jennings (61)   6-1;3-6;7-5
16 Bennett Crane (56)   6-0;6-3
Q Andrew Redding (74)   6-2;6-3
S Oliver Crawford (9)   6-3;7-5
F   Patrick Kypson (2) 7-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Vasil Kirkov (3) 5-7;6-4;6-3
Q-W Robert Loeb (27)   6-3;6-1
S-W   Sebastian Mermersky (11) 4-6;6-3;6-2
F-SW   William Howells (17) 7-5;2-6;6-1
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Afonso Salgado (72)   6-0;6-3
32  
G. Roveri Sidney
6-2;6-3
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Moreno (771)   6-1;6-0
32 Roberto Busato (685)   6-1;6-0
16 Aleksandar Kovacevic (104)   6-0;6-1
64   Alfredo Perez (7) 6-4;6-2
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 28 - May 4, 2014
Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Samodaev
  6-1;6-1
32
N. Muamba
  6-1;6-1
16   Johnathan Small (11) 7-5;6-2
64 Camilo Osorio   6-2;6-1
32  
J. Peck
7-6(3);6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Makarome (28)   6-2;6-1
32   Sam Riffice (1) 6-4;5-7;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Cole Lawson (100)   6-3;6-7(2);6-0
RR William Howells (17)   6-1;6-1
RR Jacob Walker (44)   6-4;7-5
RR Justin Lee (139)   6-2;2-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Ephron (62)   6-3;6-4
16   Noah Makarome (28) 2-6;6-1;6-3
2 Nicholas Solarewicz (246)   6-0;6-2
CQ Galen Lee (36)   6-2;6-2
CS   Adam Ambrozy (18) 6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 7-10, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Grant Stuckey (36) 6-2;6-2
1 Noah Nawabi (246)   Wo (inj)*
2 Jack Sorel (31)   6-1;6-1
3Q Paul Hendrix (49)   6-1;6-3
3 George Lovitt (96)   6-3;6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 18-21, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Dubilier (253)   6-0;6-1
64 Arkin Rao (629)   6-0;6-0
32 Chase Schupp (200)   6-0;6-2
16 Oliver Crawford (9)   6-2;6-1
Q   Alex Phillips (12) 6-3;7-5
PL-S   Robert Loeb (27) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eric Hahn (53)   6-0;6-1
64 Brandon Freestone (46)   6-1;6-4
32 Paul Barretto (38)   6-4;2-6;6-3
16 Timothy Sah (10)   6-2;6-2
Q Andre Xiao (69)   6-1;6-1
S Abhijeet Joshi (20)   6-2;1-6;6-0
F   Patrick Kypson (2) 7-5;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
Y. Oliel
  6-3;6-2
16 William Howells (17)   2-6;6-2;6-3
Q   Brian Cernoch (7) 6-2;3-6;6-0
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Oliver Crawford (9) 6-2;6-0
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Rouche (201)   6-2;6-2
32 Nate Eazor (76)   6-3;7-5
16 Galen Lee (36)   6-2;6-1
64
J. Ramirez Mejia
  6-2;7-5
32   Anudeep Kodali (21) 6-1;7-5
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Bernstine (55)   6-2;6-0
16   Nick Stachowiak (19) 6-7(6);6-4;6-4
2 Grant Stuckey (36)   4-6;7-6(0);1-0(3)
QQ   Kavir Kumar (60) 6-4;4-6;1-0(6)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Haas

 
Click on Tommy Haas to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/24 Peyton Mathiews chooses Millsaps
10/24 Travis Lau chooses North Dakota
10/24 James Spaulding chooses Johns Hopkins
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
10/24 Which of the top 8 women has been the best dressed on the court in Singapore? You decide in our latest blog!
10/23 Did you know we are having a super clearance sale? Select styles up to 70% off! Shop now!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 at 2:01:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections