Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Trent Bryde
Suwanee, Georgia
 
Freshman
Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 61-27 #18 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vignesh Subramanyan   6-4;7-6(2))
32 Alejandro Rodriguez (149)   6-1;6-2
16 Parker Wynn (85)   2-6;7-6(3));6-1
Q   Joshua Sheehy (86) 7-5;6-3
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chen-Jui Ho   6-1;6-1
32   Reilly Opelka (1) 6-2;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sreyas Kolachalam (87)   6-3;3-6;6-2
64 Noah Makarome (28)   6-3;6-0
32 Abhijeet Joshi (24)   1-6;6-3;6-2
16   Gianni Ross (4) 6-3;6-4
4   Danny Thomas (5) 6-3;6-3
XXIII COPA MERENGUE
July 21-26, 2014
DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Argenal Matheu
  6-1;6-3
32 Jose Diaz   6-0;6-1
16
G. Penchyna
  6-1;6-4
Q
M. Castellanos
  6-7(5);6-4;6-3
S  
N. Moreno De Alboran
7-6(8);6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Kevin Ma (52) 6-1;6-3
1   Brandon Lam (36) Wo (inj)*
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Yash Parikh (76)   6-1;1-6;6-1
RR Alexander Keyser (19)   6-4;3-6;6-3
RR Andrew Newell (139)   6-0;6-2
RR Kaleb Dobbs (195)   6-4;6-4
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Jurist (67)   6-4;6-1
32 Zach Jennings (67)   6-1;3-6;7-5
16 Bennett Crane (51)   6-0;6-3
Q Andrew Redding (70)   6-2;6-3
S Oliver Crawford (8)   6-3;7-5
F   Patrick Kypson (1) 7-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Vasil Kirkov (3) 5-7;6-4;6-3
Q-W Robert Loeb (24)   6-3;6-1
S-W   Sebastian Mermersky (11) 4-6;6-3;6-2
F-SW   William Howells (18) 7-5;2-6;6-1
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Afonso Salgado (69)   6-0;6-3
32  
G. Roveri Sidney
6-2;6-3
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Moreno (782)   6-1;6-0
32 Roberto Busato (564)   6-1;6-0
16 Aleksandar Kovacevic (116)   6-0;6-1
64   Alfredo Perez (7) 6-4;6-2
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 28 - May 4, 2014
Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Samodaev
  6-1;6-1
32
N. Muamba
  6-1;6-1
16   Johnathan Small (11) 7-5;6-2
64 Camilo Osorio   6-2;6-1
32  
J. Peck
7-6(3);6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Makarome (28)   6-2;6-1
32   Sam Riffice (2) 6-4;5-7;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Cole Lawson (101)   6-3;6-7(2);6-0
RR William Howells (18)   6-1;6-1
RR Jacob Walker (46)   6-4;7-5
RR Justin Lee (126)   6-2;2-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Ephron (61)   6-3;6-4
16   Noah Makarome (28) 2-6;6-1;6-3
2 Nicholas Solarewicz (254)   6-0;6-2
CQ Galen Lee (36)   6-2;6-2
CS   Adam Ambrozy (18) 6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 7-10, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Grant Stuckey (34) 6-2;6-2
1 Noah Nawabi (223)   Wo (inj)*
2 Jack Sorel (31)   6-1;6-1
3Q Paul Hendrix (49)   6-1;6-3
3 George Lovitt (98)   6-3;6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 18-21, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Dubilier (279)   6-0;6-1
64 Arkin Rao (635)   6-0;6-0
32 Chase Schupp (202)   6-0;6-2
16 Oliver Crawford (8)   6-2;6-1
Q   Alex Phillips (13) 6-3;7-5
PL-S   Robert Loeb (24) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eric Hahn (50)   6-0;6-1
64 Brandon Freestone (44)   6-1;6-4
32 Paul Barretto (35)   6-4;2-6;6-3
16 Timothy Sah (10)   6-2;6-2
Q Andre Xiao (64)   6-1;6-1
S Abhijeet Joshi (24)   6-2;1-6;6-0
F   Patrick Kypson (1) 7-5;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
Y. Oliel
  6-3;6-2
16 William Howells (18)   2-6;6-2;6-3
Q   Brian Cernoch (7) 6-2;3-6;6-0
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Oliver Crawford (8) 6-2;6-0
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Rouche (191)   6-2;6-2
32 Nate Eazor (69)   6-3;7-5
16 Galen Lee (36)   6-2;6-1
64
J. Ramirez Mejia
  6-2;7-5
32   Anudeep Kodali (22) 6-1;7-5
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Bernstine (57)   6-2;6-0
16   Nick Stachowiak (16) 6-7(6);6-4;6-4
2 Grant Stuckey (34)   4-6;7-6(0);1-0(3)
QQ   Kavir Kumar (69) 6-4;4-6;1-0(6)
BULLFROG BG18-16 SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 11-14, 2013
Raleigh Parks & Recreation Dept., Raleigh, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Steryous (229)   7-6(3);6-0
32 Oliver Crawford (8)   6-1;6-1
16 Bennett Crane (51)   6-2;6-3
Q Galen Lee (36)   7-5;2-6;1-0(4)
S   Alex Phillips (13) 4-2;4-2
PL   Robert Loeb (24) 5-4;4-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/01 Rachel Rohrabacher chooses South Carolina
10/01 Emily Kolbow chooses Colorado State
9/30 Ellie Zogg chooses South Carolina
9/30 Lauren Hyland chooses Colgate
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Tomas Berdych
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
WILSON Pro Staff 95
Was: $240.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 30, 2014 at 2:01:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections