Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brady Draheim
Omaha, Nebraska
 
Kcut
Senior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 29-23 #106 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Bortnick (339)   6-0;6-2
16 Adam Oscislawski (91)   6-1;3-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ryan Fu (51)   7-5;6-2
RR   Bill Duo (17) 6-1;6-2
RR   Chase Wood (19) 6-2;6-0
RR Luke Ross (110)   6-2;6-1
DARLING TC USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Ma (101)   5-7;6-4;6-3
16 Adam Oscislawski (91)   6-4;7-5
Q   Brandon Nakashima (1) 6-1;6-3
PL-S Austen Huang (8)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F   Mason Meier (32) 6-3;6-1
MV B18 DOMINANT DUO
January 28-29, 2017
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Mason Meier (32) 6-2;3-6;1-0(5)
RR Ben Remis (465)   6-1;6-3
RR   Carson Haskins (18) 7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gavin Spencer (87)   6-2;6-1
64   Jack Katzman (58) 6-4;6-4
2 Patrick Sklenka (73)   7-6(2);6-3
3Q   Nicklas Oberg (43) 3-6;6-2;10-4
USTA MV BG18 WINTER SWEET 16
November 11-13, 2016
Oak Tree Country Club, Edmond, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jack Wagner (362)   6-2;6-0
Q   William Gleason (101) 6-4;6-3
CQ Joshua Bortnick (339)   6-3;6-2
CS Yaswanth Mylavarapu (262)   6-0;6-1
CF Kenji Yanaba (216)   6-0;6-4
USTA MV B18 SUPER #4
October 28-30, 2016
Genesis Health Club, Topeka, Topeka, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sriram Sugumaran (531)   6-4;6-2
16 William Grier (851)   6-2;6-1
Q Max Kurzban (119)   6-2;6-3
S   Mason Meier (32) 6-1;6-2
PL William Gleason (101)   6-2;6-4
ORACLE ITA JR. MASTERS
October 14-16, 2016
Malibu Racquet Club, Malibu, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Eric Hahn (37) 6-4;7-5
Q-W Eddie Griesedieck (166)   6-0;6-1
S-W Benjamin Gollin (59)   6-2;7-5
F-W   Karapet Vardanyan (42) 6-0;6-0
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Bradley Frye (29) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mark Wu (179)   6-0;6-2
64   Oliver Crawford (3) 6-1;4-6;6-0
3   Cotter Wilson (115) 6-2;6-0
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 30 - August 2, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nicholas Beaty (90)   6-2;6-4
RR Ethan Prost (131)   6-3;6-2
RR   Kabir Sarita (50) 2-6;6-3;3-0 Ret (inj)
RR   Alex Phillips (20) 6-1;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Benjamin Biswas (240)   6-0;6-1
64   Sean Sculley (15) 6-1;6-0
3   Vincent Rettke (38) 6-1;6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 SUMMER SWEET 16
June 14-19, 2016
USTA Missouri Valley, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sriram Sugumaran (531)   6-0;6-0
Q Kenji Yanaba (216)   6-2;6-0
S   Carson Haskins (18) 4-6;7-6;3-1Ret (inj)
CS   Bradley Frye (29) Wo (inj)*
USTA MV BG12-18 SUPER #2
June 3-7, 2016
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Hoff (311)   6-3;6-0
16 Blaise Fagan (665)   6-0;6-0
Q Rex Serituk (148)   3-6;6-3;6-4
S Max Kurzban (119)   6-1;6-1
F   Carson Haskins (18) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Chase Wood (19) 7-5;6-1
1   Henry Cacciatore (80) 6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Guillermo Garcia-Lopez to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/26 Drew Davison chooses Portland
5/26 Jed Fajt chooses Hanover
5/25 Pierce Gilheany chooses Louisiana
5/24 Danielle Blaser chooses Boston University
5/24 Jan Vrba chooses Xavier
5/24 Jason Grant chooses Muhlenberg
5/24 Scott Kozarsky chooses Haverford
5/24 Zachary Harris chooses Monmouth (IL)
5/23 Jacob Abdella chooses Loyola - New Orleans
5/23 Ronia Dolabany chooses Hofstra

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/26 Bonus footage for your viewing pleasure!
5/26 Real life @RafaelNadal > Virtual Nadal
5/10 Don't miss out on our semi-annual apparel sale! Going on right now!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 23, 2017 at 11:29:42 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections