Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Trey Hilderbrand
San Antonio, Texas
 
Oak Hills Academy
Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 59-19 #3 on This Week's TennisRPI
SAN ANTONIO NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Bloss (239)   6-1;6-4
16 Theodore McDonald (61)   6-3;6-3
Q   Bradley Frye (25) 1-0Wo (inj)*
PL-S   Campbell Erwin (77) Wo (inj)*
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ
January 14-17, 2017
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dillon Humpal (752)   6-0;6-0
32 Zane Kohrs (384)   6-0;6-0
16 Naveen Yarlagadda (244)   6-1;6-0
Q Campbell Erwin (77)   7-5;6-1
S Leighton Allen (5)   3-6;6-4;6-3
F Pranav Kumar (116)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Michibata (315)   6-3;6-1
64 Jack Lee (128)   6-1;6-2
32 William Peters (33)   2-6;7-6(2);6-4
16 Carson Haskins (15)   6-4;6-4
Q   Ryan Seggerman (13) 6-4;6-4
CQ   Brandon Lam (33) Wo (inj)*
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 4-11, 2016
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cleeve Harper (53)   6-2;7-6
32 Austin Di Giulio (59)   6-3;6-1
16 James Ignatowich (11)   7-5;6-4
Q   Anton Matusevich 6-2;3-6;6-3
EDDIE HERR ITF
November 28 - December 4, 2016
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
R. Reddy
Walkover*
XXX YUCATAN CUP
November 21-26, 2016
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Arce Vieyra
  6-0;6-1
16 Conrad Russell (59)   7-6(4);6-2
64  
N. Hardt
6-0;6-4
PAN AMERICAN CHMPS. ITF
October 8-16, 2016
University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sergio Martinez   6-2;6-1
32   Sebastian Korda (2) 7-5;7-6(2)
WICHITA FALLS ITF
October 1-9, 2016
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luis Iriarte Bastidas (12)   4-6;7-5;6-1
32 Wesley Barnett (54)   6-7(2;6-4;6-0
16 Blaise Bicknell (52)   6-3;6-4
Q   William Woodall (38) 7-6(3);4-6;6-4
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eliot Spizzirri (27)   6-0;6-2
32 Cannon Kingsley (9)   2-6;6-2;6-4
16
R. Ortiz
  7-5;7-5
Q Alejandro Rodriguez (72)   3-6;7-5;6-1
S Jaycer Lyeons (1)   6-4;6-1
F Zane Khan (2)   6-4;6-3
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL
August 22-27, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
K. Sultanov
6-3;4-6;6-0
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Roegner (170)   6-4;6-1
64 Matthew Rodriguez (32)   6-1;4-6;6-2
32 Robert Siniakowicz (72)   6-2;6-0
16 Jared Pratt (20)   7-5;6-4
Q   Jenson Brooksby (3) 6-3;6-7(4);6-2
CQ Govind Nanda (2)   7-6(64));7-5
CS   Harris Walker (14) 6-7(4);6-0;1-0(3)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 30 - August 2, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Peter Conklin (47)   6-4;7-6
RR Colton Weeldreyer (199)   7-6;6-0
RR   Connor Johnston (23) 6-2;6-1
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Vincent Rettke (38)   6-3;2-6;6-3
128 Peter Conklin (47)   6-3;0-6;7-5
64 John Michael Holtmann (252)   6-4;6-3
32 Maximilian Wild (27)   6-3;6-3
16   Jacob Brumm (9) 6-1;6-2
5 Matthew Gamble (11)   6-4;6-2
QQ Vincent Rettke (38)   2-6;6-2;10-8
CQ Sam Turchetta (19)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Timothy Sah (11) 6-1;6-4
JUNKANOO BOWL
July 4-9, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Kelly (94)   6-1;6-4
16
A. Bernabe
  6-3;6-3
Q Nathan Han (3)   6-4;7-6(5)
S   Danny Thomas (6) 6-1;6-1
TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 10-18, 2016
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Connor Humphrey (620)   6-2;6-1
64 Roger Chou (62)   4-6;6-3;6-4
32 Jack Wang (254)   6-1;6-0
16 Nicklas Oberg (39)   6-4;6-2
Q   Jaycer Lyeons (1) 7-5;1-6;6-0
CQ Alejandro Hayen (51)   6-3;6-1
CS Chase Bartlett (136)   6-3;6-2
CF   Parker Wynn (9) 6-3;6-4
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 21-23, 2016
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Brewer (232)   6-2;6-2
16 Alex Gee (219)   6-2;6-4
Q   Kevin Zhu (8) 5-0Ret (inj)
PL-S   Parker Wynn (9) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andre Xiao (63)   7-6(3);6-3
32 Maximilian Wild (27)   7-5;6-4
16 Benjamin Gollin (55)   6-7(7);6-2;6-0
Q Robert Maciag (19)   6-4;6-4
S   Lukas Greif (3) 6-0;7-6(4)
PL   Kevin Zhu (8) 6-1;1-6;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Liam Caruana (7) 6-3;6-3
ECHOMETER SUPER CHAMP L4
March 12-14, 2016
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allen Chen (429)   7-5;6-3
16 Jordan Pitts (125)   7-5;6-4
Q Angel Palacios (96)   6-4;6-2
S Nevin Arimilli (44)   2-6;6-0;6-2
F   Kevin Zhu (8) 6-2;1-6;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman
2/24 Julia Herlogsson chooses George Washington
2/24 Nathan Strudthoff chooses Grace (IN)
2/23 Nicole Cardwell chooses CWRU
2/23 Rogelio Gonzalez chooses La Salle

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Was: $199.00  Now: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre TFight DC 305 Racquet
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Taylor Fritz
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 2:02:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections