Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Trey Hilderbrand
San Antonio, Texas
 
Oak Hills Academy
Sophomore, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 68-23 #16 on This Week's Recruiting List
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 21-23, 2016
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Brewer (230)   6-2;6-2
16 Alex Gee (188)   6-2;6-4
Q   Kevin Zhu (2) 5-0Ret (inj)
PL-S   Parker Wynn (15) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andre Xiao (123)   7-6(3);6-3
32 Maximilian Wild (50)   7-5;6-4
16 Benjamin Gollin (43)   6-7(7);6-2;6-0
Q Robert Maciag (19)   6-4;6-4
S   Lukas Greif (20) 6-0;7-6(4)
PL   Kevin Zhu (2) 6-1;1-6;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Liam Caruana (7) 6-3;6-3
ECHOMETER SUPER CHAMP L4
March 12-14, 2016
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allen Chen (449)   7-5;6-3
16 Jordan Pitts (183)   7-5;6-4
Q Angel Palacios (105)   6-4;6-2
S Nevin Arimilli (37)   2-6;6-0;6-2
F   Kevin Zhu (2) 6-2;1-6;7-5
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 6-7, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Erik Kerrigan (60)   7-6(4);6-3
Q Jonathan Sheehy (48)   6-2;3-6;6-3
S Jaycer Lyeons (1)   7-6(5);5-7;6-3
F   Eric Morris (31) 6-3;3-6;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nikita Snezhko (315)   6-3;6-1
64 Jiung Jung (180)   6-1;6-1
32 Ethan Prost (144)   6-2;6-3
16   Harris Walker (27) 6-4;6-2
4 Ryan Seggerman (30)   6-3;4-6;10-6
QQ Brandon Nakashima (9)   3-6;6-2;10-8
CQ Jared Pratt (28)   6-4;2-6;10-4
CS   Kevin Zhu (2) 6-7(0;7-5;11-9
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 7-13, 2015
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harrison Brown (75)   4-6;6-1;6-1
32  
N. Mejia
6-1;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
H. Nama
  6-2;6-0
32
J. Okano
  6-2;6-0
16 Harrison Brown   7-6(1);4-6;6-1
Q Andrew Fenty (13)   6-2;3-6;6-4
S   Ryan Goetz (14) 6-3;6-3
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 21-23, 2015
BVTA - Organizer: Vicki Markowsky, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Morris (31)   7-5;6-3
16 Nevin Arimilli (37)   6-2;6-2
Q Angel Palacios (105)   3-6;6-2;6-2
S Alejandro Rodriguez (82)   6-2;6-1
F   Erik Kerrigan (60) 7-5;6-4
ACE TENNIS U18 CANADIAN WORLD RANKING E
October 26-31, 2015
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Coombs
  6-2;6-1
32
R. Navarro
  6-0;6-3
16 Nick Lagaev   6-0;6-0
Q  
M. Bhatnagar
6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Gandolfo (77)   6-0;6-4
16 Zion Heaven (154)   6-1;6-4
Q Bill Duo (38)   1-6;7-6;7-6
S   Alex Wesbrooks (48) 3-6;6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
PL   Campbell Erwin (89) 15-0Ret (ill)*
WICHITA FALLS ITF
October 3-11, 2015
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Feng
  6-4;6-4
32   Tristan McCormick (27) 6-3;2-6;6-4
AUSTIN ITF
September 26 - October 4, 2015
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Ramirez Lascurain
  2-6;6-2;6-2
32 Henry Cacciatore (39)   6-3;6-2
16 Danny Thomas (7)   7-6(0);1-6;6-0
Q Brandon Lam (50)   7-6(4);6-7(3);6-4
S Colin Markes (57)   6-3;6-1
F Brady Draheim (64)   7-6(6);7-5
CANYON CREEK SUPER CHAMP L4
September 5-8, 2015
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kyle Miller (842)   6-1;6-1
32 Wilson Hamilton (121)   6-3;6-3
16 Alexander Joseph (188)   6-3;6-3
Q Dane Esses (43)   6-2;6-0
S Chase Wood (14)   3-6;6-2;6-3
F   Jonathan Sheehy (48) 6-2;6-2
ARLINGTON TC SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
August 15-17, 2015
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
B18 Singles B Bianco
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rodrigo Matas (701)   6-0;6-2
Q Eric Chen (598)   6-2;6-0
S Michael Smith (273)   6-3;6-3
F Wilson Hamilton (121)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Evan Bynoe (73)   6-2;6-3
64 Bill Duo (38)   6-7(5);6-3;7-6(2)
32 William Grattan-Smith (106)   6-3;6-1
16   Alexandre Rotsaert (4) 6-4;6-2
5   Ignacio Garcia (71) 6-1;6-3
ALAMO CITY SC MZ BG18,16
July 18-20, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michal Matusiak (147) Wd (pc)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peter Conklin (62)   6-4;6-4
64 Evan Bynoe (73)   2-6;6-0;6-1
32 Abhijeet Joshi (29)   6-3;6-1
16   Jake Fishkin (35) 6-2;6-3
5 Kabir Sarita (34)   6-1;6-1
QQ Karl Poling (25)   3-6;6-3;10-7
CQ Mac Kiger (26)   3-6;7-6;10-6
CS   Jeff Zucker (38) 6-2;6-4
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 12-20, 2015
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rohen Sukkawala (573)   6-1;6-0
64 Johnathan Christie (407)   6-1;6-2
32 Eric Hadigian (78)   6-3;6-3
16 Arman Dave (97)   7-6;6-2
Q   Austin Abbrat (68) 6-3;6-4
CQ Wilson Hamilton (121)   6-7(6);6-3;11-9
CS Subhash Pottipati (164)   6-2;6-0
CF   Nevin Arimilli (37) 2-6;7-5;10-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Davis Wong (108)   6-3;5-7;1-0(8)
16 Austin Abbrat (68)   6-4;6-1
Q   Kevin Zhu (2) 6-3;6-3
PL-F   Zummy Bauer (72) 6-4;6-0
PL-S Spencer Brown (96)   1-6;7-5;1-0(4)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Taylor Fritz
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Buy Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
Babolat Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
Wilson Burn 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 24, 2016 at 2:03:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections