Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Stefan Leustian
Mather, California
 
Gorin Tennis Academy
Rising Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 44-22 #55 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tauheed Browning (11)   6-2;6-2
64 Samuel Landau (4)   6-2;6-2
32 Daniel Sharygin (11)   6-0;6-3
16 Jeffrey Fradkin (32)   6-4;6-3
Q Stefan Dostanic (50)   7-6(3));3-6;6-3
S   Faris Khan (5) 6-1;5-7;6-2
PL Hunter Heck (30)   6-3;6-7(2);7-5
CANADIAN SAVILLE ITF U18
June 27 - July 2, 2016
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Dobai
  6-3;6-4
32  
N. Muamba
7-6(5);6-4
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS B18-16
June 11-21, 2016
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Stevie Gould (31) 6-4;6-3
1 Daniel Papacica (221)   7-5;6-4
2   Rithik Sardana (279) 3-6;6-4;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Juan Marrero (369)   6-2;6-0
16   Jack Lee (119) 4-6;6-4;6-4
2 Daniel Krulig (141)   7-6(5);7-5
CQ   Robert Maciag (26) 6-3;4-6;1-0(1)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alfredo Casso (84)   6-1;6-3
32   Ronald Hohmann (42) 2-6;6-4;6-2
2   Sachin Das (126) Wd (inj)*
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Rishab Sardana (174) 7-5;6-0
RR   Spencer Whitaker (7) 6-2;6-2
RR   Britton Johnston (52) 1-6;6-4;6-3
RR   Pierce Rollins (32) 7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Avi Shugar (136)   6-1;6-0
64 Maxwell McKennon (42)   7-5;6-1
32 JC Roddick (40)   1-6;7-5;6-2
16 Justin Mandell (124)   7-5;6-2
Q Jerry Wang (14)   6-3;7-6(3)
S Harry Yang (19)   4-6;6-3;6-1
F   Ryder Jackson (45) 7-5;3-6;6-2
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Che (43)   7-6;4-6;6-0
64 Admir Kalender   2-6;6-4;7-6
32  
J. Park
6-1;6-1
4
S. Collard
  2-6;6-1;10-6
5Q  
H. Sakagawa
6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jakob Kempema (789)   6-2;6-2
32   Siddharth Chari (72) 6-4;6-2
2 Logan Blair (551)   6-2;6-3
3Q   Nolan McCaig (272) 1-6;6-2;1-0(8)
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
October 24 - November 1, 2015
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachery Lim (34)   7-6(4);6-3
16   Nitzan Ricklis (137) 7-5;6-2
2 Clark Safran (162)   6-3;7-6(8
CQ Daniel Zolnikov (483)   7-5;6-4
CS Cambell Nakayama (107)   6-0;6-4
CF Ryder Jackson (45)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dominik Jakovljevic (75)   7-6;7-5
16 Thomas Paulsell (35)   7-6(7);6-0
Q Marcus McDaniel (36)   6-0;6-3
S   Theodore McDonald (58) 5-7;6-3;6-4
PL Alfredo Casso (84)   6-4;4-6;10-2
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 29 - September 7, 2015
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marcus McDaniel (36)   6-1;6-2
16   Stevie Gould (31) 6-3;2-6;6-1
2 Armaan Kalra (180)   6-0;6-4
CQ Ryan Ali (104)   6-1;2-6;1-0(7)
CS Issa Yoshida (184)   7-6(2));3-6;1-0(2)
CF Nolan McCaig (272)   6-2;6-4
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 David Lins (52)   7-5;6-1
64 Nicholas Condos (102)   6-4;6-1
32 Ritik Sundaram (129)   6-2;6-1
16   Evin McDonald (41) 6-2;6-3
Q   William Grant (16) 7-6(0)Ret (ill)
FREMONT JR. AGE UP CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 25-28, 2015
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Leopold (359)   6-1;6-4
32 Mukund Madabhushi (164)   6-0;6-2
16 Ryan Loke (481)   6-0;6-0
Q Nitzan Ricklis (137)   7-6(5;6-0
S Bryce Chao (520)   6-2;6-2
F   Daniel Baturyn (34) 6-1;2-6;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/27 Why @USCMensTennis uses @PlaySight
7/27 Shop the new @KSWISS 50th anniversary shoes now!
7/25 Be the 1st to know when you can order the new Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph! Sign up:
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 2:04:37 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections