Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Stefan Leustian
Mather, California
 
Gorin Tennis Academy
Rising 8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 61-24 #16 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 David Lins (92)   7-5;6-1
64 Nicholas Condos (114)   6-4;6-1
32 Ritik Sundaram (192)   6-2;6-1
16   Evin McDonald (30) 6-2;6-3
Q   William Grant (10) 7-6(0)Ret (ill)
FREMONT JR. AGE UP CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 25-28, 2015
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Leopold (296)   6-1;6-4
32 Mukund Madabhushi (235)   6-0;6-2
16 Ryan Loke (501)   6-0;6-0
Q Nitzan Ricklis (211)   7-6(5;6-0
S Bryce Chao (361)   6-2;6-2
F   Daniel Baturyn (28) 6-1;2-6;6-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Holden Koons (107)   6-1;6-3
64 Emilio Nava (31)   6-3;6-1
32 Ronan Jachuck (26)   0-6;6-3;6-1
16 Alejandro Quiros (39)   6-0;6-0
Q Richard Bell (60)   6-3;6-3
S   William Grant (10) 6-1;6-2
PL   JanMagnus Johnson (11) 5-7;6-2;6-4
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Andrew Branicki (41) 6-2;6-2
RR   Anand Saluja (88) 4-6;6-2;6-4
RR Leyton Ramos (360)   6-2;6-1
RR Michael Safbom (245)   6-2;6-1
RR Joe Mairs (89)   6-3;7-5
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
June 6-16, 2015
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nino Sabella (202)   6-2;6-1
32 Kyle Shun (441)   6-1;6-4
16 Alex Lin (65)   6-3;6-4
Q James Bell (227)   6-1;4-6;7-5
S Aditya Gupta (17)   7-6(5);6-2
F Ryan Ali (68)   6-7(3;6-1;6-2
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
April 18-26, 2015
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nayan Pallegar (297)   6-4;6-3
16 Jack Schubert (134)   6-2;6-0
Q Hugo Hashimoto (10)   6-2;6-3
S Aidan Mayo (3)   6-1;6-3
F   Aditya Gupta (17) 7-6(10);5-7;3-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zane Khan (3)   6-3;5-7;6-1
32   Cannon Kingsley (16) 3-6;7-5;6-5Ret (inj)
2   Ryan Ali (68) Wo (inj)*
NORCAL JR. SINGLES EXCELLENCE
March 14-22, 2015
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marshall Leung (163)   6-1;6-0
16 Brandon Aprill (90)   6-2;6-1
Q Hugo Hashimoto (10)   6-3;6-3
S Ryan Ali (68)   6-4;5-7;6-2
F Ryder Jackson (55)   6-4;6-3
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ryan Okonski (189)   6-2;6-3
RR   Scott Sculley (58) 6-4;4-6;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jake Zipoli (79)   6-4;6-3
16   Stefan Dostanic (12) 6-0;7-5
2 Sahil Deenadayalu (128)   6-0;6-0
CQ Alfredo Casso (102)   6-2;6-1
CS Niroop Vallabhaneni (18)   6-3;6-1
CF   Daniel Baturyn (28) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lantis Wang (219)   6-1;6-4
64 Roger Chou (136)   6-3;6-2
32   Blaise Bicknell (33) 6-2;6-1
1-NE Leighton Allen (6)   1-6;6-2;1-0(7)
Q-NE   Daniel Baturyn (28) 6-3;6-0
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
2   Derrick Chen 2-6;6-3;10-7
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael McGuire (149)   7-5;6-3
32 Marshall Leung (163)   6-1;6-0
16 Dustin Kua (108)   6-4;7-5
Q   Jacob Bullard (27) 6-1;6-0
PL-S Austin Di Giulio (61)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Alan Yim (49)   7-5;4-6;1-0(3)
FREMONT JR. SUPER SERIES
November 22-23, 2014
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles - Flight A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Ryder Jackson (55)   8-5
S   Issa Yoshida (145) 8-2
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE BG14-12
October 25 - November 2, 2014
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Aprill (90)   7-6(5);6-1
16 Kunal Barde (285)   0-6;6-3;6-1
Q Kobe Tran (182)   5-7;7-5;6-4
S   Aditya Singh (186) 7-6(5);6-3
PL Nitzan Ricklis (211)   7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Joshua Xu (43) 4-6;6-2;6-4
1 William Hwang (515)   6-4;6-4
2 Clark Safran (257)   6-4;6-2
CQ   Alan Yim (49) 6-4;6-1
NORCAL FALL SINGLES SECTIONAL BG14
September 20-28, 2014
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Lin (65)   6-2;6-1
32 Christopher Ma   6-2;6-1
16 Ryder Jackson (55)   6-1;5-7;6-2
Q   Scott Bout (139) 6-0;6-0
PL-S   Daniel Baturyn (28) 6-2;4-6;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ellis Short   6-1;6-2
Q   Spencer Brachman (14) 6-4;6-3
S-N Aidan Mayo (3)   6-0;6-3
F-N Noah Gampel (11)   6-4;6-4
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 30 - September 7, 2014
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rian Ta (202)   5-7;6-3;6-3
16 Scott Bout (139)   3-6;6-1;6-4
Q Kunal Barde (285)   6-2;6-2
S   Dean Stratakos (126) 3-6;6-2;6-4
PL Ryder Jackson (55)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/26 Wilson Lambeth chooses Trinity (TX)
8/26 Lane Leschly chooses Harvard
8/25 Vincent Rettke chooses Gonzaga
8/25 Lilian Poling chooses Boise State
8/25 Kayla Tucker chooses Ozarks
8/24 Alex Rybakov chooses TCU
8/24 Madeline Coffman chooses Dallas Baptist
8/24 Tyler Shibles chooses Fairfield
8/24 Shawn Dripchak chooses Centre
8/23 Hannah Blythe chooses IL Springfield

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Like Roger's two-tone magenta @Nikecourt top? So do we!
8/14 Zoom Zoom! The NIKE Men`s Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes in Radiant Emerald and Hot Lava
8/14 New, in stock and ready to ship. The new @adidas Men's Wall Street Barricade 2015!
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 25, 2015 at 2:51:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections