Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aidan Mayo
Roseville, California
 
7th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 32-19 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harrison Chiu (78)   6-3;6-1
32 Julian Noah Steinhausen (53)   6-4;7-5
16   Andrew Dale (10) 6-0;6-0
3   Spencer Whitaker (5) 6-2;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Evin McDonald (23) 6-2;7-6(7)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Artem Iermolov (127)   6-1;6-4
16   Sima Pesic (58) 3-6;7-6(4);6-4
2 Hugo Hashimoto (13)   4-6;6-1;1-0(10-4)
CQ   Maxwell McKennon (56) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Murphy Cassone (32)   6-1;6-2
64 Sam Feldman (23)   6-3;6-2
32   Harry Yang (41) 7-5;6-3
1-NE Saiprakash Goli (45)   6-3;7-6(5)
Q-NE   Connor Nisbet (75) 6-7(2);6-3;1-0(7)
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sandeep Mohandoss   6-4;6-4
64
C. Chaiyarin
  6-1;6-4
32
A. Cross
  6-4;6-4
16 Benjamin Kittay (3)   6-3;6-2
Q   Xiaofei Wang 7-6(4);6-4
CQ   Isaac Smith (27) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Konrad Ulich (260)   6-0;6-3
32 Bryan Kulikov (43)   1-6;6-1;6-1
16 John Kim (220)   6-3;6-3
Q Aditya Gupta (28)   3-6;6-2;6-2
S Zachery Lim (32)   7-5;6-1
F Stefan Dostanic (51)   6-2;4-6;6-3
NORCAL FALL SINGLES SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 26 - October 4, 2015
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Pham (1161)   6-0;6-0
32 Luke Neal (68)   6-3;6-3
16 Sheldon On (507)   6-3;6-1
Q   Brandon Aprill (65) 4-6;6-3;6-4
PL-F   Alex Lin (34) 7-6(4;6-2
PL-S Milad Shafaie (81)   6-2;7-5
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Harrison Chiu (78) 6-7(2);6-4;6-2
Q-W   Daniel Sharygin (16) 6-1;7-6(3)
S-S   Emilio Nava (25) 6-3;6-4
F-SE Blaise Bicknell (92)   6-3;7-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Dylan Breslaw (80) 6-1;6-2
1-W Jeremie Casabon (42)   4-6;6-1;10-4
2-W JC Roddick (48)   6-1;7-5
3-W   Mark Mandlik (56) 6-3;6-3
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR JJ Alvarico (663)   6-0;6-1
RR Michael Pasimio (526)   6-4;6-2
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
June 6-16, 2015
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Karl Collins (167)   6-2;6-2
32 Jesse Ding (457)   6-1;6-0
16 Daniel Papacica (178)   6-3;6-1
Q Sima Pesic (58)   7-5;6-1
S   Ryan Ali (90) 6-3;6-4
PL   Aditya Gupta (28) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Kwon (22)   5-7;6-0;6-1
16 Anders Gibbons (55)   6-4;6-4
Q   Harry Yang (41) 6-0;6-3
PL-S   Daniel Baturyn (44) 6-4;6-7(3);1-0(3)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/04 Alec Levin chooses Wilkes
5/04 Francesca Varela chooses Wilkes
5/04 Joshua Bailey chooses Our Lady of the Lake
5/03 Zeynep Lir chooses Tufts
5/03 Meredith Roberts chooses TCU
5/03 Jennifer Lee chooses RPI
5/03 Alisha Parikh chooses Emerson
5/03 Thomas Wright chooses South Florida
5/03 Jakub Wojcik chooses South Florida
5/03 Manu Ravichandrakumar chooses Stonehill

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/04 Order 3, Pay for 2! Great deal on @LuxilonTennis Element string right now!
4/29 The @adidastennis Barricade 2016 Hannibal is here!
4/28 How to hit a forehand
4/28 40% off @ATPWorldTour tees! Shop now
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 03, 2016 at 3:31:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections