Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aidan Mayo
Roseville, California
 
8th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 40-18 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
RCI FALL CLASSIC JR. TOURN.
October 22-30, 2016
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Lurie (534)   4-6;7-5;10-6
Q Jansen Comadena (369)   7-6;7-6
S   Naevin Anukornchaikul (125) Wd (pc)*
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 16-18, 2016
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   JC Roddick (37) 6-1;7-6(1)
Q-W   Hugo Hashimoto (18) 1-6;6-4;6-1
S-S Zachery Lim (48)   Wo (inj)*
F-S   Jovan Sihota (73) 6-4;3-6;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles - Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Justin Cadeau (173)   6-3;6-0
64 Owen Kelley (153)   6-4;6-3
32 Alexander Bernard (1)   6-1;3-6;6-1
16   Alex Lee (13) 6-1;6-1
Q Redd Owen (56)   6-1;6-2
S Jeremie Casabon (38)   6-4;6-0
F Filipe Costa (6)   7-6(4);6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Logan Zapp (81)   3-6;6-4;6-4
64 Joseph Wilkanowski (206)   6-3;6-1
32   Emilio Nava (23) 4-6;6-4;6-3
1-NE Saiprakash Goli (51)   6-2;6-3
Q-NE Alex Lin (46)   6-2;6-4
S-NE   Daniel Sharygin (20) 7-5;6-2
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jean Marrero (327)   6-0;6-0
RR Joshua Miller (59)   1-6;7-6(2);6-4
RR   Jeffrey Fradkin (35) 6-3;6-3
RR Sam Miyata (458)   6-0;6-1
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS. BG14
June 11-21, 2016
Arden Hills, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Geoffrey Golan (165)   6-3;6-0
32 Shreekar Eedara (652)   6-0;6-1
16 Sidharth Jangbahadur (203)   6-2;6-3
Q Jonah Tran (136)   6-0;6-3
S   Marcus McDaniel (31) 6-3;7-6(5)
PL Nino Sabella (97)   6-4;7-6(7)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryan Kulikov (62)   6-3;6-3
16   Aryan Chaudhary (5) 3-6;6-4;6-3
2 Nathan Kwon (191)   6-3;7-6(4);10-3
CQ Alexander Petrov (47)   6-4;7-6(3)
CS Peter Murphy (66)   7-5;6-3
CF   Marshall Leung (99) 6-3;6-1
20TH WEST COAST JR. OPEN & SATELLITE
May 21-24, 2016
Calif. Tennis Assn, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kai Soto-Dessen (1104)   6-0;6-0
16 Nicholas Wang (507)   6-2;6-0
Q Diego Fernandez del Valle (405)   6-2;6-4
S Marek Michulka (288)   6-2;6-1
F Cameron Sepahi (172)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harrison Chiu (116)   6-3;6-1
32 Julian Noah Steinhausen (39)   6-4;7-5
16   Andrew Dale (6) 6-0;6-0
3   Spencer Whitaker (7) 6-2;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Evin McDonald (47) 6-2;7-6(7)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Artem Iermolov (130)   6-1;6-4
16   Sima Pesic (72) 3-6;7-6(4);6-4
2 Hugo Hashimoto (18)   4-6;6-1;1-0(10-4)
CQ   Maxwell McKennon (40) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Murphy Cassone (28)   6-1;6-2
64 Sam Feldman (27)   6-3;6-2
32   Harry Yang (22) 7-5;6-3
1-NE Saiprakash Goli (51)   6-3;7-6(5)
Q-NE   Connor Nisbet (127) 6-7(2);6-3;1-0(7)
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sandeep Mohandoss   6-4;6-4
64
C. Chaiyarin
  6-1;6-4
32
A. Cross
  6-4;6-4
16 Benjamin Kittay (3)   6-3;6-2
Q   Xiaofei Wang 7-6(4);6-4
CQ   Isaac Smith (37) Wo (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
11/29 25% off! Be sure to shop our sitewide apparel sale
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 29, 2016 at 2:01:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections