Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Keenan Mayo
Roseville, California
 
USTA Carson
Rising Sophomore, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 51-15 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS B18-16
June 6-16, 2015
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Baumhoff (433)   6-0;6-1
32 Andreas Mueller-Immergluck (497)   6-1;7-5
16 Sam Gibson (119)   6-3;6-3
Q Casey Morris (219)   6-4;6-3
S Daly Meinert (69)   6-3;7-5
F Andrew Ton (50)   6-4;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-17, 2015
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Johnson (181)   6-3;6-2
32   Brian Shi (11) 6-1;2-0;Retired
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 27 - May 3, 2015
Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Beau Pelletier (39)   6-0;6-2
32 Justin Bloss (276)   6-0;6-1
16 Spencer Gray (36)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Oliver Crawford (6) 6-0;6-3
1 Andrew Fenty (21)   6-2;6-4
2   Athell Bennett (72) 4-6;6-3;12-10
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Steven Sun (18)   6-2;6-4
32 Jack Pulliam (135)   6-2;6-1
16 Adam Oscislawski (12)   6-1;6-1
Q   Ryan Goetz (13) 7-6(4);6-4
CLAREMONT ITF
March 23-29, 2015
Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Humberto Lopez (127)   6-3;6-0
32   Ethan Young-Smith (77) 7-6(5);7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andre Xiao (112)   7-5;6-2
16 Ben Goldberg (98)   7-6;7-6
Q   Roscoe Bellamy (6) 6-4;6-1
PL-S   Daunte Harris (40) 6-4;6-2
SEASCAPE JR. AGE UP CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-25, 2015
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Wan (301)   6-1;6-0
16 Danny Nomura (334)   6-1;6-1
Q Bailey Gong (356)   6-0;6-3
S   Daly Meinert (69) 6-4;6-1
PL Anant Mundra (182)   Wo (ill)*
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christopher Herrera   6-0;6-1
64 Yousef Khamis (117)   7-6(6);6-4
32
J. Hersey
  7-6(4);7-6(0)
Q   Chen-Jui Ho 6-3;6-3
CQ Trey Hilderbrand (31)   6-1;0-6;10-8
CS William Woodall (10)   6-3;7-5
CF Nicolas Mejia   6-3;6-4
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
I. Gimenez
  6-2;6-4
32
D. Glinka
  6-1;6-3
16   Roscoe Bellamy (6) 6-2;6-1
23RD WESTCOAST WINTER JR. TOURNAMENT
November 15-18, 2014
California Tennis Association, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gustavo Girao (796)   6-2;6-4
64 Ari Coskinas (783)   6-2;6-0
32 Lucas Chmielewski (353)   6-3;6-1
16   Brandon Lam (49) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mitchell Iwahiro (150)   6-3;6-4
16 Jayson Fung (77)   6-1;7-6(3)
Q   Austen Huang (19) 6-2;4-6;6-1
PL-S Mayson Xue (81)   6-1;6-3
PL-F Kevin Ma (42)   6-2;7-6(3))
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rehab Gracias (398)   6-1;6-0
32   William Howells (17) 6-2;6-2
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Leif Gabrielsen (881)   6-1;7-5
32   William Genesen (15) 6-4;6-2
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 30 - September 7, 2014
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Landa (224)   6-3;6-0
16 Bailey Gong (356)   6-3;6-4
Q Andre Xiao (112)   6-4;7-5
S Mayson Xue (81)   6-4;6-2
F   Austen Huang (19) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Leung (186)   6-2;6-0
64 Britton Johnston (94)   6-2;6-2
32 Joshua Xu (52)   6-4;6-1
16 Ryan Seggerman (55)   6-2;6-0
Q Kevin Zhu (4)   6-4;6-1
S Robert Baylon (15)   7-5;6-4
F Bradley Frye (35)   6-3;6-3
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sean Wei (81)   6-3;6-2
RR Alan Yim (50)   6-3;5-0 Ret (ill)
RR James Ignatowich (9)   6-4;6-0
RR   Timothy Sah (10) 6-4;4-6;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Benjamin Becker
 
BABOLAT Pure Control
Was: $179.00  Now: $159.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Viktor Troicki
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
HEAD Graphene XT Speed Pro
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2015 at 2:01:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections