Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Keenan Mayo
Roseville, California
 
USTA Carson
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 48-16 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Oliver Crawford (8) 6-0;6-3
1 Andrew Fenty (22)   6-2;6-4
2   Athell Bennett (64) 4-6;6-3;12-10
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Steven Sun (20)   6-2;6-4
32 Jack Pulliam (143)   6-2;6-1
16 Adam Oscislawski (36)   6-1;6-1
Q   Ryan Goetz (15) 7-6(4);6-4
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 21-29, 2015
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Humberto Lopez (151)   6-3;6-0
32   Ethan Young-Smith (80) 7-6(5);7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andre Xiao (106)   7-5;6-2
16 Ben Goldberg (87)   7-6;7-6
Q   Roscoe Bellamy (8) 6-4;6-1
PL-S   Daunte Harris (43) 6-4;6-2
SEASCAPE JR. AGE UP CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-25, 2015
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Wan (288)   6-1;6-0
16 Danny Nomura (304)   6-1;6-1
Q Bailey Gong (322)   6-0;6-3
S   Daly Meinert (76) 6-4;6-1
PL Anant Mundra (170)   Wo (ill)*
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christopher Herrera   6-0;6-1
64 Yousef Khamis (60)   7-6(6);6-4
32
J. Hersey
  7-6(4);7-6(0)
Q   Chen-Jui Ho 6-3;6-3
CQ Trey Hilderbrand (25)   6-1;0-6;10-8
CS William Woodall (9)   6-3;7-5
CF Nicolas Mejia   6-3;6-4
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
I. Gimenez
  6-2;6-4
32 Daniil Glinka (213)   6-1;6-3
16   Roscoe Bellamy (8) 6-2;6-1
23RD WESTCOAST WINTER JR. TOURNAMENT
November 15-18, 2014
California Tennis Association, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gustavo Girao (773)   6-2;6-4
64 Ari Coskinas (955)   6-2;6-0
32 Lucas Chmielewski (303)   6-3;6-1
16   Brandon Lam (40) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mitchell Iwahiro (122)   6-3;6-4
16 Jayson Fung (59)   6-1;7-6(3)
Q   Austen Huang (28) 6-2;4-6;6-1
PL-S Mayson Xue (78)   6-1;6-3
PL-F Kevin Ma (56)   6-2;7-6(3))
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rehab Gracias (407)   6-1;6-0
32   William Howells (14) 6-2;6-2
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Leif Gabrielsen (636)   6-1;7-5
32   William Genesen (9) 6-4;6-2
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 30 - September 7, 2014
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Landa (260)   6-3;6-0
16 Bailey Gong (322)   6-3;6-4
Q Andre Xiao (106)   6-4;7-5
S Mayson Xue (78)   6-4;6-2
F   Austen Huang (28) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Leung (186)   6-2;6-0
64 Britton Johnston (82)   6-2;6-2
32 Joshua Xu (46)   6-4;6-1
16 Ryan Seggerman (62)   6-2;6-0
Q Kevin Zhu (3)   6-4;6-1
S Robert Baylon (12)   7-5;6-4
F Bradley Frye (33)   6-3;6-3
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sean Wei (92)   6-3;6-2
RR Alan Yim (48)   6-3;5-0 Ret (ill)
RR   Timothy Sah (10) 6-4;4-6;6-4
RR James Ignatowich (13)   6-4;6-0
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
June 7-17, 2014
Stockton Junior Tennis Patrons, Stockton, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Mo (379)   6-0;6-3
16 Mukund Madabhushi (357)   6-0;6-2
Q Dean Stratakos (129)   6-1;6-2
S Sam Gibson (124)   6-0;6-4
F Aditya Singh (166)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Christian Alshon (1) 7-6;6-2
Q-W Maximilian Wild (63)   6-2;6-3
S-W Bradley Frye (33)   6-3;6-3
F-W   Adam Neff (1) 6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Kei Nishikori

 
Click on Kei Nishikori to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/18 Emily Beatty chooses Montevallo
4/18 Kacey Narrell chooses Montevallo
4/18 Benjamin Sharpe chooses Ithaca
4/18 Nora Jacobson chooses Wittenberg
4/18 Kahalauamalunonalani Companion chooses Florida Atlantic
4/18 Carolyn Xie chooses Penn
4/17 Jacob Smith chooses Luther
4/17 Colton Squire chooses Millsaps
4/17 McKenna Root chooses UAB
4/17 Jeremy Hoover chooses Cedarville

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
4/14 During spring, when in doubt, JUST SAY VAMOS! Shop
4/11 These ASICS Women`s Clay Court Tennis Shoes will look good on any clay (green or red). Shop
4/10 Want stability and control in a stick? Check out @Prince_Tennis's new TeXtreme racquets
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 14, 2015 at 3:53:27 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections