Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eliot Spizzirri
Greenwich, Connecticut
 
USTA Player Development
Rising Sophomore, Class of '20
 

Overall Record: 79-34 #33 on This Week's TennisRPI
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 16-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Coy Simon (48)   6-4;6-3
64 John Bernard (69)   6-1;6-3
32   Karl Lee (1) 3-6;7-6;2-0Ret (inj)
4   Jonah Wilson (78) 6-3;2-6;1-0(7)
FLORIDA OPEN USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 8-11, 2017
Lee County Community Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Rivera (238)   6-1;6-3
16 Alejandro Quiros (147)   6-4;6-2
Q Leighton Allen (6)   6-3;6-0
S   Antoine Sanchez (36) 6-2;7-6(8)
PL   Lucas Horve (74) Wo (inj)*
COPA HORIZONTES DE LA AMISTAD
June 26 - July 1, 2017
CUB
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Gonzalez
  6-0;6-1
16
A. De Souza Fonseca
  6-2;6-4
Q
R. Fernandez Paredes
  6-1;6-2
S
O. Sanchez Hirales
  6-2;6-1
F  
I. Arevalo
6-3;6-2
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 12-17, 2017
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Saud Alhogbani (3)   6-1;6-0
16 Trinity Grear (55)   6-2;6-0
Q William Woodall (34)   6-7(7);6-1;7-5
S   Drew Baird (19) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Opaciuch (199)   6-0;6-1
32 Michael Mendez (310)   6-1;6-4
16 Matthew Rodriguez (40)   5-7;7-6;6-4
Q Bryan Triana (137)   7-5;7-6(3)
S Jake Van Emburgh (19)   Wo (inj)*
F Patrick Maloney (27)   4-6;6-3;7-6(3)
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 6-14, 2017
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   JanMagnus Johnson (11) 6-2;6-0
TOURNOI INT'L JR. DE MARTINIQUE - LE D
April 24-29, 2017
MRN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Hartenstein
  6-3;6-2
16
J. Chevez
  6-0;6-1
Q Michael Agee (210)   6-4;4-6;6-2
S Mark Mandlik   7-6(5);6-2
F Patrick Sebastian (82)   6-4;6-2
BARBADOS JR. INTERNATIONAL
April 10-15, 2017
BAR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ignacio Garcia (54) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Zhang (24)   6-4;6-2
32 Alexander Kiefer (45)   6-3;6-3
16   Nathan Arimilli (14) 6-3;6-4
3 Ishaan Ravichander (32)   6-2;6-4
QQ   James Ignatowich (17) 3-6;6-1;10-7
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 20-26, 2017
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Saiprakash Goli (40)   6-1;6-2
16   Stefan Dostanic (20) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hunter Heck (17)   6-3;6-2
RR Andres Martin (34)   6-0;6-2
RR   John Mercer (33) 6-0;6-4
RR Tyler Stice (25)   6-7(4);6-1;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT CARY LEEDS CTR.
February 24-26, 2017
Cary Leeds Center for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Philip Rehwinkel (216)   6-2;6-1
16 Kai Yuminaga (383)   6-1;6-0
Q Neel Rajesh (80)   6-3;6-2
S Ethan Leon (91)   6-1;6-2
F Jeffrey Fradkin (49)   6-2;6-2
COPA UNIVERSIDAD GALILEO
February 20-25, 2017
GUA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. Sepulveda
6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Holden Koons (101)   6-4;6-3
16 Sameer Gangoli (109)   6-1;6-0
Q Noah Lilienthal (104)   2-6;6-1;6-2
S   Connor Fu (28) 7-5;7-6
PL Chikaya Sato (58)   4-6;6-4;6-2
TEL AVIV OPEN ITF JUNIORS BY MIGDAL
January 30 - February 4, 2017
ISR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
I. Zaytsev
  6-2;6-0
16
D. Palan
  6-3;7-5
Q  
G. Tamar
7-6(1);6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 21-23, 2017
Cary Leeds Center for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Holden Koons (101)   6-1;6-4
16 Ethan Leon (91)   6-3;6-2
Q Ishaan Ravichander (32)   6-2;6-1
S William Clark (123)   6-3;6-2
F   Ryan Fishback (20) 3-6;7-5;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ POINT SET
January 14-16, 2017
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Weiss (568)   6-0;6-1
16 Jack Mascone (414)   6-3;6-0
Q   Ronald Hohmann (26) 6-3;6-1
PL-S Jeffrey Fradkin (49)   6-3;6-0
PL-F Igor Maslov (212)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Roger Chou (63) 6-1;7-5
1 Damien Ruparel (150)   6-3;6-1
2 Russell Berdusco (75)   6-3;6-3
3Q Alex Scemanenco (124)   6-2;6-1
3   Joshua Xu (76) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nilos Makino (389)   6-0;6-0
32 Noah Lilienthal (104)   7-5;6-3
16   David Mizrahi (53) 6-4;6-0
3 Richard Bell (86)   6-4;6-2
CQ Jeffrey Fradkin (49)   7-5;6-3
CS Luke Baylis (60)   Wo (inj)*
CF   Connor Fu (28) 6-3;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT POINT SET
November 18-20, 2016
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Eden (97)   6-3;6-3
16   David Mizrahi (53) 6-4;6-1
2   Jeffrey Fradkin (49) 6-7(3);6-3;13-11
ANGUILLA ITF JUNIOR CHMP.
November 14-19, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
P. Mercelina
  6-1;6-4
16
J. Horwood
  6-1;6-1
Q
G. Ferrari
  6-3;7-5
S   William Grant (10) 7-5;6-2
MONTEGO BAY JR. ITF CHMPS
November 7-12, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tariq Simons (782)   6-0;6-0
16
N. Mohammed
  6-4;6-3
Q  
D. Yoshimura
6-1;6-1
CAYMAN ISLANDS ITF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
October 31 - November 5, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alec Deckers 6-3;6-0
L1 SPORTIME SCHENECTADY EASTERN GP
October 15-24, 2016
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 16 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Fradkin (49)   7-5;6-3
16 Derek Raskopf (179)   4-1Ret (inj)
Q   Ryan Fishback (20) 7-5;6-4
CQ Jonah Jurick (233)   6-3;6-4
COPA PALMAS DEL CARIBE
October 10-15, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. De Souza Fonseca
  6-1;6-0
32   Ramiro Villalobos 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Holden Koons (101)   6-3;6-1
16   Andrew Dale (4) 6-3;6-4
2   Nicholas Condos (99) Wo (inj)*
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Trey Hilderbrand (11) 6-0;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX B16
September 17-19, 2016
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Steven Nazaroff (135)   6-1;6-2
16 David Mizrahi (53)   7-5;6-3
Q   Shawn Jackson (146) 6-1;6-3
PL-S Igor Maslov (212)   6-3;6-2
PL-F   Ronald Hohmann (26) 6-2;6-1
HONDURAS JUNIOR BOWL
September 5-10, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Sau
  4-6;6-2;6-4
16
S. Penagos
  6-1;6-1
Q Ryan Mueller   1-6;6-4;6-1
S   Joshua Bode (106) 6-2;6-1
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ali Amiri (47)   7-6(2);6-2
64 Eli Gordon (8)   6-1;6-2
32 Max Fardanesh (26)   6-1;6-2
16 Zachery Lim (52)   6-3;6-0
Q JC Roddick (58)   6-4;6-2
S   Alex Lee (3) 6-1;4-6;6-2
PL Saiprakash Goli (40)   4-6;6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURN.
July 30 - August 2, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Sverdlov (83)   7-5;7-6(2)
32   Denali Kitayama (102) 6-4;6-1
2   Robby Ward (110) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Richard Gasquet to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/27 Liam Gibbons chooses Bucknell
7/27 Jessica Lackey chooses Tusculum
7/26 Kiana Pielli chooses Whitworth
7/26 Morgan Hill chooses American International
7/25 Parsa Raissi chooses Bryant
7/25 Lucas Pindak chooses North Central (IL)
7/24 Daniel Pellerito chooses William & Mary
7/24 Allison Fleak chooses Bluefield
7/22 Aidan DeBoer chooses SDSU
7/21 Gary Fishkin chooses Lehigh

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/21 Look what we found in the warehouse...a cult favorite! Available now!
7/20 Do you need to update your tennis shoes? Faster & lighter, we think the @Nikecourt Cage 3 might be a great option
6/22 Get your own! Right here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 25, 2017 at 2:02:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections