Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Fishback
Geneva, New York
 
Geneva High School
Rising Sophomore, Class of '20
 

Overall Record: 56-14 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
June 9-11, 2017
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Edelman (282)   6-2;6-1
16 Justin Cadeau (156)   6-1;6-2
Q Kieran Foster (152)   6-0;6-2
S   Evan Wen (3) 6-4;7-5
PL Logan Paik Chang (84)   6-4;7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX SPORTIME SCHENECTADY
April 29 - May 1, 2017
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Edelman (282)   6-1;6-1
16 Eitan Khromchenko (186)   6-3;6-1
Q Logan Paik Chang (84)   6-4;6-4
S Samuel Eden (99)   6-3;4-6;6-0
F Spencer Brachman (30)   7-6(3);1-6;7-5
L1 GOLD'S DEWITT APRIL CHMPS.
April 7-9, 2017
Golds Gym Dewitt, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Patrick Lin (367)   Wd (pc)*
Q Gary Fishkin (127)   Wd (ill)*
S Nathan Romig (331)   6-0;6-3
F   Harry Wang (172) 6-4;4-6;1-0(9)
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT CARY LEEDS CTR.
February 24-26, 2017
Cary Leeds Center for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Mascone (417)   6-2;7-5
16 Benjamin Davis (331)   6-3;6-2
Q   Igor Maslov (221) 6-4;6-4
PL-S David Weiner (123)   6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
PL-F Neel Rajesh (93)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Cohen (64)   6-4;3-6;6-4
16   Noah Lilienthal (114) 6-3;6-2
2 Jeffrey Fradkin (43)   6-4;6-4
CQ Saiprakash Goli (53)   7-6;4-6;10-5
CS Neel Rajesh (93)   6-3;7-5
CF Matthew Robinson (51)   6-7;6-3;12-10
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 21-23, 2017
Cary Leeds Center for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Riemann (266)   6-1;7-5
16 Chase Cohen (64)   6-3;6-4
Q Christopher Li (97)   6-2;6-1
S Jeremie Casabon (50)   2-1Ret (inj)
F Eliot Spizzirri (13)   3-6;7-5;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ POINT SET
January 14-16, 2017
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Philip Rehwinkel (223)   6-1;6-2
16 David Weiner (123)   6-4;6-3
Q Igor Maslov (221)   6-0;6-3
S Joshua Williams (151)   6-2;6-3
F   Ronald Hohmann (27) 6-2;6-2
L1 NEW SHREWSBURY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
December 10-18, 2016
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maxwell Kachkarov (142)   7-5;6-1
16 Marcos Lee (203)   6-2;6-3
Q Brandon Cohen (140)   6-2;6-3
S Dylan Friedman (318)   6-2;6-1
F Jeffrey Fradkin (43)   4-6;7-6(2);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin Grossman (216)   6-2;6-4
32 Abhinav Srivastava (350)   6-1;6-1
16 Anand Saluja (59)   7-5;6-3
Q Harrison Gold (58)   3-6;7-5;6-2
S   Andrew Zhang (26) 1-6;6-3;7-6(4)
PL Nicholas Condos (85)   2-6;6-4;7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT POINT SET
November 18-20, 2016
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eitan Khromchenko (186)   6-0;6-2
16 Neel Rajesh (93)   6-2;6-3
Q   Maxwell Benson (96) 6-2;6-4
PL-S Spencer Brachman (30)   6-4;2-0Ret (inj)
PL-F Steven Nazaroff (136)   7-6(3);4-6;10-5
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ WOTC
November 11-13, 2016
West Orange Tennis Club, West Orange, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Damien Ruparel (141)   7-5;6-4
Q Chikaya Sato (61)   4-6;6-1;10-6
S   David Mizrahi (53) 6-4;3-6;10-8
F-NE   Maxwell Benson (96) 6-4;3-6;10-4
L1 SPORTIME SCHENECTADY EASTERN GP
October 15-24, 2016
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 16 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kabir Rajpal (105)   6-1;6-4
16 Logan Paik Chang (84)   6-3;6-2
Q Eliot Spizzirri (13)   7-5;6-4
S   Karan Amin (163) 7-5;6-4
PL Nikhil Kamdar (359)   6-3;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX B16
September 17-19, 2016
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shand Stephens (286)   6-2;6-2
16 Neel Rajesh (93)   6-2;6-2
Q   Maxwell Benson (96) 6-1;5-7;6-2
PL-S   Ronald Hohmann (27) 7-5;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles - Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Samuel Landau (12)   6-4;6-0
64 Jake Krug (70)   6-2;6-0
32 Marshall Leung (130)   6-2;6-2
16   Spencer Brachman (30) 5-7;6-2;6-4
Q   Filipe Costa (9) 7-6(6);6-1
L1 REIS TENNIS CENTER SUMMER CHMPS.
July 11-17, 2016
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Dean Vlassis (747)   6-0;6-0
S Maxwell Moadel (61)   6-3;6-1
F Akash Verma (354)   6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
6/22 Get your own! Right here
6/16 NEW @head_tennis Graphene Touch Extreme racquets just dropped! Check it out
6/06 Get @rolandgarros merchandise! Shop for the entire family
6/02 Wondering what's new at TW? be sure to watch this week's video on some awesome new racquets from @WilsonTennis
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 20, 2017 at 2:03:46 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections