Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Fishback
Geneva, New York
 
Rising Freshman, Class of '20 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 62-8 #23 on This Week's Recruiting List
L1 REIS TENNIS CENTER SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-17, 2016
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Dean Vlassis (972)   6-0;6-0
S Maxwell Moadel (241)   6-3;6-1
F Akash Verma (431)   6-3;6-2
L1 MIDTOWN MAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 6-8, 2016
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Harrison Mattia (1500)   6-0;6-0
S Joshua Weiss (489)   6-1;6-1
F Benjamin Davis (387)   6-1;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX SPORTIME SCHENECTADY
April 16-18, 2016
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lantis Wang (213) 6-7(3);6-4;6-2
1   Alan Delman (262) 6-1;6-2
L1 GOLD'S DEWITT APRIL CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 8-10, 2016
Golds Gym Dewitt, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Thomas Herb (215)   6-4;6-1
S Logan Paik Chang (78)   7-5;6-2
F Ross Derose (399)   6-2;6-0
L1 VILLAGE GLEN MARCH CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 11-13, 2016
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Joshua Weiss (489)   6-2;6-1
S Benjamin Davis (387)   6-1;7-5
F Neel Raj (197)   7-6;6-0
L1 WOTC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 19-28, 2016
West Orange Tennis Club, West Orange, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Igor Maslov (275)   6-3;6-4
16   Alexander Kotzen (46) 6-3;6-2
2   Neel Raj (197) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sam Feldman (26)   6-2;5-7;6-2
16 Muhammad Dossani (86)   6-0;6-1
Q Derek Raskopf (83)   6-2;6-3
S Ishaan Ravichander (29)   6-4;6-0
F Toby Kodat (1)   7-5;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ DEER PARK
January 15-18, 2016
Deer Park Tennis Center Inc, Deer Park, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kai Yuminaga (171)   6-4;7-6(5)
16 Connor Aylett (234)   6-0;6-3
Q Justin Cadeau (141)   6-1;6-0
S Billy Suarez (113)   6-2;4-6;6-2
F Logan Paik Chang (78)   6-2;7-6(0)
L1 HOLIDAY CHAMPIONSHIP
December 26-31, 2015
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Ross Derose (399)   6-3;6-2
F Benjamin Davis (387)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Perkowski (29)   6-4;6-3
32 Lucas Guy (269)   6-3;6-1
16 Derek Raskopf (83)   6-3;6-0
Q   Robert Cash (21) 6-2;6-2
PL-S Henry Ruger (82)   7-5;6-3
PL-F Saiprakash Goli (44)   3-6;6-2;1-0(5)
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ SAW MILL CLUB
November 20-22, 2015
Saw Mill Club, Mount Kisco, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Flores (275)   6-2;6-2
16 Samir Banerjee (6)   6-3;6-2
Q Kabir Rajpal (57)   6-2;7-5
S   Steven Nazaroff (113) 6-4;2-6;7-5
PL Blake Frank (110)   6-3;6-3
L1 REIS TC NOV. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 13-15, 2015
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
S. Halpren
  6-0;6-0
Q John Rudden (641)   6-4;6-1
S Nathan Romig (438)   7-6(3);6-4
F Abhinav Srivastava (291)   3-6;6-1;10-5
L1B MENDON OCTOBER FALL FIESTA
October 30 - November 1, 2015
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Reese Orsini   6-0;6-0
F Benjamin Davis (387)   6-2;7-6(3)
L1B TURNING STONE FALL CHALLENGER
October 24-25, 2015
Turning Stone Resort, Verona, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Jon-Robert Corasanti (1602)   6-0;6-0
F Jonathan Frutschy (1321)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
East Potomac Tennis Center, Washington, DC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Biren Reddy (364)   6-4;6-1
16 Eliot Spizzirri (35)   6-1;7-5
Q Ishaan Ravichander (29)   6-2;4-6;6-3
S   Spencer Whitaker (7) 6-1;6-1
PL   Connor Fu (30) 6-4;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX B14
September 19-21, 2015
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Oliver Worth (180)   6-0;6-0
16 Charlie Levinson (364)   6-0;6-0
Q Christian Lizardi (297)   6-2;6-1
S Shand Stephens (306)   7-5;6-1
F Steven Nazaroff (113)   6-4;6-4
L1 MIDTOWN SUMMER'S END CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 28-30, 2015
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 William Phillips (522)   6-4;6-1
Q Benjamin Davis (387)   6-0;6-3
S Christopher Lansing (672)   6-1;7-6
F Sachin Ganesh (445)   6-0;6-2
L1 MTC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 8-16, 2015
Miller Tennis Center, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kieran Foster (247)   4-6;6-4;6-1
16 Benjamin Davis (387)   6-0;6-0
Q Brandon Cohen (134)   7-5;6-2
S Shand Stephens (306)   6-2;4-6;6-3
F Kabir Rajpal (57)   4-6;6-3;6-1
L1 DRUMLINS AUGUST CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 7-9, 2015
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alexander Chen (454)   6-3;6-2
S Derek Hsieh (41)   6-0;6-0
F Riley Ma (353)   6-3;6-3
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/25 Be the 1st to know when you can order the new Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph! Sign up:
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
7/19 Learn a bit more about the newest TW playtester: Hannah Stone! Watch:
7/19 Remember to stay hydrated on the #hottestdayoftheyear! Shop water bottles & electrolytes:
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 2:05:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections