Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Saiprakash Goli
Cincinnati, Ohio
 
Rising Freshman, Class of '20 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 59-27 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aaron Basye (239)   6-3;6-1
64 Sam Feldman (26)   6-4;7-6(3)
32 Trinity Grear (86)   6-3;7-5
16 Filipe Costa (5)   7-6(3);6-2
Q Spencer Brachman (22)   7-6(3);6-1
S   Jameson Corsillo (6) 3-6;6-2;6-1
PL   Eliot Spizzirri (31) 4-6;6-3;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Scott Yamamoto (189)   6-2;6-0
64 Jacob Lowen (14)   6-3;6-2
32   Spencer Brachman (22) 6-0;6-4
1-NE   Aidan Mayo (4) 6-2;6-3
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jeffrey Fradkin (30) 4-6;6-1;6-2
RR Max Schmidhauser (110)   7-5;6-0
RR Scott Yamamoto (189)   7-6(6);6-3
RR Connor Robb-Wilcox (131)   6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Dausman (519)   1-6;6-2;7-5
64 Anish Bedi (493)   6-2;6-3
32 Nicolas Welker (342)   6-2;6-3
16   Ryan Roegner (138) 7-5;6-2
4 Jack Randall (152)   6-3;6-1
QQ   John Mercer (19) 6-3;6-4
OV DISTRICT CHMP. B16
June 11-14, 2016
Huntington Tennis Assn, Huntington, WV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikhil Sekar (1260)   6-2;6-2
32 Stuart Brdicka (399)   6-0;6-1
16 Grant Wendel (222)   4-6;6-1;108
Q Shashank Reddy (170)   6-1;6-3
S   Joel Jose (94) 6-7(4);6-4;10-3
PL   Niraj Komatineni (114) 7-6(4);5-7;10-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sam Feldman (26)   7-5;6-1
16   Graydon Lair (120) 2-6;6-0;7-5
2   Presley Thieneman (74) 3-6;6-0;11-9
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Faris Khan (5) 6-2;6-1
RR   Joshua Raab (25) 6-1;7-5
RR   Andrew Dale (10) 6-3;6-3
RR   Alexander Kiefer (39) 6-0;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Carpenter (567)   6-0;6-2
32   Casey Johnson (273) 7-6;7-5
2 Thomas Pries (375)   6-0;6-0
3Q Kazuki Komoda (248)   6-1;6-1
3 Reed Crocker (46)   6-7;2-0Ret (inj)
QQ Niraj Komatineni (114)   6-0;6-3
CQ Anand Saluja (56)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Quinn Snyder (203)   6-0;6-1
16 Bently Goodwin (272)   6-3;6-2
Q   Toby Kodat (1) 6-4;6-2
PL-S Billy Suarez (118)   6-1;6-1
PL-F Matthew Halpin (99)   6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashwin Sankrithi (692)   6-0;6-2
32 Tyler Bowers (192)   6-0;6-2
16 Noelle Andrey Ampong (8)   7-5;3-6;6-1
Q Eric Perkowski (31)   6-3;6-1
S Ronit Hiryur (115)   6-3;5-7;6-0
F   Joseph Stafford (8) 6-3;1-6;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alan Matyjas (95)   6-2;6-1
32 Jacob Bickersteth (42)   6-3;6-2
16 Charles Joranko (279)   6-0;6-0
Q Lucas Guy (278)   6-4;3-6;7-5
S Eli Gordon (24)   6-0;6-2
F Joseph Stafford (8)   6-1;4-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Casey Markulike (252)   6-1;6-4
64 Redd Owen (61)   6-3;6-3
32   Nathan Arimilli (21) 6-1;6-0
1-NE   Aidan Mayo (4) 6-3;7-6(5)
USTA MIDWEST L4 TOURN.
December 12-13, 2015
Riverside Racquet Club, Hamilton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Krueger (875)   6-0;6-2
16 Stuart Brdicka (399)   6-0;6-2
Q Timothy Kao (601)   6-3;6-1
S Alex Karev (368)   6-0;6-0
F Donovan Nguyen (352)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 27-30, 2015
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Yang (236)   6-4;6-4
32 Chris Fok (257)   6-1;6-0
16 Zachary Kim (216)   7-5;6-2
Q   Billy Suarez (118) 4-6;6-3;6-2
PL-S Matthew Halpin (99)   3-6;6-2;1-0(7)
PL-F   Ryan Fishback (26) 3-6;6-2;1-0(5)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 7-9, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashwin Sankrithi (692)   6-0;6-2
32 Naveen Ramakrishnan (67)   6-3;6-1
16   Gabriel Liss (152) 4-6;6-3;6-4
3 Muhammad Dossani (93)   6-1;7-5
QQ Pranav Viswanathan (312)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Zachary Kim (216)   Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gavin Young (23)   6-4;6-3
16 Luke Baylis (92)   6-3;6-2
Q Will Coad (141)   6-2;6-2
S   Daniel Sharygin (11) 6-3;1-6;6-2
PL   Matthew Halpin (99) 6-4;7-6(5)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 26-28, 2015
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Carpenter (567)   6-2;7-5
32   Nathan Balthazor (163) 7-6(5);6-2
2 Daniel Nwaozuzu (671)   6-2;6-0
3Q Ian Brady (80)   6-1;6-4
3   Reed Crocker (46) 6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
8/23 ?? New apparel brand ?? We are now carrying AdEdge skirts! Check them out:
8/23 Get her outfit here
8/19 You could be 1 of 5 lucky winners! ? ?? Enter to Win an Autographed Note from Roger Federer!
8/19 We review the new @WilsonTennis Pro Staff 97S! New specs. New cosmetics. Video review:
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 23, 2016 at 2:05:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections