Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Phillip Jordan
Spartanburg, South Carolina
 
Freshman, Class of '19 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 105-18 #26 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Wylly (184)   6-1;6-4
32 Suhas Krishnan (40)   6-3;6-1
16   Kaya Arinc (156) 6-1;7-6(6)
3 Georgi Mavrodiev (72)   6-3;6-3
ATA COLLEGE PREP WINTER OPEN
January 22-24, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Open
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jennings Inge (713)   6-4;6-2
S Fer Bulnes (766)   6-2;6-0
F   Alejandro Rodriguez (89) 7-6(4);4-6;6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 16-19, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Patrick Lazo (295)   6-0;6-2
64   Georgi Mavrodiev (72) 6-2;6-3
2 William Lynch (661)   6-1;6-2
3Q Dillon Gooch (173)   6-1;6-2
3 Kaya Arinc (156)   6-2;6-2
4Q Jefferson Hobbs (154)   6-4;7-5
4   Nicholas Watson (109) 6-4;6-1
ICY HOT WINTER INDOOR L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2015
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas McKinney (370)   6-4;6-0
32 Henry Lieberman (349)   6-2;6-4
16 Jose Galvez (53)   6-1;6-3
Q Bryce Keim (127)   6-2;6-2
S Tres Gonzalez (41)   6-2;3-6;6-2
F   Scott Sculley (65) 5-7;6-3;7-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Smith   6-0;6-0
32   Carson Haskins (9) 6-3;6-2
2 Muhammad Bedwan (210)   6-3;6-2
3Q Nicholas McKinney (370)   6-4;6-0
3 Jose Galvez (53)   6-3;6-3
CQ Larry Qu (89)   7-6(7);6-4
CS Andrew Dale (10)   5-7;6-3;12-10
CF Anders Fry (81)   4-6;6-3;10-7
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC
November 14-15, 2015
Charlotte Tennis Association, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 16 Singles Red Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ryan Macy (445)   6-1;6-1
Q William Lynch (661)   6-2;6-3
S Luke McClelland (135)   6-1;6-2
F Nicholas Grewe (315)   7-6(4);6-1
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
October 30 - November 2, 2015
Epic Family Life Center, Duluth, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Limyadi (724)   6-1;6-1
32 Huntley Allen (98)   6-3;6-2
MCDONALD'S BULLDOG JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 23-25, 2015
Athens Country Club, Athens, GA
Boys' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Georgi Mavrodiev (72)   7-5;6-4
Q Cole Brainard (236)   6-2;6-2
S William Barker (237)   6-4;6-2
F Trey Maust (234)   6-3;7-6
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 16-19, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan de Jesus (850)   6-1;6-0
32 Muhammad Bedwan (210)   6-4;2-6;6-0
16   Christopher Rios (100) 6-1;6-2
3 Patrick Lazo (295)   6-3;6-0
CQ Andres Martin (54)   7-6(4);6-4
CS Earl Navarro (172)   2-6;7-6(6);1-0(9)
CF   Harvey Maughan (106) 6-2;2-6;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Nisbet (67)   6-1;6-3
16   Yuval Solomon (64) 6-2;7-5
2 Harris Foulkes (140)   7-5;6-3
CQ   Brett Winters (196) 5-7;6-4;1-0(6)
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Andrew Branicki (51)   6-4;6-0
RR Jerry Wang (14)   6-4;7-6
RR Ohm Sharma (277)   6-0;6-3
RR Matthew Halpin (132)   6-3;6-4
RAZORBACK JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 28-30, 2015
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Steven Weeks (435)   6-1;6-1
Q Andre Edwards (1415)   6-0;6-0
S Colin Lucius (765)   6-4;6-4
F   Zachary Smith (75) 6-2;6-1
PEPSI JR. OPEN
August 14-16, 2015
Florence Country Club, Florence, SC
Boys' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Vivek Ramesh (225)   6-0;7-5
Q Jack Wylly (184)   6-4;6-2
S Will Danzell (531)   6-1;6-2
F Coy Simon (22)   6-0;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jerry Huang (56)   6-2;7-6(2)
64   Ronald Hohmann (39) 6-1;7-6(4)
1-N Reed Crocker (45)   6-4;6-3
2-N Niraj Komatineni (129)   6-1;6-4
Q-N Maxwell Giddens (21)   6-2;7-5
S-N Will Coad (151)   6-3;6-1
F-N Ryder Jackson (47)   6-4;6-1
SC CLOSED CLAY COURT CHMP.
July 25-28, 2015
Greenville Country Club, Greenville, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Timothy Pitts (272)   6-3;6-1
Q Anuraag Govindarajan (246)   6-1;6-0
S Spencer Snow (357)   6-1;6-2
F Kerim Hyatt (470)   6-3;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Che (44)   6-0;7-6(3)
64 Nicholas Garcia (13)   6-4;6-3
32   Connor Nisbet (67) 6-4;4-6;6-3
1-NE David Sun (269)   6-3;6-1
Q-NE Leighton Allen (5)   6-4;6-0
S-NE   Brandon Nakashima (10) 6-1;2-6;14-12
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG14 CHMP.
June 13-20, 2015
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ohm Sharma (277)   6-3;6-3
32 Edward Staib (678)   6-1;6-0
16 Matthew Halpin (132)   6-2;6-1
Q Griffin Babineaux (96)   6-3;6-3
S Jerry Wang (14)   5-0Wo (ill)
F Wesley Barnett (64)   6-0;6-1
CHICK-FIL-A PALMETTO CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 22-27, 2015
Belton Tennis Association, Belton, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Hoskins (1451)   6-0;6-0
16 Brendan Healey (912)   6-2;6-0
Q Campbell Wildrick (490)   6-0;6-0
S Timothy Pitts (272)   6-2;6-1
F Reilly Wilson (217)   6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
May 8-11, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Donovan Lilov (237)   6-3;7-5
16 JJ Tracy (93)   6-3;6-0
Q Jerry Wang (14)   6-1;7-5
S Keshav Chopra (7)   6-3;4-6;7-6
F Andres Martin (54)   6-2;6-2
CHAPEL HILL TC JR. STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 1-3, 2015
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 16 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Grant Albury (1108)   6-0;6-0
S Pascal Le (222)   6-3;6-3
F Jerry Wang (14)   6-1;6-2
SC JR. STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 24-27, 2015
Rock Hill Parks, Recreation & Tourism, Rock Hill, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lance Clementi (910)   6-1;6-2
Q Timothy Pitts (272)   6-0;6-4
S Cleeve Harper (55)   6-1;6-3
F Samuel Puskar (252)   6-1;6-1
KRC MID-SPRING SOUTHERN L3
April 17-19, 2015
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 16 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jeffrey Dewald (166)   6-0;6-0
Q Hayes Canupp (1102)   6-1;6-3
S   Clayton Godfrey (448) 2-4;4-2;1-0
PL Luke McClelland (135)   4-5;4-2;1-0
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 3-6, 2015
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Seth Richey (661)   6-0;6-0
16 Henry Nolan (429)   6-0;6-2
Q Jackson Davis (103)   6-2;6-2
S Benjamin Koch (55)   6-0;6-0
F   Wesley Barnett (64) 1-6;6-4;1-0(4)
DECOTURF HS CHMPS-BOYS A
March 27-28, 2015
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Andrew Le   6-3;6-0
RR Robert Baisch (698)   6-1;6-1
RR Joseph Schneiter (558)   6-2;6-0
TOPSPIN ANNUAL CLASSIC
March 13-15, 2015
Topspin Rcqt & Swm Club, Lexington, SC
Boys' 16 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brooks Berry (943)   4-2;4-2
Q Alex Sklizovic (434)   4-1;4-1
S Luke McClelland (135)   4-1;4-5;10-7
F   Cooper Long (363) 2-4;5-4;1-0
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 2, 2015
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nolan Martino (969)   6-0;6-0
32 Joseph Tanjuatco (494)   6-0;6-0
16 Arul Gupta (364)   4-1;4-2
Q Justin Waldman (150)   5-4;5-4
S Jerry Wang (14)   6-1;6-1
F   Keshav Chopra (7) 6-2;6-1
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
adidas Spring 2016 Tennis Apparel
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/09 Lighter than the RF 97 Autograph, and exceptionally maneuverable. Shop it here
10/09 Celebrating the changing of the seasons with some new tennis gear! #TreatYourself
10/07 If you're feeling pink we have a reward for you. A free bag! Click to find out more
10/04 Like the new limited edition @adidastennis Barricade? Shop them at @TennisExpress !!!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 09, 2016 at 2:02:19 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections