Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Keshav Chopra
Marietta, Georgia
 
Windy Hill Athletic Club
Rising Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 88-18 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Haddy Salem (241)   6-4;6-0
64 Welsh Hotard (34)   6-2;6-2
32 Scott Sculley (69)   3-6;6-1;6-4
16 Sam Kavarana (75)   6-3;2-6;6-2
Q   Maxwell Giddens (16) 6-2;3-6;7-5
CQ   Anders Fry (87) 4-6;6-3;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Che (53) 6-3;7-6
1 Gary Fishkin (99)   7-6(3);6-0
2   Daniel Pellerito (63) 7-5;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 JJ Tracy (81)   7-5;7-5
32 Cole Brainard (185)   6-1;6-2
16 Kaya Arinc (158)   6-3;4-6;6-1
Q Thomas Jahn (36)   6-2;6-1
S Larry Qu (89)   6-3;6-1
F   Colton Gromley (44) 6-3;6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-25, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Callen Hein (351)   6-2;6-2
32 Welsh Hotard (34)   6-0;6-4
16 Joshua Raab (24)   7-5;4-6;6-3
Q   Jose Galvez (43) 6-4;7-5
PL-S   Maxwell Giddens (16) 6-4;6-7(3);10-6
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sachin Das (132)   6-2;6-1
32 Matthew Sah (125)   6-3;6-4
16   Stefan Dostanic (55) 6-7(5);6-1;6-4
3 Daniel Sharygin (13)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Aditya Gupta (74)   6-1;6-2
CS Ryder Jackson (47)   1-6;6-3;10-7
CF   Spencer Whitaker (9) 6-3;6-1
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jeffrey Fradkin (38)   6-3;6-4
RR Billy Suarez (100)   6-2;6-1
RR Alexander Kiefer (39)   7-5;6-3
RR JC Roddick (42)   6-2;6-3
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 26-29, 2016
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Sequerth (429)   6-2;6-4
32 Pranav Iyer (383)   6-4;6-3
16 Welsh Hotard (34)   7-5;6-7(2);6-4
Q   Garrett Johns (14) 6-7(3);7-5;6-4
PL-S Bryce Keim (139)   6-2;6-2
PL-F Dillon Gooch (138)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nadim Motaghedi (111)   6-0;6-3
16 Logan Zapp (86)   6-1;6-4
Q Suhas Krishnan (57)   6-4;6-3
S   Spencer Whitaker (9) 6-1;6-3
PL Matthew Robinson (52)   6-3;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hudson Brown (611)   6-1;6-3
32 Earl Navarro (175)   6-4;6-3
16 Sam Kavarana (75)   6-2;6-1
Q Thomas Jahn (36)   6-1;6-4
S Jack Sorel (143)   6-4;6-1
F Max Vicario (106)   6-0;6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 16-19, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chad Nash (79)   6-3;6-1
64 Daiki Shinoda (608)   6-2;6-4
32 Kaya Arinc (158)   6-4;5-7;7-5
16 Max Vicario (106)   7-6(5);2-6;7-5
Q   Drew Baird (7) 6-1;6-2
PL-S Christopher Rios (104)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Thomas Jahn (36)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Wang (334)   6-2;6-0
64 Luke Baylis (98)   6-3;6-4
32 Muhammad Dossani (83)   7-5;6-0
16   Niroop Vallabhaneni (15) 6-2;0-6;6-3
Q James Yu (25)   6-1;7-6(1)
S   Spencer Brachman (17) 6-3;6-3
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256
I. Ogilvy
  6-3;6-4
128 Roko Horvat   6-4;6-3
64
A. Gaponenko
  4-6;6-1;7-5
32   Joao Pedro Ferreira 6-3;7-5
4   Spencer Brachman (17) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Krug (27)   6-1;6-3
32 Oliver Worth (179)   6-0;6-0
16 Mustafa Ansari (261)   7-5;7-5
Q Alex Lee (22)   6-3;2-6;6-2
S Jeffrey Fradkin (38)   6-3;6-3
F Spencer Brachman (17)   5-7;7-6(4);6-3
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
October 30 - November 2, 2015
Epic Family Life Center, Duluth, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Dewald (133)   6-2;6-2
32   Omar Williams (286) 6-2;4-6;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 26 - November 1, 2015
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marc Hayashi (924)   6-2;6-2
32 Rohman Mitchell (214)   Default*
16   Paul Hendrix (99) 6-1;6-3
JR. TEAM TENNIS NATIONALS
October 15-25, 2015
Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center, Cayce, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jack Kosiorowski (363)   6-0;6-1
RR Max Augus (1453)   6-4;6-0
RR Daniel Ardila (207)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chester Wickwire (181)   6-2;6-3
16 Alex Lee (22)   5-7;6-4;6-2
Q Joel Jose (94)   7-5;6-2
S Matthew Halpin (112)   6-3;6-2
F   Daniel Sharygin (13) 6-4;6-3
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA TENNIS CLASSIC
September 12-13, 2015
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 16 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Louis Vingi (1191)   6-2;6-0
Q Christian Pumpelly (393)   6-4;7-6
S Justin Waldman (139)   7-6;7-6
F Jack Wylly (176)   6-2;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT B14
September 5-8, 2015
Pelham Racquet Club, Pelham, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Sanford (121)   6-2;6-2
32 Michael Chou (289)   6-1;6-0
16 Muhammad Bedwan (110)   7-6;6-3
Q Thomas Montroy (198)   6-4;6-4
S Valewis Simpson (71)   6-7;6-3;6-3
F Welsh Hotard (34)   6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN JTT CHAMPIONSHIPS ADVANCED
August 21-23, 2015
Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center, Cayce, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alex Hymel (349)   4-1;4-2
RR Sebastian Kamieniecki (691)   4-1;4-1
TENNISRECRUITING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 8-9, 2015
A.C.E Tennis Academy, Peachrree Corners, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Austin French (881)   6-3;6-0
RR Victor Chatterjee (525)   6-1;7-5
RR Davis Wall (682)   6-0;6-3
RR Grant Williford (938)   6-1;6-3
HARRISON SUMMER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-2, 2015
Harrison Tennis Center, Marietta, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Paul Roberts (401)   6-2;6-4
Q Daniel Vincent (513)   6-1;6-3
S Beau Vaughn (551)   6-1;6-1
F Daiki Shinoda (608)   6-2;6-4
ZONE TEAM BG14- CARY
July 2-6, 2015
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nicholas Mueller (167)   7-6;6-1
RR Wesley Barnett (67)   4-6;7-5;6-3
RR Andrew Tran (169)   7-5;6-2
RR Benjamin Keyser (116)   4-6;6-1;6-1
RR Joshua Raab (24)   6-2;6-7;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, June 28, 2016 at 4:50:05 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections