Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Keshav Chopra
Marietta, Georgia
 
IMG Academy
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 75-25 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
ICY HOT SOUTHERN BG14-18 CUP
September 16-18, 2016
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Thomas Jahn (63)   6-3;6-3
RR   Dillon Gooch (109) 6-4;6-1
RR Griffin Babineaux (96)   6-2;6-3
RR Caleb Buckman (310)   6-2;6-3
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
September 3-6, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Bitter (708)   6-1;6-0
32 Griffin Babineaux (96)   6-3;6-7(5);6-2
16 Patrick Lazo (222)   6-3;6-2
Q   Jerry Wang (15) 3-6;6-4;6-4
PL-S Max Vicario (133)   6-1;6-3
PL-F JJ Tracy (57)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Danilo Kovacevic (171)   6-2;6-2
128   Robert Maciag (24) 6-1;7-5
2   Adam Oscislawski (78) 6-3;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Cole Groetsch (92) 6-3;6-1
2   Clark Safran (178) 1-6;6-4;12-10
ZONE TEAM GB16 - WAKE
July 7-11, 2016
Wake Forest University, Minston Salem, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Matthew Che (40) 6-3;2-6;6-4
RR   Benjamin Davis (376) Wo (inj)*
RR Jonathan Mascagni (48)   6-4;5-7;6-3
RR Richard Bell (75)   6-3;7-6(7-1)
RR William Turchetta (128)   6-1;6-4
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Haddy Salem (199)   6-4;6-0
64 Welsh Hotard (29)   6-2;6-2
32 Scott Sculley (66)   3-6;6-1;6-4
16 Sam Kavarana (59)   6-3;2-6;6-2
Q   Maxwell Giddens (13) 6-2;3-6;7-5
CQ   Anders Fry (81) 4-6;6-3;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Che (40) 6-3;7-6
1 Gary Fishkin (117)   7-6(3);6-0
2   Daniel Pellerito (66) 7-5;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 JJ Tracy (57)   7-5;7-5
32 Cole Brainard (178)   6-1;6-2
16 Kaya Arinc (152)   6-3;4-6;6-1
Q Thomas Jahn (63)   6-2;6-1
S Larry Qu (91)   6-3;6-1
F   Colton Gromley (40) 6-3;6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
April 22-25, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Callen Hein (286)   6-2;6-2
32 Welsh Hotard (29)   6-0;6-4
16 Joshua Raab (25)   7-5;4-6;6-3
Q   Jose Galvez (49) 6-4;7-5
PL-S   Maxwell Giddens (13) 6-4;6-7(3);10-6
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sachin Das (130)   6-2;6-1
32 Matthew Sah (129)   6-3;6-4
16   Stefan Dostanic (55) 6-7(5);6-1;6-4
3 Daniel Sharygin (10)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Aditya Gupta (67)   6-1;6-2
CS Ryder Jackson (37)   1-6;6-3;10-7
CF   Spencer Whitaker (5) 6-3;6-1
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alexander Kiefer (34)   7-5;6-3
RR JC Roddick (43)   6-2;6-3
RR Jeffrey Fradkin (32)   6-3;6-4
RR Billy Suarez (118)   6-2;6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 26-29, 2016
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Sequerth (424)   6-2;6-4
32 Pranav Iyer (342)   6-4;6-3
16 Welsh Hotard (29)   7-5;6-7(2);6-4
Q   Garrett Johns (13) 6-7(3);7-5;6-4
PL-S Bryce Keim (176)   6-2;6-2
PL-F Dillon Gooch (109)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nadim Motaghedi (116)   6-0;6-3
16 Logan Zapp (85)   6-1;6-4
Q Suhas Krishnan (60)   6-4;6-3
S   Spencer Whitaker (5) 6-1;6-3
PL Matthew Robinson (49)   6-3;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hudson Brown (564)   6-1;6-3
32 Earl Navarro (172)   6-4;6-3
16 Sam Kavarana (59)   6-2;6-1
Q Thomas Jahn (63)   6-1;6-4
S Jack Sorel (149)   6-4;6-1
F Max Vicario (133)   6-0;6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS. BG16
January 16-19, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chad Nash (95)   6-3;6-1
64 Daiki Shinoda (640)   6-2;6-4
32 Kaya Arinc (152)   6-4;5-7;7-5
16 Max Vicario (133)   7-6(5);2-6;7-5
Q   Drew Baird (7) 6-1;6-2
PL-S Christopher Rios (93)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Thomas Jahn (63)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Wang (457)   6-2;6-0
64 Luke Baylis (87)   6-3;6-4
32 Muhammad Dossani (81)   7-5;6-0
16   Niroop Vallabhaneni (19) 6-2;0-6;6-3
Q James Yu (26)   6-1;7-6(1)
S   Spencer Brachman (22) 6-3;6-3
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256
I. Ogilvy
  6-3;6-4
128 Roko Horvat   6-4;6-3
64
A. Gaponenko
  4-6;6-1;7-5
32   Joao Pedro Ferreira 6-3;7-5
4   Spencer Brachman (22) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 27-30, 2015
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Krug (27)   6-1;6-3
32 Oliver Worth (190)   6-0;6-0
16 Mustafa Ansari (253)   7-5;7-5
Q Alex Lee (23)   6-3;2-6;6-2
S Jeffrey Fradkin (32)   6-3;6-3
F Spencer Brachman (22)   5-7;7-6(4);6-3
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS. BG18-16
October 30 - November 2, 2015
Epic Family Life Center, Duluth, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Dewald (141)   6-2;6-2
32   Omar Williams (288) 6-2;4-6;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 26 - November 1, 2015
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marc Hayashi (875)   6-2;6-2
32 Rohman Mitchell (197)   Default*
16   Paul Hendrix (103) 6-1;6-3
JUNIOR TEAM TENNIS NATIONALS
October 15-25, 2015
Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center, Cayce, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jack Kosiorowski (362)   6-0;6-1
RR Max Augus (1362)   6-4;6-0
RR Daniel Ardila (195)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chester Wickwire (168)   6-2;6-3
16 Alex Lee (23)   5-7;6-4;6-2
Q Joel Jose (94)   7-5;6-2
S Matthew Halpin (89)   6-3;6-2
F   Daniel Sharygin (10) 6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/27 Noah Morrow chooses Redlands
9/26 Keegan Smith chooses UCLA
9/26 Claire Dean chooses UC Irvine
9/26 Alyssa Hahn chooses Davidson
9/26 Kevin Huang chooses Davidson
9/25 April Wong chooses Azusa Pacific
9/25 Laura Moore chooses IN Wesleyan
9/24 David Rothweil chooses Grand Canyon
9/24 Jack Ablon chooses Colgate
9/24 Mac Kiger chooses Illinois

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/26 Kick your kick serve up a notch! Check out some tips from @paul_annacone and @PlaySight
9/26 "The art of war is of vital importance ..... a road either to safety or to ruin." - Sun Tzu.
9/26 New TW Review! We review the new Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Flyknit! Roger Federer's shoe of choice!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 27, 2016 at 2:02:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections