Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jacob Bickersteth
West Bloomfield, Michigan
 
Stafford Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 62-19 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 28-30, 2017
Western Racquet & Fitness Club, Green Bay, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ben Mitchell (245) 6-4;7-5
1   Samuel Liu (647) Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kevin Kruzel (380)   7-5;7-5
32 Paul Choi (188)   6-2;7-5
16 Gabe Brown (55)   6-4;6-7(1);6-1
Q Ansh Shah (63)   6-3;4-6;6-2
S Ozan Colak (12)   6-1;6-2
F Eric Perkowski (35)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Riley Odell (117)   3-6;6-4;6-2
64 Isaac Smith (48)   6-1;6-3
32   Dillon Blake (10) 6-2;6-1
1-NE   Sujay Sharma (139) 7-6(4);7-6(5)
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 3-5, 2016
Shadow Valley Club, Maumee, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Canaan Sellers (231)   6-1;6-0
32 Thomas Schultz (555)   6-1;6-0
16 Ajay Mahenthiran (104)   6-0;6-3
Q Pablo Dale (233)   6-2;7-5
S Ozan Colak (12)   6-7;7-6(3));6-4;6-3
F Sahil Deenadayalu (283)   6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peter Renucci (1041)   6-0;6-1
32 Benjamin Soyfer (294)   6-0;6-3
16 Ozan Colak (12)   6-2;6-1
Q   John-Tomas Bilski (17) 6-4;2-6;6-3
PL-S Benjamin Letzer (196)   6-1;6-4
PL-F   Phasu Sirinit (157) 3-6;7-6(2);10-8
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ty Rothchild (132)   6-0;6-1
32 Broc Fletcher (238)   6-1;6-1
16 Vignesh Gogineni (22)   6-4;7-5
Q Alan Matyjas (66)   6-4;6-2
S Noelle Andrey Ampong (3)   2-6;6-0;6-4
F Ozan Colak (12)   0-6;6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tyler Wells (115)   3-6;7-6(2);7-5
16   Alan Matyjas (66) 6-3;7-5
2 Akshay Saluja (136)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Dominick Cuchran (15) 6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 3-5, 2016
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Siddharth Nagisetty (540)   6-1;6-4
32 Mace Shoults (301)   6-2;6-1
16 Sainandan Dore (93)   6-2;6-1
Q Daniel Schmelka (96)   6-1;6-3
S Alan Matyjas (66)   6-2;6-2
F Ethan Eckhart (130)   6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
July 23-26, 2016
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Charlie Bock (1184)   6-0;6-0
64 John Fakouri (243)   6-2;6-1
32 Patrick Wheat-Lindsey (145)   6-1;6-0
16 Daniel Schmelka (96)   6-2;6-4
Q Eric Perkowski (35)   6-2;7-6(5)
S   Joseph Stafford (9) 6-2;6-1
PL   Gabe Brown (55) 6-3;4-6;22-20
ZONE TEAM BG14 - KALAMAZOO
July 7-11, 2016
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Matthew Campbell (212)   6-2;6-4
RR   Kieran Foster (155) 4-6;6-3;6-1
RR Caleb Fridinger (342)   6-2;6-1
RR   Logan Paik Chang (88) 6-1;6-2
RR   Samir Banerjee (13) 7-6(0);6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tommy Scott (1718)   6-0;6-0
64 Benjamin Soyfer (294)   6-0;6-0
32 Charles Joranko (360)   4-6;6-1;6-1
16 Naveen Ramakrishnan (65)   3-6;6-0;6-3
Q   Muhammad Dossani (83) 6-1;7-6(5)
CQ   Owen Kelley (120) 6-1;6-7(9);6-4
MIDWEST BG14 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Presley Thieneman (76) 6-1;6-1
RR Akshay Saluja (136)   7-5;6-2
RR Vignesh Gogineni (22)   6-1;1-2 Ret (inj)
RR Aidan Williams (922)   6-0;6-0
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
June 3-7, 2016
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jagan Nallani (250)   6-3;6-2
16 Theodore Yaldoo (960)   6-0;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nadeem Jones (639)   7-5;6-3
32 Petar Petrovic (151)   7-5;6-3
16 Anish Middha (70)   6-4;6-2
Q   Daniel Schmelka (96) 6-3;7-6(4)
S Vignesh Gogineni (22)   6-1;5-7;10-2
F Andrew Immink (143)   6-1;5-7;10-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
April 16-17, 2016
Shadow Valley Club, Maumee, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ian Brady (75) 6-1;6-0
1 Kobie Mueller (354)   Wd (ill)*
2   Benjamin Letzer (196) 6-4;1-6;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHMPS.
March 12-13, 2016
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shrey Patel (352)   6-1;6-0
16 Kyle Kotanchek (734)   6-1;6-0
Q Saketh Kamaraju (441)   6-1;6-0
S Joshua Portnoy (85)   7-5;7-5
F Gabe Brown (55)   6-0;3-6;10-7
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pablo Dale (233)   1-6;6-3;6-4
32 Rayan Nehme (324)   6-4;6-3
16 Eric Perkowski (35)   6-4;6-4
Q   Luke Baylis (63) 6-4;6-2
CQ Phasu Sirinit (157)   5-3Ret (ill)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/20 Kally Peterson chooses Bethel (MN)
2/19 Joseph Findley chooses Methodist (NC)
2/18 Jorge Cervantes chooses Tusculum
2/18 Emmett Moore chooses Pomona-Pitzer
2/18 Emily Dush chooses Utah
2/17 Joshua Hsia chooses CWRU
2/17 Moric Budinszky chooses Fairleigh Dickinson
2/17 Cameron Foley chooses Endicott
2/16 Carter Bradford chooses George Mason
2/16 Jordan Shaw chooses Harding

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Denis Kudla
 
Asics Gel Solution Speed 2 Green/Black Men's Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $59.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
adidas adizero Ubersonic 2 White/Red Men's Shoe
Was: $130.00  Now: $79.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
adidas Barricade 2016 Grey/Royal Men's Shoe
Was: $140.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
Lotto Stratosphere Speed Gold/Black Men's Shoes
Buy Now: $119.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 14, 2017 at 2:09:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections