Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Redd Owen
Sandy, Utah
 
SLC Tennis Club
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 70-21 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
FALL BLOOMINGTON DUEL IN THE DESERT
September 23-25, 2016
Bloomington Tennis Association, St George, UT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Riley Griffith   6-0;6-0
Q Elisha-Samuel DeVille (789)   6-2;6-3
S Matthew Morgan (852)   6-1;6-4
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN LABOR DAY MASTERS
September 2-6, 2016
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Safbom (302)   6-0Ret (inj)
16 Kyler Hartman (478)   6-2;6-1
Q Joshua Pearce (145)   7-6;6-1
S Brett Finan (147)   6-2;1-6;6-3
F Alejandro Quiles (255)   6-1;2-6;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles - Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hugo Hashimoto (17)   6-2;6-4
64 Jacob Lowen (13)   2-6;6-1;6-3
32 JJ Tracy (57)   7-6(4);6-3
16   Marcus McDaniel (31) 7-6(3);6-3
Q   Aidan Mayo (6) 6-1;6-2
ARDENE R. BULLARD MEMORIAL DST. CUP
August 1-6, 2016
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Phoenix Hafen (1679)   6-1;6-0
Q Andrew McCall (1669)   6-1;6-0
S Shilp Shah (763)   6-0;6-0
F Isaac Smith (43)   6-4;2-6;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alexander Petrov (52) 3-6;6-1;6-2
1-W Andrew Chang (10)   6-4;6-1
2-W Grant Durham (24)   6-3;6-3
3-W Shawn Berdia (152)   6-1;6-4
Q-W William Pak (106)   3-6;6-1;10-4
S-W   Saud Alhogbani (2) 6-4;6-3
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Daniel Sharygin (10) 6-3;6-4
RR Hector Diaz (101)   6-1;6-2
RR   Eliot Spizzirri (28) 6-1;4-6;6-3
ITA WY DISTRICT CUP SUMMER CHMPS.
July 1-3, 2016
City of Cheyenne Recreation, Cheyenne, WY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alexander Ilic (943)   6-2;6-2
S Andrew Seehausen (973)   6-3;6-2
F Arjun Gupta (1093)   6-2;6-1
IVORY HOMES UT OPEN DISTRICT CUP
June 20-25, 2016
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Spencer Kunkel (1722)   6-2;6-1
Q Giovanni Claus (347)   6-3;6-3
S Logan Wells (1112)   6-2;6-1
F Jeffrey Harrison (465)   6-0;6-3
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN SUMMER CHMPS.
June 10-14, 2016
Colorado Tennis Association, Denver, CO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Oliver Filipovic (627)   6-4;6-3
16 Akhil Gupta (567)   6-3;6-2
Q Kyle Garner (108)   6-0;6-2
S Michael Andre (141)   6-1;6-3
F Connor Robb-Wilcox (129)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Chang (18)   6-4;3-6;6-2
16 Max Fardanesh (31)   6-2;6-4
Q   Marcus McDaniel (31) 6-3;6-1
PL-S Brandon Aprill (65)   7-6(4);6-4
PL-F Samuel Landau (5)   6-0;5-7;10-7
ITA WY DISTRICT CUP INDOOR CHMPS.
May 7-8, 2016
Wyoming Tennis Association Inc, Laramie, WY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ryan Foster   6-0;6-0
Q Andre Brilliant (1326)   6-0;6-0
S Joshua King (346)   7-6(6);6-3
F   Brett Finan (147) 6-4;4-6;1-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jeremie Casabon (45) 6-2;6-2
1   Sima Pesic (64) 6-4;6-2
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN L4 SPRING MASTERS
March 25-29, 2016
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Giovanni Claus (347)   6-1;6-1
16 Jensen Rideout (1132)   6-0;6-0
Q Isaac Smith (43)   6-0;6-2
S Jack Kostrinsky (250)   7-5;6-2
F Connor Robb-Wilcox (129)   6-4;6-1
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jeffrey Fradkin (32) 6-2;6-4
RR   Alex Lee (23) 6-0;6-2
RR   Andrew Dale (6) 6-1;6-0
RR   Alexander Kiefer (34) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Presley Thieneman (73)   6-3;7-5
16 Thomas Paulsell (34)   6-3;2-6;6-2
Q Andrew Chang (10)   6-3;6-4
S   Peter Murphy (75) 6-4;4-6;6-4
PL   Alexander Kiefer (34) 6-1;6-4
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN WINTER MASTERS
January 15-19, 2016
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rua Elmore (499)   6-0;6-4
16 Akhil Gupta (567)   6-2;6-3
Q Jack Kostrinsky (250)   6-2;6-2
S Caden Kammerer (289)   6-3;6-2
F Jett Middleton (125)   7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Pak (106)   6-2;6-2
64   Saiprakash Goli (50) 6-3;6-3
1-N   Karl Lee (1) 6-4;7-6(4)
1-NW Sam Feldman (28)   6-2;6-4
Q-NW Joshua Raab (25)   0-6;1-0Ret (inj)
S-NW Jerry Huang (84)   6-4;6-0
F-NW   Suhas Krishnan (60) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 27-30, 2015
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Silberman (188)   6-2;6-2
32 Boris Lunin (291)   6-0;6-3
16   Alex Lin (39) 6-1;6-4
3 Dominik Jakovljevic (72)   6-4;6-2
CQ Jack Bulger (152)   6-0;6-4
CS   Marcus McDaniel (31) 6-3;6-0
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN CLOSED FALL CHMPS.
November 6-10, 2015
Nevada Tennis Association, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Axel Botticelli (428)   6-4;3-6;6-0
16 Kyler Hartman (478)   6-1;6-1
Q Jack Kostrinsky (250)   6-0;6-0
S Artem Iermolov (128)   6-1;6-3
F Connor Robb-Wilcox (129)   6-4;6-4
VIVINT MONSTER MASH TENNIS BASH
September 28 - October 10, 2015
VASA Fitness & Tennis, Orem, UT
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hunter Chiniquy   6-0;6-0
16 Jared Hunt   6-0;6-0
Q Daniel Blonquist (1151)   5-7;6-1;6-0
S Joshua Pearce (145)   6-3;2-6;6-3
F Micah Heimuli (539)   6-2;6-3
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/26 Keegan Smith chooses UCLA
9/26 Alyssa Hahn chooses Davidson
9/26 Kevin Huang chooses Davidson
9/25 April Wong chooses Azusa Pacific
9/25 Laura Moore chooses IN Wesleyan
9/24 David Rothweil chooses Grand Canyon
9/24 Jack Ablon chooses Colgate
9/24 Mac Kiger chooses Illinois
9/24 Wilson Hamilton chooses Trinity (TX)
9/24 Casey Burns chooses Southern NH

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/26 Kick your kick serve up a notch! Check out some tips from @paul_annacone and @PlaySight
9/26 "The art of war is of vital importance ..... a road either to safety or to ruin." - Sun Tzu.
9/26 New TW Review! We review the new Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Flyknit! Roger Federer's shoe of choice!
9/23 Watch our review of @rogerfederer's latest shoe of choice, the Nike Air Zoom Vapor 9.5 Flyknit!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 27, 2016 at 2:05:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections