Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Redd Owen
Sandy, Utah
 
Bauer Elite Tennis Training
7th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 70-15 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anders Gibbons (128) 6-3;6-1
1 Nathan Kwon (26)   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
2   Luke Vandecasteele (57) 6-3;6-4
CHASEBROOK HARRY JAMES MEM.
April 25 - May 2, 2015
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jared Tobler   6-1;6-0
Q Cooper Harrison (1083)   6-2;6-2
S Jakob Kempema (666)   6-4;7-5
F Joshua Pearce (388)   6-2;6-1
SPRING BLOOMINGTON DUEL IN THE DESERT
April 10-12, 2015
Bloomington Tennis Association, St George, UT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Grikor Arakelian (1516)   6-4;6-3
Q Micah Alba (945)   6-0;6-3
S Kyler Kennedy   6-2;6-0
F Keith McMullin (742)   6-4;6-3
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN SPRING MASTERS L4
March 27-31, 2015
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rahul Gupte (767)   6-0;6-0
16 Teague Burger (693)   6-0;6-1
Q Alejandro Quiles (399)   7-5;6-4
S   Blake Kasday (107) 6-2;6-4
PL Jett Middleton (171)   6-4;6-1
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mustafa Ansari (363)   6-1;6-2
16 Elias Samaha (631)   6-0;6-1
Q   Artem Iermolov (75) 3-6;6-4;6-3
PL-S Zachary Delson (180)   6-2;6-4
PL-F   Michael Vergara (204) 6-2;6-3
THE SPORTS ACADEMY JR. OPENER
January 26-31, 2015
Sports Academy, Logan, UT
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Keanu Rigby (195)   6-1;6-2
F Justin Stohlton (1447)   6-3;6-3
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN WINTER MASTERS L4
January 16-20, 2015
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Sanford (252)   6-4;6-1
16 Evan Nuss (1084)   6-2;6-1
Q   Artem Iermolov (75) 7-5;4-6;6-3
PL-S Christian Holmes (279)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Jett Middleton (171)   1-6;6-3;6-3
IVORY RIDGE JR. HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 19-27, 2014
Advantage Tennis, Lehi, UT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jesse Nomichith (1672)   6-1;6-2
Q Ethan Cottrell (1329)   6-0;6-0
S Logan Wells (1032)   6-2;6-0
F Keanu Rigby (195)   6-0;6-1
USTA INT. CLOSED FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-11, 2014
Nevada Tennis Association, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nedim Cimic (210)   7-5;6-1
16   Blake Kasday (107) 6-1;6-2
3 Carter Logan (543)   6-1;3-0Ret (ad)
QQ Joshua Pearce (388)   6-3;6-0
CQ   Jack Alexander (445) Wd (pc)*
DAVID L. FREED MEM. JR. TOURNAMENT
October 27 - November 5, 2014
Salt Lake Swim & Tennis Club, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ethan Dubil (1496)   6-0;6-0
Q Jesse Nomichith (1672)   6-1;6-2
S   Quinn Vandecasteele (63) Wd (pc)*
PARK CITY JR. GREAT PUMPKIN
October 14-22, 2014
Park City MARC, Park City, UT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jesse Nomichith (1672)   6-0;6-1
S Parker Jensen (1486)   6-2;6-0
F Lansing Jenkins (1337)   6-2;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Marty Hennessy Jr Tennis and Education F, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Danilo Milic (70) 6-0;6-2
1   Brigham Andrus (291) 6-2;6-3
MONSTER MASH JR. TENNIS BASH
September 29 - October 11, 2014
Golds Gym, Orem, UT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Justin Lowry   6-0;6-0
Q Brecken Bernard (1518)   6-0;6-0
S Kaden Craig   6-1;6-1
F Christian Craig   6-0;6-2
FALL BLOOMINGTON DUEL IN THE DESERT
September 26-28, 2014
Bloomington Tennis Association, St George, UT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andre Pappas   6-1;6-0
16 Mark Bernales (700)   6-2;6-2
Q Joshua Pearce (388)   6-1;7-5
S   Michael Pasimio (167) 6-7(4);6-3;6-3
USTA INT. LABOR DAY MASTERS
August 29 - September 2, 2014
RMTC Boulder LLC, Boulder, CO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carter Holbrook (1360)   6-1;6-1
16 Sam Nassif (622)   6-1;6-2
Q Kyler Hartman (471)   6-0;6-1
S Daniel Guiot (572)   4-6;7-6(4);6-4
F Christian Holmes (279)   6-4;6-2
DANNY SPERRY JR. MEMORIAL
August 14-23, 2014
Timpview High School, Provo, UT
Boys' 14 Open Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q PJ Reynolds (545)   6-1;6-0
S Joshua Bearss (1540)   6-0;6-1
F Joshua Pearce (388)   6-2;6-1
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN SUMMER MASTERS L4
August 10-13, 2014
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Akhil Gupta (705)   6-0;6-2
16 Riley Burridge (896)   6-0;6-3
Q Tegan Hartman (129)   6-2;6-1
S Quinn Vandecasteele (63)   6-3;6-4
F Nedim Cimic (210)   6-4;6-3
ED TREAT MEMORIAL JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 28-30, 2014
Apple Athletic Club Tennis Facility, Idaho Falls, ID
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Andre Brilliant (1499)   6-0;6-0
S Jay Montague (1412)   6-2;6-4
F Nicholas Byrne (779)   6-2;6-1
ITA WY DISTRICT CUP JR. SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-13, 2014
City of Cheyenne Recreation, Cheyenne, WY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Ryan Frampton (533)   6-0;6-1
S Teague Burger (693)   6-2;6-2
F Blake Kasday (107)   6-1;5-7;1-0
OGDEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 7-12, 2014
Ogden Athletic Club, Ogden, UT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Lansing Jenkins (1337)   6-3;6-0
S Charlie Lambert (1707)   6-0;6-0
F Jeffrey Harrison (537)   6-3;6-0
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - OMAHA
July 3-7, 2014
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Justin Good (94) 6-2;6-1
RR   Avery Zavala (84) 6-3;6-7(1);6-2
RR   Vishwa Aduru (24) 6-0;6-1
RR   Gavin Young (12) 6-2;6-4
RR Eli Brewer (71)   6-1;6-1
IVORY HOMES UT OPEN DST. CUP
June 23-28, 2014
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Porter Aitken (1589)   6-2;6-2
Q Logan Wells (1032)   6-2;6-1
S   Joshua Pearce (388) 7-5;6-4
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN L3 SUMMER CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Colorado Tennis Association, Denver, CO
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 PJ Reynolds (545)   6-0;6-0
16 Tegan Hartman (129)   6-2;6-3
Q Chase Kasday (95)   6-1;6-2
S Axel Botticelli (355)   6-4;6-2
F Michael Andre (256)   6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
WILSON 2014 Pro Staff 95S
Was: $250.00  Now: $119.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Play
Buy Now: $349.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 26, 2015 at 1:37:26 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections