Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Spencer Gray
Cincinnati, Ohio
 
Rising 8th Grader
Class of 2019 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 47-14 #19 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cole Shoults (355)   6-3;6-1
64 Michael Bukhalo (180)   6-3;6-1
32 Kobie Mueller (316)   6-1;6-3
16   Daniel Sharygin (4) 5-7;6-4;6-1
4 Grant Wendel (140)   6-2;7-6(5)
QQ Morgan Ihrig (62)   4-6;6-2;10-4
CQ Sean Bailey (205)   6-2;6-2
CS Jake Zipoli (74)   6-1;6-1
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - BG14
June 13-15, 2014
Schwartz Tennis Center, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alex Wen (68)   3-6;6-3;1-0(5)
RR Austin Klapman (263)   7-6(8);6-2
RR Alan Fahoury (1410)   6-2;6-1
RR   Alex Wen (68) 6-4;3-6;1-0(5)
RR Thomas Pries (267)   6-2;6-3
RR Chester Wickwire (265)   6-3;7-5
OV DISTRICT CHMP. B14
June 7-10, 2014
Mid Ohio Valley Tennis Association, Parkersburg, WV
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Murad Nawaz (478)   6-1;6-0
32 Pablo Guzman (1129)   6-0;6-0
16 Grant Smith (294)   6-0;6-4
Q   Robert Cash (46) 7-6(3);4-6;1-0(8)
CQ Colten Clark (426)   6-3;6-1
CS Nathan Zhang (148)   6-2;6-2
CINCINNATI AREA QUALIFIER
May 23 - June 1, 2014
Racquet Club at Harper's Point, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 George Arenas   6-0;6-0
16 William Sultan (834)   6-1;6-0
Q Niraj Komatineni (226)   6-1;6-4
S Alex Karev (308)   6-1;6-1
F Grant Wendel (140)   6-7;6-2;1-0(4)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Namit Sambare (539)   6-1;6-0
16 Oliver Weaver (369)   6-2;6-0
Q Grant Wendel (140)   6-3;6-1
S   Alex Wen (68) 6-3;6-3
PL Benji Jacobson (137)   Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L2 JANUARY DES. SERIES
January 11-13, 2014
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Liss (258)   7-5;6-0
32 Connor Polender (321)   6-0;6-1
16   David Gandham (213) 6-2;6-3
3 Clark Bilinovich (322)   6-0;6-1
QQ Benji Jacobson (137)   6-3;6-0
CQ Jack Randall (111)   6-2;6-2
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 JB Bernard (45)   6-4;6-1
64   William Grant (24) 6-4;6-3
3Q  
S. Rodriguez Sanchez
6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alec Rabinowitz (318)   6-1;6-3
16   Axel Nefve (17) 6-2;6-3
2 Tyler Zink (22)   7-5;6-4
QQ Ryan Kros (234)   6-3;6-1
CQ Carson Haskins (36)   7-6(4);2-6;7-6(10))
CS   Paul McCallie (56) 6-1;4-6;7-6(8))
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CINCINNATI)
October 26-28, 2013
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lucas Biondi (177) 6-3;7-5
1 Nicholas Williams (61)   6-4;6-4
2   Adam Kush (176) 6-4;6-4
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ronald Hohmann (23) 6-2;6-7;6-2
Q-W Pierce Rollins (11)   6-3;6-4
S-W Daniel Sharygin (4)   6-2;1-6;1-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LEXINGTON)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Lexington Tennis Club, Lexington, KY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roger Chou (208)   6-3;7-5
16 Oren Vasser (180)   6-4;6-1
Q Britton Johnston (75)   6-1;5-7;7-5
S   Sean McKendree (122) 6-3;6-3
PL Drew Baird (10)   Wo (inj)*
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Vince Claussen (392)   6-0;6-1
64 Presley Thieneman (31)   6-4;6-2
32   Ronald Hohmann (23) 1-6;7-5;6-1
1-NE Landon Hover (50)   6-3;6-4
Q-NE Maxwell Giddens (27)   6-2;6-1
S-NE Tristan Boyer (61)   6-3;6-3
F-NE Pierce Rollins (11)   4-6;6-3;1-0(7)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Gilles Simon
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8 Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Marcos Baghdatis
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8+ Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $129.95
Feedback
 
  Sam Querrey
 
K-SWISS Men's Bigshot Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.99
Feedback
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
FILA Men's Sentinel Tennis Shoes
Was: $100.00  Now: $89.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:52:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections