Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Daniel Cohen
Fair Lawn, New Jersey
 
6th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 56-31 #43 on This Week's TennisRPI
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ SPORTSPLEX
January 22-31, 2016
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Karniewich (663)   7-5;6-1
16 Joshua Williams (256)   6-3;3-6;6-3
Q   Jeffrey Fradkin (39) 6-2;6-2
CQ Noah Edelman (156)   Wd (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ DEER PARK
January 15-18, 2016
Deer Park Tennis Center Inc, Deer Park, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ishaan Kannan (271)   7-5;7-5
16 Jack Flores (257)   6-4;6-4
Q   Billy Suarez (84) 6-1;6-0
PL-S Justin Cadeau (175)   7-6(3);6-1
PL-F   Samir Banerjee (9) 6-1;6-4
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ignacio Buse   6-2;6-4
64  
E. Morais
7-6(3);6-1
2 Gaston Menendez   6-1;6-0
3Q
F. Lopez
  6-2;6-4
3 Pelayo Garcia   7-5;6-1
4Q   Sandeep Mohandoss 6-0;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifying Singles
Boys' 12 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ivan Pauliuchenka (190)   6-0;6-2
32 Kaylan Bigun (4)   6-0;6-2
16 Junha Hyun   6-3;7-6(1)
64 Joaquin Casamayor   6-0;6-0
32
D. Chen
  7-5;0-6;7-5
16   Maximo Lucentini Sanchez 6-2;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ SAW MILL CLUB
November 20-22, 2015
Saw Mill Club, Mount Kisco, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Oliver Obeid (204)   3-6;6-3;6-1
16   Billy Suarez (84) 6-2;6-3
2   Brandon Cohen (118) 7-5;6-3
L1 STADIUM TC NOV. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 13-15, 2015
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan McCook (216) Def (pps)*
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ LIFETIME WESTCHESTER
November 13-15, 2015
Lifetime Athletic Westchester, West Harrison, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Shand Stephens (261) 7-5;6-1
Q-W   Eliot Spizzirri (38) 6-2;6-2
S-S John Ziolo (403)   6-2;6-2
F-S   Gerard Lopez (307) 6-3;6-4
L1 TRI-CITY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2015
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Steven Nazaroff (144) 6-1;7-6(3)
1 Anthony Prokurat (183)   Wo (inj)*
2   Derek Raskopf (169) 6-2;6-4
L1A WEST ROCK COLUMBUS DAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 9-12, 2015
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nikolay Sahakyan (322)   6-0;6-0
Q Scott Fischer (533)   6-1;6-0
S Tristan Taylor (217)   6-3;6-2
F Derek Hsieh (59)   6-3;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX B14
September 19-21, 2015
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Steven Nazaroff (144) 6-3;6-2
1 Anthony Prokurat (183)   6-4;4-6;10-4
2 Sujay Sharma (184)   4-6;7-5;12-10
CQ Charlie Levinson (338)   7-6;6-3
CS Noah Edelman (156)   6-3;6-3
CF   Derek Raskopf (169) 6-3;6-7;10-3
L1 MENDHAM SUMMER'S END CHMP.
August 28-30, 2015
D&D Tennis Org @The Pingry School, Basking Ridge, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Josef Sajonz (518)   6-3;6-1
16   Anthony Prokurat (183) 7-5;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Teddy Truwit (73)   6-2;6-3
64 Benjamin Zhou (165)   6-2;6-3
32 Phillip Dell (18)   6-4;6-4
16 Thomas Paulsell (33)   6-7;6-2;6-3
Q   Hugo Hashimoto (10) 6-1;6-4
S Noah Gampel (17)   5-0Ret (inj)
F   Griffin Daehnke (9) 6-4;3-0Ret (ill)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Hanes Park - Joe White Tennis Center, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rohan Sachdev (68)   6-3;6-0
64   Alan Jesudason (37) 6-1;6-2
1-N Ajay Mahenthiran (97)   6-1;6-1
2-N James Delgado (10)   6-3;7-5
Q-N Connor Krug (30)   7-6(5);6-3
S-N Gabrielius Guzauskas (40)   6-4;6-4
F-N Julen Morgan (43)   6-3;6-0
L1 THOMAS BLAKE SR. JUNE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 26-28, 2015
Harlem Junior Tennis Program, New York, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Isaac Smith (31) 6-4;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 5-8, 2015
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Evan Lee (29)   6-1;6-1
32   Abhinav Srivastava (347) 6-4;6-3
2 Adrian Tsui (734)   6-0;2-0Ret (inj)
3Q Anthony Prokurat (183)   6-3;6-2
3 Sujay Sharma (184)   Wo (ill)*
CQ   Shand Stephens (261) 6-2;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 18-20, 2015
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Steven Nazaroff (144) 6-1;7-6(1)
1 Patrick Lin (375)   7-5;6-3
2 Sam Reichbach (38)   6-2;6-1
CQ Karan Amin (269)   6-1;6-2
CS   Brandon Cohen (118) 6-4;6-3
L1 ARMONK SC APRIL CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 10-12, 2015
Armonk Indoor Sports Center, Armonk, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kenta Togo (425)   6-4;6-3
16 Lucas Arora (809)   6-2;6-1
Q Brandon Cohen (118)   6-4;6-1
S   Blake Frank (110) 6-1;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX RWTTC
March 20-22, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicholas Pustilnik (369) 7-6;6-7;6-3
1 Kenta Togo (425)   6-1;6-1
2 Andrew Lee (176)   Wd (ill)*
CQ Logan Paik Chang (20)   6-4;6-1
CS   Sujay Sharma (184) 6-3;6-0
L1 SPORTIME BETHPAGE MARCH CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 6-8, 2015
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Johann Sajonz (514)   6-2;6-0
32 Justin Speaker (383)   6-2;6-4
16 David Weiner (288)   6-3;6-1
Q   Alexander Petrov (77) 7-6(4);6-0
L1 STADIUM TC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20 - March 1, 2015
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifier
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Simon Camacho (510)   6-1;6-2
32 Charlie Levinson (338)   6-2;6-0
16 Kieran Foster (150)   6-0;6-1
32   Eliot Spizzirri (38) 6-0;6-4
1 Kai Yuminaga (189)   Wo (inj)*
2 Shand Stephens (261)   6-2;6-2
QQ   Brandon Cohen (118) 6-36-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Justin Minerva (219) Wd (ill)*
L1A STADIUM TENNIS CENTER FEB. CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 13-16, 2015
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nikola Rodrigue (1630)   Wd (ill)*
16 Marcos Lee (140)   7-5;6-3
Q Mark Indriolo (862)   6-0;6-0
S   Tristan Taylor (217) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Richard Gasquet

 
Click on Richard Gasquet to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/09 Lighter than the RF 97 Autograph, and exceptionally maneuverable. Shop it here
10/09 Celebrating the changing of the seasons with some new tennis gear! #TreatYourself
10/07 If you're feeling pink we have a reward for you. A free bag! Click to find out more
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 09, 2016 at 3:30:51 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections