Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jaycer Calleros
Houston, Texas
 
King Daddy
8th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 49-8 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
CORPUS CHRISTI SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 7-8, 2015
Corpus Christi Tennis Association, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nate Eazor (90)   4-6;6-0;6-3
Q Kevin Zhu (2)   7-6;4-6;7-5
S Trey Hilderbrand (24)   6-4;7-5
F Alejandro Rodriguez (115)   6-1;4-6;6-2
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 17-20, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ford Cunningham (659)   6-0;6-0
16 Rohen Sukkawala (461)   6-0;6-1
Q Prince Gbadamosi (376)   6-2;6-0
S Nicholas Bradham (436)   6-1;6-1
F Alexander Joseph (211)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Bukhalo (121)   6-2;6-2
64 Subhash Pottipati (70)   6-2;6-3
32 Jenson Brooksby (4)   6-3;1-6;6-0
16 Dean Stratakos (128)   6-3;6-4
Q Brandon Nakashima (6)   6-1;6-2
S Nathan Han (2)   6-1;6-0
F   Govind Nanda (5) 7-5;4-6;6-1
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
L. Bueno
  6-0;6-0
32 Ivan Yatsuk (88)   6-0;3-0Ret (inj)
32
M. Podlipnik
  6-0;6-1
16 Drew Baird (11)   6-3;2-6;6-3
Q   Roscoe Bellamy (7) 6-4;5-7;6-2
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 8-10, 2014
BVTA - Organizer: Daniel Marshall, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alhassan Kenawi (248)   3-6;6-3;6-3
16 Alexander Joseph (211)   1-6;6-0;6-3
Q Wilson Hamilton (97)   7-5;6-1
S Nevin Arimilli (60)   7-6(4);6-2
F   Kevin Zhu (2) 0-6;6-2;6-3
ECHOMETER SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 18-19, 2014
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alejandro Rodriguez (115)   6-2;1-0Ret (ill)
Q Chase Bartlett (121)   6-4;6-3
S Nevin Arimilli (60)   7-6(2);6-1
F Christopher Muniz (154)   6-4;6-4
ATA FALL OPEN NATIONAL SHOWCASE
September 26-28, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Supers
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jennings Inge (618)   6-0;6-3
16
A. Manzanares
  6-3;6-3
Q Luis Cuervo (266)   6-2;6-2
S Alec Baskerville (179)   6-4;6-2
F Christopher Muniz (154)   6-4;5-7;10-8
ALAMO CITY SC MZ BG18,16
July 19-21, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andre Mercado (403)   6-3;6-2
16   Alexander Chieffalo (199) 6-3;7-6(1)
2 Joshua Vanwinkle (369)   4-6;6-4;10-5
QQ Jennings Inge (618)   6-2;7-5
CQ   Christopher Muniz (154) 1-0Ret (ill)*
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Joshua Xu (44) 6-3;6-2
RR   Danny Thomas (6) 7-6(5);6-0
RR   William Woodall (10) 6-2;6-1
RR Sean Wei (87)   6-3;4-6;6-2
RR Richter Jordaan (50)   6-3;6-2
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 13-21, 2014
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sebastian Arizola (925)   6-2;6-0
64 Alex Wesbrooks (51)   6-7(6);6-4;6-2
32 James Kaynor (212)   6-2;4-6;6-3
16   Nate Eazor (90) 4-6;6-2;6-4
5   Jake Berber (124) 0-15Ret (inj)*
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 17-19, 2014
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 16 Singles B - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Ruth (709)   6-1;6-1
16 Joyce Kamdem (210)   6-0;6-2
Q Nicholas Bradham (436)   6-0;6-2
S Christian Smith (620)   1-0
F Jeremiah Gonzalez (146)   6-3;7-6(3)
WACO REGIONAL TC SCMZ
April 18-21, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Truman Coe (599)   6-2;6-3
Q Dean Dulthmmon (444)   6-4;6-0
S Ogheneyoma Ogbevire (482)   6-2;6-2
F Christian Smith (620)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/31 Wanna wear what a legend wears? Shop Venus's gorgeous new Ndebele Print dress @TennisExpress
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 2:00:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections