Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jaycer Lyeons
Houston, Texas
 
Lyeons Tennis Academy
Sophomore, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 52-14 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25 - April 2, 2017
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Shi (13)   6-3;2-6;6-4
32   Trey Hilderbrand (10) 6-4;6-1
COSTA RICA BOWL
March 6-11, 2017
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Batalla
  6-4;5-7;6-2
16  
D. Khin
6-3;3-6;6-2
QUERETARO JUNIOR CUP, ITF GRADE 4
February 6-11, 2017
MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Olaya
  6-3;6-1
16   Alvaro Gonzalez 7-5;7-6(4)
53RD COFFEE BOWL (COPA DEL CAFE)
January 2-7, 2017
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Cincunegui
  6-3;6-3
32   Danny Thomas (6) 6-4;6-4
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 4-11, 2016
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Castaneda   6-3;6-1
32  
S. Palosi
7-6;4-6;6-4
ATLANTA ITF
October 24-30, 2016
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Z. Zeng
  6-2;6-1
32
A. Gezer
  6-2;3-6;6-1
16 Russell Benkaim (86)   7-6(0);7-6(7)
Q
V. Singh
  3-6;6-3;6-4
S
E. Ortiz Tovar
  6-2;6-4
F Sebastian Mermersky (35)   6-4;7-5
WICHITA FALLS ITF
October 1-9, 2016
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maksim Bogdanovich (95)   6-2;6-2
32 Sebastian Mermersky (35)   7-5;6-1
16 Jake Beasley (89)   7-6(6);7-6(5)
Q Adam Neff (2)   4-6;6-4;6-2
S William Woodall (34)   4-6;6-3;6-0
F Christian Alshon (6)   6-4;6-4
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gary Fishkin (133)   6-0;6-2
32
M. Duron Garza
  6-4;6-0
16
B. Zheng
  6-4;6-4
Q Emilio Nava (22)   6-2;6-4
S   Trey Hilderbrand (10) 6-4;6-1
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL
August 22-27, 2016
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hayden Cassone (71)   7-6(7);6-2
16 Mwendwa Mbithi   0-6;6-4;6-4
64  
Y. Oliel
6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anand Saluja (57)   6-0;6-1
64 Siem Woldeab (13)   2-6;6-2;7-5
32   Sangeet Sridhar (9) 2-6;7-5;7-6(5)
4   Garrett Johns (14) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 30 - August 2, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jackson Suh (97)   7-6;6-1
RR David Horneffer (14)   1-6;6-3;7-5
RR Seann Esaki (345)   6-2;6-0
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ryan Kros (232)   6-4;6-4
128 Ben Goldberg (36)   6-4;6-1
64 Chase Bernstine (99)   6-2;6-3
32 Timothy Sah (10)   2-6;7-5;6-3
16   Sam Turchetta (20) 6-3;6-0
5   Sangeet Sridhar (9) 6-1;6-3
TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 10-18, 2016
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Loyd (592)   6-0;6-0
64 Michael Barsky (264)   6-1;6-1
32 Austin Abbrat (62)   6-3;6-1
16 Alejandro Rodriguez (70)   6-4;6-1
Q Trey Hilderbrand (10)   7-5;1-6;6-0
S Chase Wood (19)   6-3;6-2
F Erik Kerrigan (43)   4-6;7-6;6-0
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 21-23, 2016
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Payton Holden (28) 7-5;6-4
1 Zach Frisbie (294)   6-7(5);6-1;1-0(5)
2 Alex Gee (219)   7-5;6-3
CQ Alejandro Rodriguez (70)   3-6;6-0;1-0(7)
CS   Benjamin Heck (93) 4-3Ret (inj)
METROPOLIA ITF AT PLANTATION
May 9-15, 2016
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aryaan Sen (298)   6-4;6-4
32
M. Ferreira Leite
  6-3;6-3
16 JanMagnus Johnson (7)   7-5;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 9-15, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Ornberg
  6-3;6-2
32 Aleksandar Kovacevic (24)   2-6;6-3;6-1
16
M. Pucinelli De Almeida
  -6(4);6-2;6-3
Q JanMagnus Johnson (7)   6-2;7-5
S  
N. Mejia
4-6;6-1;7-5
DELRAY BEACH ITF RENAMED: METROPOLIA ITF
May 2-7, 2016
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Gonzalgo (259)   6-3;6-1
32 Juan Marrero (360)   6-0;6-3
16 Zane Khan (1)   6-1;6-4
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 30 - May 7, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ammar Alhogbani (21) 2-6;6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, April 25, 2017 at 2:02:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections