Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


JJ Tracy
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
 
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 81-34 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luke Casper (16)   6-2;6-2
32 Jacob Lowen (14)   7-5;6-2
16   Martin Damm (1) 6-4;7-5
3 Thomas Paulsell (39)   6-0;6-1
QQ Hugo Hashimoto (17)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Noah Gampel (13) 7-6(3);7-6(4)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 17-20, 2017
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Broadstreet (140)   5-4;5-3
32 Zachary Theodossiou (291)   4-1;4-2
16 Suhas Krishnan (74)   1-4;4-2;1-0
Q Griffin Babineaux (105)   4-1;4-2
S Matthew Kandel (52)   6-3;6-4
F   Wesley Barnett (53) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jameson Corsillo (4)   6-3;6-4
RR Eli Gordon (10)   6-2;6-1
RR Jacob Lowen (14)   6-2;6-1
RR Benjamin Kittay (7)   6-2;6-3
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 25-27, 2017
CCCTennisServices Rome Tennis Center, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Lasanajak (27)   6-2;6-1
32 Andrei Staicu (360)   6-2;6-0
16 Casey Markulike (192)   6-4;6-1
Q Suhas Krishnan (74)   6-4;6-3
S John Dransfeld (60)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Labrador (50) 6-4;6-2
1 Carlos Grande (150)   2-6;6-4;10-5
2 Jameson Corsillo (4)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Spencer Whitaker (11) 6-1;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 3-6, 2017
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Kim (257)   6-2;6-1
32 Arul Gupta (428)   6-1;6-1
16 Suhas Krishnan (74)   6-1;6-1
Q Georgi Mavrodiev (64)   6-4;6-2
S   Wesley Barnett (53) 6-2;6-1
PL   Welsh Hotard (36) 6-3;6-3
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS. BG 16
January 14-17, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Niles Rachal (49)   6-0;6-0
64 Andrei Staicu (360)   6-2;6-0
32 Vivek Ramesh (238)   6-3;6-2
16   Maxwell Giddens (16) 6-3;6-2
Q Matthew Halpin (60)   2-6;6-4;1-0(10)
S Huntley Allen (67)   7-6(3);3-6;1-0(7)
F   Joshua Raab (30) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ishaan Kannan (229)   6-3;6-2
64 Gabrielius Guzauskas (41)   6-0;6-0
32 Nadim Motaghedi (95)   5-7;6-2;6-2
16 Alex Lin (65)   6-4;6-3
Q Noah Gampel (13)   6-4;6-2
S   Maxwell McKennon (31) 7-5;6-1
PL   Aryan Chaudhary (3) 7-5;6-7(2);6-1
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256
L. Kikvidze
  6-0;6-0
128
J. Lapadat
  6-2;6-2
64
A. Gaponenko
  6-2;6-3
32  
B. Heynold
6-2;6-0
4 Sebastian Gima (38)   6-4;7-6
5Q Filipe Costa (8)   7-6;6-3
5 Ryotaro Koshiba   6-0;6-1
QQ Alexander Mandma   7-6(3);6-1
CQ
D. Yoshimura
  Def (ns)*
CS  
B. Heynold
6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Coan (287)   7-5;6-3
32 Huntley Allen (67)   7-6;6-4
16   Phillip Jordan (27) 6-2;7-5
3 Trey Stinchcomb (99)   6-4;6-1
CQ   Quinn McLeod (76) 6-1;6-0
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
November 12-14, 2016
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alva Caine (236)   6-0;6-0
16 Suhas Krishnan (74)   6-4;6-2
Q Patrick Lazo (194)   6-1;6-4
S Griffin Babineaux (105)   3-6;6-4;7-6
F   Wesley Barnett (53) 6-1;6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 14-17, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ethan Howie (472)   6-4;3-6;6-4
32 Spencer Skidmore (919)   6-1;6-1
16 Benjamin Koch (51)   6-2;3-6;6-2
Q   Huntley Allen (67) 6-2;6-3
PL-S   Wesley Barnett (53) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Solomon Giles (33)   6-2;6-4
16 Maxwell Kachkarov (132)   6-2;6-2
Q Riley Odell (119)   6-3;6-2
S   Trinity Grear (63) 7-6;4-6;10-7
PL   Dillon Blake (10) 6-4;6-4
ICY HOT SOUTHERN BG14-18 CUP
September 16-18, 2016
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR James Delgado (17)   6-3;7-6
RR Masaki Posey (137)   6-0;7-5
RR Luke Wolf (191)   6-4;6-1
RR Mathis Billman (121)   6-1;6-0
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
September 3-6, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matt Barnett (371)   6-0;6-2
32 Suhas Krishnan (74)   6-2;6-0
16 Wesley Barnett (53)   7-5;3-6;6-1
Q   Andres Martin (34) 7-5;3-6;6-2
PL-S Jonathan Mascagni (73)   6-1;6-3
PL-F   Keshav Chopra (23) 6-1;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Timothy Li (103)   1-6;6-4;6-3
64 Max Platt (68)   6-4;6-3
32   Redd Owen (58) 7-6(4);6-3
1-NE Muhammad Dossani (105)   6-2;3-6;10-7
Q-NE   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-2;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kieran Foster (166)   6-4;6-2
64   Stefan Dostanic (32) 6-1;7-6(3)
1-N Trinity Grear (63)   6-3;6-4
2-N   Ian Brady (89) 1-6;6-3;10-8
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR JC Roddick (56)   6-3;6-3
RR   Marcus McDaniel (22) 6-2;4-6;6-2
RR   Stefan Dostanic (32) 6-3;6-4
RR Graydon Lair (67)   4-6;7-5;6-1
RR   Spencer Whitaker (11) 6-1;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG14 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hayden Shoemake (440)   6-2;6-0
64 Rohan Sachdev (56)   6-3;6-2
32 Andrew Otzenberger (333)   6-0;6-0
16 Jackson Armistead (26)   6-2;6-1
Q Jacob Mitchell (142)   7-6;6-0
S Masaki Posey (137)   6-2;6-3
F Benjamin Koch (51)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jake Krug (82)   6-3;6-2
16 Daniel Milavsky (145)   7-6;6-1
Q   Jameson Corsillo (4) 6-0;7-5
PL-S   Andres Golindano (59) 6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Keshav Chopra (23) 7-5;7-5
1 Ashe Ray (155)   6-3;6-3
2 Thomas Montroy (213)   4-1;3-0Ret (inj)
3Q   Brant Fenno (87) 4-2;4-0
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
April 22-25, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brandon McKinney (10) 6-1;6-0
1 Alex Horn (215)   7-5;6-0
2   Huntley Allen (67) 6-0;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Sam Querrey
 
Solinco Hyper-G 16L String
Buy Now: $11.99
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  David Goffin
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre Black Code 17 String
Buy Now: $13.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 18, 2017 at 2:05:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections