Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ozan Colak
Okemos, Michigan
 
Rising 6th Grader
Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 64-26 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Arjun Krishnan (282)   6-1;6-1
64 Luke Welker (226)   6-0;6-2
32 Maxwell Sheldon (144)   7-6(4);6-3
16 Andrew Immink (156)   6-0;6-1
Q   Joseph Stafford (14) 2-6;6-3;7-6(3)
CQ Ajay Mahenthiran (61)   6-4;6-2
CS   Eric Perkowski (13) 6-4;6-2
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM GB12
June 12-14, 2015
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Yukun Wang (105)   6-2;6-2
RR Mani Campuzano (141)   6-2;6-1
RR Ajay Mahenthiran (61)   6-1;6-1
RR Aidan Williams (833)   6-0;6-3
RR   Joseph Stafford (14) 7-5;6-4
WMTA DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 5-9, 2015
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Solarewicz (181)   6-0;6-0
Q Ethan Portnoy (28)   6-1;6-0
S Alex Wootton (250)   6-1;6-0
F Joshua Portnoy (115)   6-2;6-4
COURT ONE SUMMER OPEN
May 29-31, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Rayan Nehme (294)   6-2;6-3
S Thomas Schultz (821)   6-3;6-2
F Zal Chinoy (408)   7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joseph Stafford (14) 6-3;6-4
1-W Naveen Ramakrishnan (155)   6-2;7-5
2-W Jacob Burkett (567)   6-0;7-5
Q-W Charles Norman (244)   6-2;6-3
S-W   Quinten Nevenhoven (218) 6-2;6-4
MAC SPRING JR. L5
May 8-10, 2015
Michigan Athletic Club, East Lansing, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Aaron Farber   6-0;6-0
Q Daniel Gorelik (292)   3-6;6-3;10-4
S Zal Chinoy (408)   6-2;7-6
F Vincent Orlando (562)   7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 18-19, 2015
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jeffrey Etterbeek (13) 6-2;6-2
1 Rayan Nehme (294)   6-4;7-6
2   Gabriel Liss (229) 6-7;6-1;1-0
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 14-15, 2015
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sahil Deenadayalu (116) 6-4;6-4
1 Saketh Kamaraju (329)   6-2;6-2
2 Luke Baylis (96)   Wo (ill)*
QQ Hyunwoo Cho (574)   7-6(3);6-1
CQ Gabriel Vidinas (263)   2-6;6-4;1-0(5)
CS   Benjamin Letzer (113) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jay Amin (467)   6-0;6-0
32 Griffin Biernat (294)   6-1;6-1
16   Akshay Saluja (118) 6-2;6-1
3 Tyler Bowers (149)   6-4;6-2
QQ Saketh Kamaraju (329)   6-2;6-3
CQ Yukun Wang (105)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anesh Jayasundera (153)   3-6;7-6(11);1-0
16 Jakob Mosvold (284)   5-7;6-1;1-0
Q Michael Ross (95)   6-1;6-0
S   JJ Tracy (129) 6-4;6-4
PL   Andrew Chang (11) 6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 7-9, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Smith (211)   7-6(1);6-2
32 Andy Dong (616)   6-2;6-2
16 Noah Hernandez (36)   6-3;6-2
Q   Joseph Stafford (14) 6-2;6-2
CQ Pablo Dale (187)   6-1;7-6(4)
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ammar Wazir (266)   6-1;6-0
32 Samuel Haikal (437)   6-4;6-2
16 Aidan Kim (1)   7-5;6-4
Q   Nishesh Basavareddy (8) 6-1;6-3
CQ William Cooksey (62)   2-6;7-5;10-7
MAC BOYS L5
January 9-11, 2015
Michigan Athletic Club, East Lansing, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Grant Williams   6-1;6-2
Q Jacob Arvidson   6-2;6-4
S   Luke Baylis (96) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Tonmye Nirundorn (9) 6-0;6-4
1-W John-Tomas Bilski (20)   3-6;7-6(5);1-0(8)
2-W Rithvik Krishna (119)   6-3;7-6(5)
3-W Kian Vakili (16)   6-0;6-2
Q-W Timothy Li (221)   7-6(1);6-3
S-W Rohun Krishnan (159)   6-4;6-4
F-W   Sahil Deenadayalu (116) 6-0;6-3
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Christian Janowicz (392)   6-7(2);6-4;6-4
128 Evan Wong (489)   6-0;6-0
64
Z. Kara
  6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mani Campuzano (141)   6-3;6-3
32 Phasu Sirinit (183)   5-7;6-3;1-0
16   Dominick Cuchran (12) 6-2;6-2
3 Maxwell Sheldon (144)   6-3;6-3
CQ   Pablo Dale (187) 7-5;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Immink (156)   6-1;6-0
32 Christopher Smith (211)   6-1;6-2
16 Gabe Brown (53)   5-7;6-0;6-0
Q   Eric Perkowski (13) 6-1;6-2
CQ   Nishesh Basavareddy (8) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Platt (208)   6-3;6-3
16 Aidan Kim (1)   7-5;6-4
Q   JC Roddick (61) 6-2;6-1
PL-S   Thomas Navarro (85) 6-2;6-3
ORCHARD LAKE CC CLAY COURT
September 12-14, 2014
Orchard Lake Country Club, Orchard Lake, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ricky Warnicke (982)   6-2;6-0
Q   Sidharth Amarnath (202) 6-3;3-6;10-8
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   JC Roddick (61) 6-2;6-1
1-W Jake Sweeney (128)   6-2;6-1
2-W Harry Portnoy (195)   6-4;6-3
3-W   Eric Perkowski (13) 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2015 at 2:56:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections