Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ozan Colak
Okemos, Michigan
 
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '22
 

Overall Record: 88-21 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Vasyl Yazadzhiev (174)   6-0;6-0
64 Ethan Quinn (57)   6-4;6-0
32   Braden Shick (19) 6-2;6-2
1-NE Patrick Toman (104)   7-5;1-6;1-0
Q-NE Evan Wen (11)   6-3;7-6(2)
S-NE John Lasanajak (29)   6-0;5-7;1-0(9)
F-NE   Herrick Legaspi (27) 6-4;2-6;1-0(0)
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
July 23-26, 2016
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kacper Pasielak (235)   6-0;6-0
64 Marc Blekhman (477)   6-0;6-0
32 Prathinav Merneedi (207)   6-1;6-1
16 Andrew Immink (129)   6-3;6-1
Q   Joseph Stafford (8) 6-3;6-2
CQ Charles Temming (159)   6-2;6-1
ZONE TEAM BG14 - KALAMAZOO
July 7-11, 2016
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alex Finkelstein (69)   6-4;6-4
RR Joseph Wilkanowski (181)   6-4;6-1
RR Gabe Brown (65)   6-2;7-6(8)
RR Wesley Zhang (71)   6-3;3-6;6-4
RR Aashish Bharath (588)   6-0;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jeffrey Etterbeek (30)   6-1;6-2
64 Joel Mast (413)   6-1;6-3
32 Akshay Saluja (121)   6-1;6-1
16 Owen Kelley (172)   6-4;7-6(8)
Q   Ian Brady (80) 6-1;6-2
CQ Vignesh Gogineni (61)   6-1;6-4
CS   Nishesh Basavareddy (5) 6-3;6-2
MIDWEST BG14 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kyle Fernandez (131)   6-0;6-1
RR Saketh Kamaraju (437)   6-1;6-0
RR   Eric Perkowski (31) 6-4;6-4
RR John Rogers (549)   6-1;6-0
RR Vignesh Gogineni (61)   6-1;6-3
WMTA DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Page   7-5;6-3
16 Siddharth Nagisetty (622)   6-0;6-0
Q Bennet Dozeman (854)   6-1;6-1
S Benjamin Letzer (200)   6-4;6-1
F   Lucas Guy (278) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew McMillin (350)   6-0;6-0
32 Andrew Milas (534)   6-0;6-1
16 Ajay Mahenthiran (92)   3-6;6-3;10-4
Q Andrew Immink (129)   6-0;6-1
S Kevin Kruzel (438)   6-3;6-3
F   Gabe Brown (65) 7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mujtaba Ali-Khan (78)   7-6(3);6-2
32 Jake Stockhausen (943)   6-1;6-3
16   Benjamin Letzer (200) 6-1;6-2
3 Jonathan Sadowski (339)   6-0;6-4
QQ Naveen Ramakrishnan (67)   7-6(5);6-2
CQ Jarreau Campbell (316)   Def (ns)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tucker Berry (120)   6-4;6-0
16 Vineet Ramesh (202)   6-1;6-0
Q Aidan Kim (3)   6-2;6-1
S Noah Hernandez (39)   6-1;6-2
F Jeffrey Etterbeek (30)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 6-8, 2016
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Godsick (20)   6-0;6-0
16 Preston Stearns (242)   6-1;6-0
Q Akshay Joshi (166)   6-0;6-0
S Noah Hernandez (39)   6-3;6-1
F Vignesh Gogineni (61)   7-5;6-4
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Immink (129)   6-2;6-0
32 Ian Brady (80)   6-2;6-3
16   Ronit Hiryur (115) 6-4;6-2
3 Jacob Bickersteth (42)   7-6(3);6-4
QQ   Eli Gordon (24) 6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Zhao (851)   6-2;6-1
32 Phasu Sirinit (169)   6-4;6-2
16   Dominick Cuchran (13) 6-4;6-3
3   Jacob Bickersteth (42) 6-4;3-6;10-8
MAC BOYS L5
January 8-10, 2016
Michigan Athletic Club, East Lansing, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brennan Bull (1240)   6-2;6-3
Q Vincent Orlando (380)   6-3;6-4
S Zal Chinoy (569)   6-0;4-6;11-9
F Myles Ream (695)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Ojeda (410)   6-0;6-0
64 Kaylan Bigun (12)   6-3;3-6;7-5
32 Victor Lilov (14)   6-1;6-4
16   Andrew Chang (10) 7-5;1-6;6-4
Q Benjamin Zhou (93)   6-4;6-1
S Anesh Jayasundera (60)   6-4;6-1
F Phillip Deaton (21)   6-4;6-3
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Hyeondeok Yoon 6-0;7-5
1
B. Attila
  6-1;6-1
2   Andrew Chang (10) 7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 27-30, 2015
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anish Gangavaram (108)   6-1;6-0
32 Sainandan Dore (114)   6-4;6-1
16   Ethan Muza (124) 6-3;6-4
3 Kyle Fernandez (131)   6-0;6-0
CQ Jeffrey Etterbeek (30)   6-4;7-5
CS Jelani Sarr (35)   6-1;6-2
CF Aidan Kim (3)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 7-9, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mert Oral (145)   6-2;6-1
32 Noah Viste (566)   6-2;6-2
16 Michael Choi (4)   6-4;6-3
Q Noah Hernandez (39)   6-3;6-3
S Vignesh Gogineni (61)   6-4;6-3
F   Noelle Andrey Ampong (8) 7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHMPS.
October 24-25, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Vignesh Gogineni (61) 6-3;6-4
1 Broc Fletcher (231)   6-2;6-0
2 Jackson Graham (892)   6-1;6-1
QQ Charles Norman (265)   6-2;6-0
CQ Joshua Portnoy (101)   6-3;6-3
CS Onyedikachukwu Smarty (533)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Zhou (93)   6-2;6-1
16 Broc Fletcher (231)   6-1;6-2
Q Eli Gordon (24)   3-6;6-3;1-0(3)
S Daniel Dunac (63)   6-4;6-0
F   Nishesh Basavareddy (5) 6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
September 5-7, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joseph Stafford (8) 7-5;6-0
1-W Brogan Pierce (291)   6-0;6-2
2-W Joseph Croskey (1066)   6-4;6-1
Q-W Akshay Saluja (121)   6-2;6-3
S-W Ajay Mahenthiran (92)   5-7;6-1;10-3
F-W Joseph Cunningham (365)   6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
Wilson Burn 100
Was: $199.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Juan Monaco
 
Yonex VCORE Si 98
Was: $149.00  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
Dunlop Force 98 Tour
Buy Now: $129.99
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 23, 2016 at 3:42:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections