Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Martin Damm
Bradenton, Florida
 
5th Grader
Class of 2022 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 49-19 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
UNITED TA PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIPS L6
February 21-23, 2015
United Tennis Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 HanYi Liu (160)   Wo (inj)*
Q Coley Hungate (590)   6-4;6-2
S Jordi Redelijk (110)   5-7;6-2;10-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 7-9, 2015
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Emilio Van Cotthem (68) 4-6;6-4;11-9
1 Mark Dancuart (511)   6-1;6-1
2 Joey Coakley (769)   6-2;6-4
3 Milledge Cossu (77)   7-5;2-6;10-5
CQ JB Bernard (61)   6-0;6-3
CS Christopher Mendivil (116)   0-6;6-3;10-3
CF   Juan Tavera (138) Wo (pc)*
CELSIUS WINTER L6
January 24-26, 2015
Celsius Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Sherwood (431)   6-2;7-5
16
L. Carnello
  6-3;7-5
Q Timmy Phung (150)   6-2;6-1
S Adrian Pawlowski (29)   6-4;7-5
F   Zihao Yuan (93) 7-6(3);6-2
USTA FL DAVE BARKESDALE DIXIE
January 17-19, 2015
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zaid Abuhamda (29)   6-3;6-4
16 Andrew Pereverzev (26)   6-1;6-0
Q Myles Decoste (124)   6-7(8);6-2Ret (inj)
S Dillon Blake (10)   6-4;6-4
F   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-1;3-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sam Miyata (404)   6-2;6-3
64 Jeffrey Etterbeek (8)   6-0;6-0
32   Sam Feldman (17) 6-4;6-1
1-NE   Anas Abdelouahid (46) Def (refsl)*
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifying
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Kotaro Fujimoto   6-0;6-1
128 Anthony Prokurat (314)   6-0;6-2
32 Mark Lajal   6-4;6-2
128 Billy Suarez (49)   6-4;1-0Ret (inj)
64   Zane Khan (4) 6-1;6-3
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tali Jarmond (105)   6-3;6-0
64 Gabrielius Guzauskas (31)   7-6;6-3
32 Christian Janowicz (373)   7-5;7-5
16 Luke Garner (99)   6-0;6-1
64   Nicholas Garcia (11) 7-5;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 BILL CLARK
November 22-24, 2014
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrei Leonov (193)   6-1;6-2
16 Matt Ferrante (461)   6-1;6-0
Q Julen Morgan (65)   6-4;3-6;11-9
S   Jameson Corsillo (7) Wd (pc)*
CELSIUS THANKSGIVING L6
November 8-10, 2014
Celsius Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Thomas   6-0;6-0
16 Destiny Okungbowa (465)   6-3;6-4
Q   Micah Braswell (71) 6-7(9);6-3
SERENDIPITY NOV. SLAM L7
November 1-3, 2014
Sarasota Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shane Killian (1178)   6-4;6-2
16 Danil Sirotin (602)   4-6;7-5;10-2
Q
V. Janglin
  6-3;6-4
S   Blu Baker 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Terrence McGrath (283)   6-1;7-5
16 Logan Zapp (122)   6-3;6-4
Q Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez (120)   6-2;5-7;10-6
S Dillon Blake (10)   6-1;3-6;10-6
F   Jameson Corsillo (7) 7-5;6-0
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Logan Haga (59)   6-2;6-1
16 Alexander Bernard (2)   2-6;6-3;10-7
Q   Joshua Miller (39) 7-5;6-3
PL-S   Emilio Van Cotthem (68) 1-6;6-3;11-9
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roberto Rodriguez (477)   6-3;6-1
16   Christopher Mendivil (116) 6-7(1;6-2;10-0
2   Jack Anthrop (10) 7-5;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 NEXT GENERATION TA B12
April 26-28, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Opaciuch (254)   7-6(4);1-6;10-5
16   Myles Decoste (124) 6-2;6-4
2   Chase Martin (182) 6-2;6-2
BANGOURA'S APRIL JR.CLASSIC L7
April 12-14, 2014
Sekou Bangoura Int Tennis, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maximilian Haage   6-3;6-2
Q   Danil Sirotin (602) 6-3;4-6;10-4
BATH & RACQUET L6
March 22-24, 2014
Bath & Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jakob Pilones (464)   6-2;6-3
Q Graham Hadesman (615)   6-2;6-1
S  
B. Paliska
6-2;6-4
NAPLES SPRING TROPICAL JR. L6
March 8-10, 2014
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Thomas Harrington   6-0;6-0
S Phillip Dell (12)   6-3;6-3
F   Maxmillian Damm (63) 6-4;4-6;10-4
CELSIUS SPRING LOCAL CLASSIC L7
March 1-3, 2014
Florida Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charles Putrino (519)   5-7;6-4;10-6
Q Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver (309)   6-4;7-5
S Bryce Guenther (762)   6-1;6-1
F   Chenhe Li (195) 7-5;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
YONEX VCore Tour G
Was: $245.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 24, 2015 at 3:04:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections