Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Martin Damm
Bradenton, Florida
 
7th Grader, Class of '22 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 30-19 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256
B. Fernandez
  6-0;6-0
128   Alex Lee (11) 6-3;6-3
2   Tony Huang (16) 6-7(3);6-2;10-6
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikolas Tvedt (259)   6-3;6-4
32 Hunter Heck (28)   7-6(4);6-4
16  
N. Ionel
6-3;3-6;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 31 - November 6, 2016
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Austin French (940)   6-2;6-0
16   Harry Cacciatore (61) 6-3;6-3
GOBLIN CUP L6
October 22-24, 2016
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Mark Wallner (204) 6-3;6-1
CQ  
W. Russell
Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Kesterson (132)   6-2;6-4
16   Jacob Lowen (14) 3-6;7-6;10-8
2   Julen Morgan (86) Wo (pc)*
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMPS.
June 11-15, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alessandro Cessna (712)   6-4;6-2
32 Gabrielius Guzauskas (39)   6-2;6-3
16 John Bernard (80)   6-4;6-2
Q Logan Zapp (85)   7-6(6);6-3
S Jameson Corsillo (3)   6-1;7-6(1)
F Alexander Bernard (1)   2-6;6-4Ret (ill)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Billy Suarez (159)   6-3;6-3
16 John Bernard (80)   1-6;6-0;13-11
Q Andres Golindano (54)   6-2;7-6
S   Jameson Corsillo (3) 6-4;4-6;6-4
PL Kanishkh Ramesh (58)   7-6;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dillon Blake (11) 6-7(9-7);7-6(7-4);10-7
1   Howard Williams (368) 6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 SARASOTA SPORTS CLUB
April 16-18, 2016
Sarasota Sports Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jake Krug (83)   6-4;6-4
16 Alexander Bernard (1)   3-6;7-6(5);11-9
Q Logan Zapp (85)   7-5;6-3
S   David Lins (43) 6-2;6-1
PL Dillon Blake (11)   4-6;7-6(4);10-6
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Matthew Halpin (67) 6-3;5-7;7-6(8)
1 Kant Krittayaweth (196)   6-0;6-2
2   Emilio Nava (19) 6-2;6-3
UNITED TA PLAYER CHMPS. L6
March 19-21, 2016
United Tennis Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jakub Svoboda (36)   5-7;6-4;10-6
Q   Chenhe Li (148) 6-4;6-7(2);10-8
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 5-7, 2016
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jacob Lowen (14) 2-6;6-2;10-7
1 Bruno Kuzuhara (14)   7-6(1);6-7(4);10-8
2 Connor Krug (31)   6-3;6-2
CQ Frank Marino (134)   6-1;2-6;12-10
CS Sam Reichbach (42)   6-3;7-6
CF   Milledge Cossu (78) 6-3;6-7;10-4
UNITED TA PLAYER CHMPS. L6
February 20-22, 2016
United Tennis Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Thomas Navarro (17) 6-2;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 6-8, 2016
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chase Cerejo (599)   6-1;6-3
32 Carsten Balao (743)   6-0;6-1
16   Maxmillian Damm (83) 6-2;2-6;10-7
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 16-19, 2016
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Julian Pollak (985)   6-2;6-0
32   Toby Kodat (2) 6-4;6-3
2 Chase Cerejo (599)   6-1;6-1
3Q Roberto Rodriguez (293)   6-1;1-6;6-3
3   Jameson Corsillo (3) 7-6(6);6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/16 Reed Plunkett chooses IUPUI
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson
1/14 Sarah Murray chooses Berry
1/13 William Graham chooses The Citadel
1/13 Nathan Benoit chooses Olivet Nazarene
1/13 Madeline Hart chooses Denison

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
1/17 Honorary TW playtester!
1/07 Lots of new products arrived in our warehouse! Check some of them out
1/05 NEW TW REVIEW : The brand new @head_tennis Graphene Touch Instinct MP. Watch
12/23 ?? what our playtesters had to say about the @WilsonTennis Burn 100S Countervail
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 3:08:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections