Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Martin Damm
Bradenton, Florida
 
5th Grader
Class of 2022 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 55-17 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Will Mayew (46)   6-0;6-2
16 Andrew Pereverzev (32)   6-4;6-4
Q Jack Anthrop (8)   6-3;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM B12
May 16-18, 2015
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Olomu (580)   6-4;6-3
16 Alexander Adamec (39)   6-0;6-0
Q Kian Vakili (14)   6-1;6-2
S Tom Grosjean (111)   6-2;6-2
F   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-4;6-0
BATH & RACQUET L7
May 2-4, 2015
Bath & Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Maximilian Bonte (350)   6-2;6-7(4);10-8
S Brett (WC) Blair (449)   6-0;6-1
F   Maxmillian Damm (65) 5-7;7-6(4);10-7
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Azuma Visaya (104)   6-2;6-1
32 Hugo Hashimoto (9)   7-6(3);6-3
16 Maxwell McKennon (95)   6-4;6-4
Q Benjamin Kittay (3)   4-6;7-5;10-5
S   Jameson Corsillo (5) 7-6(2);6-3
PL   Aidan Mayo (2) Wo (inj)*
INSPIRATION ACADEMY MARCH L6 CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28-30, 2015
Inspiration Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joshua Samuel (736)   6-4;7-6(2)
Q  
B. Paliska
6-3;4-6;1-3;1-1
LONGWOOD CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
March 14-16, 2015
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Adrian Pawlowski (28)   6-2;6-2
Q Philip Chiritescu   6-4;6-1
S   Toi Kobayashi 6-4;6-3
UNITED TA PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIPS L6
February 21-23, 2015
United Tennis Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 HanYi Liu (114)   Wo (inj)*
Q Coley Hungate (608)   6-4;6-2
S Jordi Redelijk (127)   5-7;6-2;10-5
F  
L. Doubek
6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 7-9, 2015
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Emilio Van Cotthem (62) 4-6;6-4;11-9
1 Mark Dancuart (495)   6-1;6-1
2 Joey Coakley (672)   6-2;6-4
3 Milledge Cossu (71)   7-5;2-6;10-5
CQ JB Bernard (67)   6-0;6-3
CS Christopher Mendivil (124)   0-6;6-3;10-3
CF   Juan Tavera (156) Wo (pc)*
CELSIUS WINTER L6
January 24-26, 2015
Celsius Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Sherwood (302)   6-2;7-5
16
L. Carnello
  6-3;7-5
Q Timmy Phung (155)   6-2;6-1
S Adrian Pawlowski (28)   6-4;7-5
F   Zihao Yuan (47) 7-6(3);6-2
USTA FL DAVE BARKESDALE DIXIE
January 17-19, 2015
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zaid Abuhamda (29)   6-3;6-4
16 Andrew Pereverzev (32)   6-1;6-0
Q Myles Decoste (144)   6-7(8);6-2Ret (inj)
S Dillon Blake (6)   6-4;6-4
F   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-1;3-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sam Miyata (487)   6-2;6-3
64 Jeffrey Etterbeek (10)   6-0;6-0
32   Sam Feldman (16) 6-4;6-1
1-NE   Anas Abdelouahid (37) Def (refsl)*
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifying
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Kotaro Fujimoto   6-0;6-1
128 Anthony Prokurat (283)   6-0;6-2
32 Mark Lajal   6-4;6-2
128 Billy Suarez (60)   6-4;1-0Ret (inj)
64   Zane Khan (3) 6-1;6-3
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tali Jarmond (16)   6-3;6-0
64 Gabrielius Guzauskas (30)   7-6;6-3
32 Christian Janowicz (386)   7-5;7-5
16 Luke Garner (116)   6-0;6-1
64   Nicholas Garcia (10) 7-5;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 BILL CLARK
November 22-24, 2014
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrei Leonov (217)   6-1;6-2
16 Matt Ferrante (455)   6-1;6-0
Q Julen Morgan (47)   6-4;3-6;11-9
S   Jameson Corsillo (5) Wd (pc)*
CELSIUS THANKSGIVING L6
November 8-10, 2014
Celsius Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Thomas   6-0;6-0
16 Destiny Okungbowa (441)   6-3;6-4
Q   Micah Braswell (59) 6-7(9);6-3
SERENDIPITY NOV. SLAM L7
November 1-3, 2014
Sarasota Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shane Killian (1080)   6-4;6-2
16 Danil Sirotin (562)   4-6;7-5;10-2
Q
V. Janglin
  6-3;6-4
S   Blu Baker 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Terrence McGrath (335)   6-1;7-5
16 Logan Zapp (132)   6-3;6-4
Q Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez (112)   6-2;5-7;10-6
S Dillon Blake (6)   6-1;3-6;10-6
F   Jameson Corsillo (5) 7-5;6-0
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Logan Haga (52)   6-2;6-1
16 Alexander Bernard (1)   2-6;6-3;10-7
Q   Joshua Miller (39) 7-5;6-3
PL-S   Emilio Van Cotthem (62) 1-6;6-3;11-9
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/31 L. J. Allara chooses Bellarmine
5/30 Gabriela Rezende chooses Pittsburgh
5/30 Natsumi Okamoto chooses Pittsburgh
5/30 Sydney Yao chooses Virginia State
5/30 Takashi Thomas chooses Southwest (NM)
5/29 Benjamin Lee chooses Marion Military
5/29 Lea Owens chooses Richmond
5/29 Sophie Dodds chooses UAB
5/29 Jonathan White chooses Wilkes
5/29 Willem Himpe chooses East Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 26, 2015 at 3:01:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections