Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Leighton Allen
Austin, Texas
 
Polo Club/AESA Prep School
Rising 8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 64-32 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 12-20, 2015
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Shawn Tan (797)   6-1;6-4
64 Jacob Kudrick (428)   6-1;6-0
32 Jesse Wikso (20)   1-6;6-4;6-2
16   Kevin Zhu (4) 6-3;6-2
5   Wilson Hamilton (130) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 23-25, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Daniel Martens (146)   6-3;6-1
Q   Kiev Moores (38) 6-2;5-7;6-2
S-N   Mark Mandlik (83) 6-2;6-4
F-NW Daniel Sharygin (10)   6-2;3-6;6-0
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 16-18, 2015
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tashawn Treadwell (178)   6-0;6-4
16   Trey Hilderbrand (31) 6-3;6-1
2 Aaron Mackie (360)   6-0;6-2
CQ Campbell Erwin (73)   Wo (pc)*
CS Alex Gee (197)   6-4;6-3
CF Tashawn Treadwell (178)   6-2;6-1
DALLAS SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
April 18-20, 2015
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Esses (129)   7-5;7-5
16   Alejandro Rodriguez (113) 6-3;6-4
2 Naveen Yarlagadda (450)   6-1;6-0
CQ Zachary Delmonico (444)   6-1;6-2
CS   Austin Abbrat (65) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harry Yang (4)   7-5;6-2
32 Matthew Che (67)   6-1;6-2
16   Sebastian Korda (41) 7-6;3-6;6-1
3 Ryan Ali (66)   6-0;6-2
CQ   Jenson Brooksby (3) 6-1;6-1
ATA SPRING OPEN
March 27-29, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - SC
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gilberto Camacho (515)   6-3;6-1
Q JC Roddick (61)   7-5;6-0
S Bailey Forgus (209)   6-0;6-1
F Jackson Ross (47)   6-2;6-1
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Max Motlagh (61)   6-4;6-0
RR   Adam Neff (1) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Su (142)   6-0;6-0
16 Nathan Arimilli (27)   6-2;6-1
Q JC Roddick (61)   6-1;6-1
S Patrick Sebastian (70)   6-2;6-2
F Max Motlagh (61)   6-4;6-2
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 7-8, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Michael Raji (385)   6-1;6-0
Q Ezekiel Hall (115)   6-3;6-1
S Kenner Taylor (90)   6-2;6-4
F Nathan Arimilli (27)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jonathan Nottingham (191)   6-0;6-0
64 Davis Lawley (264)   6-3;6-3
32   Joshua Xu (52) 6-0;6-1
1-NE   Stefan Leustian (16) 1-6;6-2;1-0(7)
COTTON BOWL SCMZ BG18-16
December 6-7, 2014
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pablo Ampudia (319)   6-2;6-4
16 Phillip Quinn (69)   6-4;6-1
Q   Kevin Zhu (4) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Coppell, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Shawn Berdia (100) Wd (ill)*
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 8-10, 2014
BVTA - Organizer: Daniel Marshall, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - B Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joaquin Delgado (223)   7-5;6-1
16 AJ Valenty (319)   6-1;6-1
Q Anthony Huynh (519)   7-5;6-0
S Nicklas Oberg (107)   6-4;7-6(1)
F   Andrew Esses (129) 1-6;6-4;10-4
SATA SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 18-19, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anderson Kopp (68)   7-6(1);6-1
Q Justin Chen (267)   6-1;6-1
S Roger Chou (143)   7-5;6-4
F Nathan Arimilli (27)   6-3;7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicholas Mora (146) 6-2;6-4
1   Daniel Gale (44) 6-1;6-3
ATA FALL OPEN NATIONAL SHOWCASE
September 26-28, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles Supers
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Blake Michaud (899)   6-4;6-2
Q Jack Cohen (436)   6-3;6-2
S   Nathan Arimilli (27) 7-6(9);6-2
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kevin Kamdem (706) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Joshua Xu (52) 6-1;6-3
Q-W   Anil Chakka (110) 6-3;6-2
S-S   Drew Baird (11) 5-7;7-5;1-0(2)
F-SE  
J. Huang
0-6;7-5;1-0(7)
AUSTIN TA SPENCO SUPER CHAMP
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Callaway Clark (43)   6-1;6-1
32 Hao Nguyen (62)   6-0;6-3
16 Justin Chen (267)   7-5;6-1
Q Dylan Payne (241)   7-5;6-2
S Jesse Wikso (20)   6-2;7-6(3)
F   Max Motlagh (61) 6-4;6-7(8);6-1
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nicholas Williams (75) 6-2;6-4
1-W   Joseph Brailovsky (123) 6-4;6-3
1-S Michael Benavides (243)   6-2;6-2
2-S Joshua King (295)   6-2;6-1
Q-S Neel Raj (73)   6-3;6-3
S-S Andrew Fenty (21)   6-3;6-4
F-S Daniel Sharygin (10)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikita Horunzhy (96)   6-1;6-3
32 Joshua Raab (32)   6-2;6-0
16 Fernando Torres (306)   6-4;6-0
Q Michael Sun (43)   6-1;6-2
S   Ryan Goetz (13) 6-1;6-1
PL   Nevin Arimilli (56) 3-6;7-6(3);6-3
ALAMO CITY SC MZ BG18,16
July 19-21, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - B Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anish Sriniketh (236)   5-7;7-6(5);10-8
16 Michael Raji (385)   6-1;6-1
Q Austin Moninger (432)   6-0;6-2
S Anshul Pandey (316)   6-4;6-1
F   Campbell Frost (531) 7-5;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Max Vicario (126) 7-6(5);4-6;6-1
1-W   RJ Fresen (15) 6-1;6-2
1-S Carter Logan (506)   6-1;6-1
2-S Bryce Keim (177)   6-2;2-6;11-9
Q-S   Ryan Roegner (90) 6-2;6-4
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Russell Armstrong (582)   6-0;6-2
RR Harsh Parikh (104)   6-0;6-0
RR   Noah Dufort (114) 6-4;1-6;6-1
RR   Daniel Nuzhny (79) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Nike Men's Tennis Fall Apparel Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Tommy Robredo
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 6.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Jack Sock
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Play
Buy Now: $349.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2015 at 2:47:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections