Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Leighton Allen
Austin, Texas
 
AESA Prep School
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 54-29 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
CANYON CREEK SUPER CHAMP L4
September 3-6, 2016
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Campbell Erwin (88) 6-3;3-6;7-5
1 Kirby Hayes (768)   6-4;6-3
2 Michael Barsky (267)   6-3;6-2
3Q Brett O'Brien (685)   6-2;6-1
3 Arman Dave (69)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Riley Tran-Vilkman (236)   6-0;6-1
CS Roger Chou (101)   Wo (inj)*
CF   Naveen Yarlagadda (239) Wo (ill)*
ARLINGTON TC SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
August 13-15, 2016
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
B18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Raji (237) Wd (inj)*
1   Saisaurav Konakanchi (425) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jose Galvez (49)   6-1;6-3
128 Steven Sun (19)   6-2;6-1
64   Jack Lee (110) 6-3;6-4
3 Daniel Pellerito (66)   6-7(9);6-3;1-0(3)
4Q   Brian Shi (28) 7-6(3);6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Henry Lovett (131)   6-2;6-1
64   Steven Sun (19) 6-1;6-2
3 Clark Safran (178)   6-4;6-2
4Q   Garrett Johns (13) 6-1;2-6;10-4
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Steven Forman (27)   3-6;6-3;6-2
RR   Robert Shymansky (62) 4-6;6-2;6-1
RR Fernando Torres (192)   6-1;6-0
RR   Andrew Dale (6) 6-4;6-4
TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 10-18, 2016
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joyce Kamdem (460)   6-1;6-1
64 Landon Skrobarcek (306)   6-2;6-0
32 Callaway Clark (54)   6-0;6-3
16 Riley Tran-Vilkman (236)   6-3;6-0
Q   Rohit Patil (190) 4-6;7-5;6-4
CQ   Anish Sriniketh (148) 3-6;7-6;10-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Richter Jordaan (105)   6-2;6-0
16 Matthew Gonzalgo (250)   6-3;6-0
Q Kasper Smith (57)   6-3;6-4
S   Nathan Han (3) 4-6;7-6;6-3
PL Mason Meier (95)   6-2;6-2
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 21-23, 2016
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevon Webb (911)   6-1;6-1
16 Luke Godwin (453)   6-0;7-5
Q Blake Rohweder (323)   6-0;6-2
S Luke Berry (436)   6-3;6-4
F   Nicklas Oberg (44) 6-0;6-0
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Holden Smith (387)   6-0;6-0
32   Joshua Xu (45) 6-4;6-3
ECHOMETER SUPER CHAMP L4
March 12-14, 2016
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Sharng (607)   6-2;6-3
16 Jack Liu (567)   6-2;6-2
Q Michael Azatian (494)   6-1;6-0
S Zachary Delmonico (521)   6-1;6-2
F Campbell Erwin (88)   7-6(5));6-3
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR JJ Tracy (57)   6-0;6-1
RR Theodore McDonald (62)   7-6(3);6-1
RR   Collin Shick (47) 7-5;5-7;6-3
RR   Bill Duo (25) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lukas Greif (8) 6-1;6-2
1 Cyrus Sabharwal (432)   6-1;6-2
2   Ryan Jurist (83) 7-5;6-3
CORPUS CHRISTI SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 6-7, 2016
Corpus Christi Tennis Association, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dylan Payne (174)   6-2;6-0
Q Anish Sriniketh (148)   6-0;6-1
S Pranav Kumar (195)   4-6;6-2;6-1
F   Nicklas Oberg (44) 6-4;6-2
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 16-19, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Varun Hari (614)   6-0;6-0
32 AJ Valenty (284)   6-1;6-1
16 Naveen Yarlagadda (239)   6-1;3-6;6-0
Q Joaquin Delgado (214)   6-3;6-2
S Arman Dave (69)   6-1;6-1
F   Roger Chou (101) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrei Duarte (123) 6-4;6-2
1   Antonio Mora (146) 6-3;6-3
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Matthew Robinson (49)   6-1;6-2
128
T. Baadi
  6-4;6-4
64 Alex Lee (23)   6-4;6-2
32   Anton Matusevich 6-2;6-2
4 Gian Luca Tanner   6-1;6-4
5Q Hunter Heck (37)   6-1;6-1
5 Joao Pedro Ferreira   Def (ns)*
QQ  
R. Ibragimov
6-7(5);6-4;10-7
COTTON BOWL SCMZ
December 5-6, 2015
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Chen (351)   6-0;6-2
16 Varun Thachil (186)   7-5;6-0
Q Michael Raji (237)   6-4;6-1
S Vikas Deo (7)   5-7;6-1;10-3
F   Nicklas Oberg (44) 6-2;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Ibragimov
  6-0;6-4
32  
L. Draxl
6-4;6-2
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 21-23, 2015
BVTA - Organizer: Vicki Markowsky, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tripp Harwell (535)   6-1;6-0
16 Kenner Taylor (69)   6-3;6-2
Q Joaquin Delgado (214)   5-7;6-3;6-3
S   Campbell Erwin (88) 7-5;4-6;6-3
PL   Alex Gee (148) 6-3;6-0
KATY SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
October 3-4, 2015
Willow Fork Country Club, Katy, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Alex Gee (148) 6-2;6-2
Q-W   Alec Baskerville (225) 6-2;1-6;6-3
S-S   Nicklas Oberg (44) Wo (inj)*
AUSTIN ITF
September 26 - October 4, 2015
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Fortin
  6-2;6-4
32   Sebastian Korda (6) 7-5;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/01 Ethan Kolsky chooses Boston U
9/30 Eden Richardson chooses LSU
9/30 Zoey Nelson chooses Eastern Washington
9/29 Michael Ogundele chooses NC A&T
9/29 Clarissa Jolley chooses Air Force
9/29 Andjelija Bozovic chooses Indiana
9/29 Caroline Cox chooses CMS
9/28 Matthew Lord chooses Virginia
9/28 Andrew Imrie chooses RPI
9/27 Noah Morrow chooses Redlands

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Denis Kudla
 
Tecnifibre TFight 325 Dynacore Racquet
Buy Now: $119.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Milos Raonic
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Lucas Pouille
 
Prince Textreme Tour 100P
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
Babolat PLAY Pure Aero
Buy Now: $349.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 27, 2016 at 2:02:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections