Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Leighton Allen
Austin, Texas
 
AESA Prep School
Rising 7th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 51-33 #79 on This Week's TennisRPI
ALAMO CITY SC MZ BG18,16
July 19-21, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - B Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anish Sriniketh (255)   5-7;7-6(5);10-8
16 Michael Raji (464)   6-1;6-1
Q Austin Moninger (596)   6-0;6-2
S Anshul Pandey (649)   6-4;6-1
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Max Vicario (98) 7-6(5);4-6;6-1
1-W   RJ Fresen (2) 6-1;6-2
1-S Carter Logan (759)   6-1;6-1
2-S Bryce Keim (102)   6-2;2-6;11-9
Q-S   Ryan Roegner (84) 6-2;6-4
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Russell Armstrong (576)   6-0;6-2
RR Harsh Parikh (71)   6-0;6-0
RR   Noah Dufort (114) 6-4;1-6;6-1
RR   Daniel Nuzhny (65) 6-2;6-3
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 13-21, 2014
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adrian Munguia (529)   6-0;6-0
64 Abhishek Dayal (759)   6-0;6-1
32 Max Pearson (395)   6-4;6-4
16   Joaquin Delgado (315) 6-4;6-2
4 Saisaurav Konakanchi (514)   6-1;6-1
QQ   Nevin Arimilli (83) 6-0;6-2
DALLAS TA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 17-19, 2014
Dallas Tennis Association, Addison, TX
Boys' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jackson Ross (57)   6-0;6-2
16 Andrew Esses (156)   6-1;6-4
Q   Campbell Erwin (30) 4-6;6-3;6-2
CQ   Eric Hadigian (60) 6-4;6-3
AUSTIN SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L4
April 18-21, 2014
Capital Area Tennis Association, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Pearson (395)   6-0;6-0
32 Justin Chen (194)   6-2;6-1
16 Michael Benavides (141)   3-6;6-1;7-6(1))
Q   Kevin Zhu (7) 6-0;6-2
CQ Maksim Bogdanovich (21)   7-6(1);6-4
CS Varun Thachil (183)   1-0Ret (inj)*
CF   Arman Dave (103) 6-3;6-0
ATA SPRING OPEN AND TENNISRECRUITING.NET
March 28-30, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - SC
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mitchell Johnson (354)   6-1;6-0
16 Pablo Ampudia (396)   6-3;6-2
Q James Kaynor (202)   7-5;6-4
S Jesse Wikso (16)   1-6;6-3;6-3
F   Trey Hilderbrand (31) 5-7;6-3;6-1
HTA HOUSTON SCMZ
March 15-16, 2014
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anish Sriniketh (255)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Larry Qu (66) 7-5;6-1
1 Trey Hilderbrand (31)   6-3;6-3
2   Anil Chakka (71) 6-1;6-4
DALLAS SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 8-9, 2014
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Pranav Kumar (147)   3-6;6-4;10-4
Q   Austin Abbrat (51) 6-2;6-1
S-N Andrew Esses (156)   6-2;7-6
F-N Max Motlagh (53)   7-5;6-4
WACO SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L3
January 18-21, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Jones (389)   6-0;6-1
32 Hernany Martinez (151)   7-6(4));6-4
16 Nevin Arimilli (83)   7-5;-6(5);7-5
Q   Kevin Zhu (7) 6-1;6-3
CQ   Austin Abbrat (51) 6-0;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles SILVER DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Wang (440)   6-0;6-0
64 Henry Lovett (244)   6-0;6-1
32 Matthew Mu (58)   6-0;6-0
16   Cannon Kingsley (12) 6-1;6-0
Q   Harsh Parikh (71) 6-4;6-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Blu Baker   1-6;6-3;6-1
3Q   Tristan Boyer (61) 6-3;6-4
WACO REG. TC SCMZ BG14-12
November 9-11, 2013
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Esses (156)   6-3;7-5
32 Roger Chou (208)   7-5;6-2
16   Dylan Payne (189) 6-4;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (AUSTIN)
October 26-28, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Gonzalgo (186)   6-5;6-2
16   Alex Wesbrooks (44) 6-4;6-1
2   Hernany Martinez (151) 6-4;6-2
ECHOMETER SC MZ BG14-12
October 12-14, 2013
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Ji (446)   6-0;6-0
32   Tashawn Treadwell (166) 6-1;6-1
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-3
Q-W   Nathan Arimilli (18) 6-2;6-4
S-S Samuel Rubell (76)   6-1;6-1
F-S Scott Sculley (25)   6-2;6-1
AUSTIN TA SPENCO SC MZ
September 7-9, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Neil Mabee (455) 6-4;6-4
1   Max Motlagh (53) 6-2;6-2
USTA SCMZ BG18-12
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 12 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Savan Chhabra (90)   6-1;6-0
Q Juandedios Abboud (324)   6-1;6-1
S   Nathan Arimilli (18) 6-2;7-6(8)
F-NE Joyce Kamdem (150)   6-3;6-0
BOB FAULKNER SCMZ 14-12
August 10-12, 2013
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandt Baldwin (524)   6-0;6-0
32 Max Motlagh (53)   6-2;6-3
16   Subhash Pottipati (54) 6-3;6-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Branicki (52)   7-5;6-2
64 James Yu (14)   4-6;6-4;6-2
32   Ronan Jachuck (15) 2-6;6-1;6-1
1-NE   Georgi Mavrodiev (63) 3-6;7-5;1-0(8)
USTA ZONE TEAM BG12 - OMAHA
July 24-28, 2013
Omaha Tennis Assn, Omaha, NE
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Maxim Zagrebelny (254)   6-1;6-0
RR Redd Owen (95)   6-2;6-0
RR   Nathan Arimilli (18) 7-6(3);6-3
RR Donovan Walsh (357)   6-0;6-0
RR Jackson Atherton (243)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Nike Men's Air Cage Advantage Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine
7/16 Oscar Nielsen chooses Texas Tyler

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/21 It's back-to-school time again, and we have the coolest gear in town! Details here
7/21 Congrats to @CaroWozniacki for taking home the Istanbul title! See her flattering @adidastennis by Stella gear here
7/18 Now is the time to stock up on @WilsonTennis racquets! Check out our awesome sale now!
7/17 Check out @MariaSharapova's fun moment with @FloydMayweather last night at the ESPYs
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:55:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections