Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Campbell Erwin
San Antonio, Texas
 
UIW Junior Tennis Academy
Rising Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 81-25 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
ALAMO CITY SC MZ BG18,16
July 19-21, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Angel Palacios (301)   6-3;6-4
16 Eric Morris (77)   6-0;6-1
Q Christopher Muniz (282)   6-1;6-1
S Benjamin Heck (222)   6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kaya Arinc (101)   6-1;6-2
64
B. Bicknell
  4-6;6-0;6-4
32   Christian Alshon (25) 6-1;6-2
1-NE   Maximilian Wild (41) 6-1;6-3
USTA BG14 ZONE TEAM- ARLINGTON
July 3-7, 2014
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Mason Beiler (18)   7-5;6-2
RR Diego Segundo (851)   6-0;6-1
RR Mason Meier (108)   6-3;6-2
RR Arman Dave (103)   6-4;7-5
RR Kamran Farid (64)   6-0;6-4
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 13-21, 2014
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Pablo Llambias (603)   6-0;6-1
64 Troy Tabarestani (851)   6-1;6-1
32 Wilson Hamilton (80)   6-3;6-0
16   Jack Wang (123) 6-7(5);7-5;6-3
5   Alejandro Hayen (142) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shawn Parks (160)   2-6;6-4;7-6
16   Paul Hendrix (47) 7-6;7-5
2   Ethan Hillis (114) 6-2;6-4
DALLAS TA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 17-19, 2014
Dallas Tennis Association, Addison, TX
Boys' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anderson Kopp (77)   6-0;6-2
16 Michael Benavides (141)   6-3;6-3
Q Leighton Allen (7)   4-6;6-3;6-2
S Maksim Bogdanovich (21)   4-6;6-1;6-4
F Jesse Wikso (16)   7-5;0-6;6-1
SAN ANTONIO FIESTA JR. OPEN
April 25-27, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Taylor Schmitt (864)   6-1;6-1
16 Dylan Kiser (737)   6-2;6-4
Q Alejandro Caviedes (565)   6-3;6-1
S Timothy Godwin (529)   6-1;6-2
F Fer Bulnes (737)   6-0;6-1
AUSTIN SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L4
April 18-21, 2014
Capital Area Tennis Association, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Brown (590)   6-0;6-0
32 Avery Brown (324)   6-1;6-2
16 Maksim Bogdanovich (21)   6-1;6-2
Q Jesse Wikso (16)   6-1;6-3
S Nevin Arimilli (83)   7-6;3-6;6-0
F   Kevin Zhu (7) 0-6;6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Karapet Vardanyan (53) 2-6;6-4;6-2
1   Russell Benkaim (20) 6-4;6-1
HTA HOUSTON SCMZ
March 15-16, 2014
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Varun Thachil (183)   6-2;7-6(6)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jack Sorel (26)   6-2;6-4
RR Ryan Goetz (37)   6-2;6-4
RR   Henry Cacciatore (42) 6-3;7-6(4)
RR   Bradley Frye (28) 4-6;6-3;6-2
AESA JR. OPEN
February 21-23, 2014
Polo Tennis & Fitness Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles Qualified
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alec Falgout (937)   6-1;6-0
Q Callen Hein (291)   6-0;6-0
S Dylan Kiser (737)   6-3;6-3
F Zachary Delmonico (411)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Stringfellow (43)   6-4;3-6;6-4
16 Pierce Rollins (11)   6-1;6-1
Q   Steven Sun (9) 6-4;6-2
PL-S Nathan Han (2)   6-2;6-2
PL-F   Mason Beiler (18) 6-1Ret (inj)
SAN ANTONIO SC L3
January 18-21, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles-B White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rohen Sukkawala (669)   6-0;6-2
Q Logan Skrobarcek (784)   7-6(4);6-4
S   Alex Wesbrooks (44) 6-2;4-6;10-7
PL Campbell Frost (525)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Earl Navarro (69)   6-2;4-6;6-2
64 Henry Cacciatore (42)   6-3;3-6;6-0
32   Timothy Sah (15) 6-2;6-2
1-NE   Paul Barretto (38) 6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Krill (93)   6-2;6-3
16   Adam Sraberg (134) 6-4;7-5
2   Joseph Gandolfo (70) 0-1Ret (inj)*
WACO REG. TC SCMZ BG14-12
November 9-11, 2013
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kenner Taylor (312)   6-2;6-1
32 Saisaurav Konakanchi (514)   6-1;6-3
16 Max Motlagh (53)   6-0;6-3
Q Maksim Bogdanovich (21)   6-0;6-2
S Kevin Zhu (7)   -6(7);6-3;6-3
F Subhash Pottipati (54)   6-3;7-6(3))
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (AUSTIN)
October 26-28, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Darryl Roman (311)   6-3;6-1
16 Maxwell Giddens (27)   6-2;6-0
Q Tashawn Treadwell (166)   6-4;6-1
S   Alex Wesbrooks (44) 7-6(4));4-6;6-3
PL Alex Gee (159)   6-0;6-3
AUSTIN SC MZ BG18-16
October 12-14, 2013
Capital Area Tennis Association, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles B White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Berry (763)   6-2;6-2
16 Marc Maciel (85)   6-2;6-4
Q Connor Gaul (817)   Wd (inj)*
HORSESHOE BAY RES. RED CLAY FALL OPEN
September 20-22, 2013
Horseshoe Bay Resort, Horseshoe Bay, TX
Boys' 16 Singles Qualified
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alex Newman-Caro (1473)   Wd (emerg)*
S Humberto Lobo (957)   6-2;6-2
F Berkeley Ginithan (919)   6-0;6-1
AUSTIN TA SPENCO SC MZ
September 7-9, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Naevin Anukornchaikul (221)   6-4;6-2
32 Anthony Huynh (538)   6-0;6-1
16 Neil Mabee (455)   7-6;6-0
Q Phillip Quinn (229)   6-1;6-2
S Kevin Zhu (7)   6-3;6-0
F Trey Hilderbrand (31)   3-6;6-2;6-1
USTA SCMZ BG18-12
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Phillip Quinn (229)   3-6;6-3;6-0
Q Alec Reusche (251)   2-6;6-2;6-0
S   Alex Wesbrooks (44) 6-4;6-2
F-NE Subhash Pottipati (54)   6-0;7-6(5)
FAIR OAKS RANCH JR. OPEN
August 23-25, 2013
Fair Oaks Ranch Country Club, Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Qualified
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Bobby Beitel (434)   6-1;6-4
S   Henry Adams (124) 6-3;6-1
BOB FAULKNER SCMZ 14-12
August 10-12, 2013
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jacob Kudrick (487)   6-4;6-4
32 Prathirath Polepally (311)   6-3;7-6
16 Hernany Martinez (151)   6-1;4-6;6-4
Q Austin Abbrat (51)   7-5;6-1
S   Trey Hilderbrand (31) 6-2;6-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Randy Cory (178)   7-6(2);6-3
64   Alexander Brown (45) 6-3;6-3
1-N William Peters (38)   6-3;6-3
2-N Danny Thomas (8)   7-6(6);6-4
Q-N Eric Morris (77)   7-5;6-2
S-N   Mark Wu (116) 6-1;6-0
USTA ZONE TEAM BG14 - ARLINGTON
July 24-28, 2013
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Henry Cacciatore (42) 6-2;6-3
RR Juan-Lucca Casalduc (457)   6-2;4-6;6-1
RR Henry Zeiders (345)   6-4;6-1
RR   Kevin Zhu (7) 6-4;2-6;6-2
RR Nathan Han (2)   6-3;5-7;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Richard Gasquet

 
Click on Richard Gasquet to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/24 The new @head_tennis Graphene Extreme frames are fantastic tools for the modern game. Details
7/24 Have you missed Novak Djokovic since his win at Wimbledon? This video may help -- it is sure to brighten your day!
7/22 We have new @lifeisgood gear in stock! It's sure to put you in a good mood
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:03:19 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections