Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Keaton Allwardt
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Pine Crest Preparatory School
Rising 8th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 47-29 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA FLORIDA L5 TIER ONE
August 9-11, 2014
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark Mandlik (143)   7-5;6-2
16 Theo Winegar (29)   6-0;6-1
Q David Burns (33)   6-3;6-1
S Eugene Clur (76)   6-3;7-5
F   Yovan Lambros (25) 0-6;7-5;10-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Xavier Oshinowo (95) 5-7;6-3;6-0
1   Shubham Aggarwal (99) 7-5;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Graham Conron (272)   6-3;6-4
16   Victor Stoyanov (139) 6-0;6-1
2   Boris Kozlov (61) 2-6;6-4;7-6(13-11))
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 1-3, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Gale (38)   6-3;6-3
16 Jack Lee (96)   6-2;6-2
Q   Adam Neff (1) 6-1;6-3
PL-S Russell Benkaim (21)   7-6(8);7-5
PL-F   Mason Beiler (16) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andres Martin (131)   6-1;6-1
16   Christian Alshon (23) 6-3;6-4
2 Neel Raj (30)   6-1;6-2
CQ Anand Saluja (40)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Garrett Johns (15) 6-4;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Cons. #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Eden (103)   6-2;6-3
32 Nicolas Ramirez (104)   6-4;6-4
16 Brandon Pham (131)   6-2;6-2
Q   Dimitri Bird 6-4;2-6;11-9
Q David Gorshein (174)   6-3;6-2
S Antonio Mora (91)   6-4;6-2
F Jack Lee (96)   7-5;6-3
BMW JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L6
January 25-27, 2014
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luis Cotamo (845)   6-0;6-4
16 Dimitri Bird   6-4;4-6;10-7
Q
A. Petrovic
  7-6(5);6-4
S James Newman (432)   6-3;7-5
F   Nicolas Barone (261) 6-3;7-5
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ethan Eckhard (1057)   6-1;6-0
32 Daniel Krulig (215)   6-2;6-2
16 Alejandro Quiros (44)   6-0;6-0
Q   Antoine Sanchez (51) 6-3;6-0
PL-S   Christian Alshon (23) 4-6;6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Seggerman (67) 6-2;6-4
1-W Paul McCallie (58)   6-3;5-7;1-0(5)
2-W Lucas Biondi (154)   6-1;6-3
3-W Neil Tengbumroong (133)   5-7;7-6(4);1-0(5)
Q-W   Maximilian Wild (37) 6-4;6-3
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Mauricio Zaragoza (535)   6-0;6-0
128 Alex Bancila (330)   6-2;6-1
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Antonio Mora (91)   6-4;6-1
16 Henry Cacciatore (42)   6-1;6-4
Q   Matthew Rodriguez (11) 6-3;7-6
CQ Daniel Gale (38)   1-6;6-1;10-8
CS   Michael Heller (4) 7-5;6-2
BOCA SHOWDOWN L7
November 23-25, 2013
TLC @ Sth Cnty Reg Pk, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Davis Carvalho   1-6;6-3;10-3
Q   Christopher Morin Kougoucheff 6-3;6-2
JOHN PAUL RIDDLE MEMORIAL L6
November 16-18, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicolas Prieto Pinzon (193)   5-7;6-4;10-3
16   Tripp Tuff (109) 3-6;6-3;10-5
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reinaldo Golindano (474)   6-1;6-1
16   Marwan Abaza (202) 6-3;6-4
2 Sebastian Rivera (210)   7-5;6-2
QQ Dimitri Bird   6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
CQ   Christian Alshon (23) 6-0;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andre Schoeman (60)   7-5;6-3
16 Russell Benkaim (21)   6-4;7-5
Q   Evan Bynoe (77) 6-1;6-4
CQ   Christian Alshon (23) 6-1;6-4
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Eckhard (1057)   6-0;6-0
16 Jack Lee (96)   6-0;6-0
Q   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-4
CQ Lorenzo Guidi (116)   6-4;6-1
CS   Evan Bynoe (77) 6-4;6-3
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dimitri Bird 6-2;7-5
1 Michael Heller (4)   1-6;6-3;10-0
2 Lorenzo Guidi (116)   6-4;6-2
QQ Mark Suhrer (405)   6-1;6-0
CQ   Christian Alshon (23) 6-4;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mason Beiler (16) 6-2;6-4
1 Victor Janglin (275)   6-2;6-3
2 Andre Schoeman (60)   6-3;6-1
QQ Kevin Zhang (84)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Henry Cacciatore (42) 6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Prince Tour 95 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
YONEX Men's Power Cushion Pro Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $119.00
Feedback
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
adidas Men's Novak Djokovic Barricade 7 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
ASICS Men's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $129.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Mikhail Youzhny
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8 Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 19, 2014 at 2:48:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections