Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Keaton Allwardt
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Pine Crest Preparatory School
Rising 8th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 50-31 #81 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Xavier Oshinowo (102) 5-7;6-3;6-0
1   Shubham Aggarwal (88) 7-5;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Graham Conron (243)   6-3;6-4
16   Victor Stoyanov (134) 6-0;6-1
2   Boris Kozlov (64) 2-6;6-4;7-6(13-11))
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 1-3, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Gale (26)   6-3;6-3
16 Jack Lee (82)   6-2;6-2
Q   Adam Neff (1) 6-1;6-3
PL-S Russell Benkaim (20)   7-6(8);7-5
PL-F   Mason Beiler (18) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andres Martin (124)   6-1;6-1
16   Christian Alshon (25) 6-3;6-4
2 Neel Raj (28)   6-1;6-2
CQ Anand Saluja (47)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Garrett Johns (14) 6-4;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Cons. #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Eden (295)   6-2;6-3
32 Nicolas Ramirez (118)   6-4;6-4
16 Brandon Pham (126)   6-2;6-2
Q   Dimitri Bird 6-4;2-6;11-9
Q David Gorshein (177)   6-3;6-2
S Antonio Mora (89)   6-4;6-2
F Jack Lee (82)   7-5;6-3
BMW JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L6
January 25-27, 2014
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luis Cotamo (830)   6-0;6-4
16 Dimitri Bird   6-4;4-6;10-7
Q
A. Petrovic
  7-6(5);6-4
S James Newman (344)   6-3;7-5
F   Nicolas Barone (260) 6-3;7-5
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ethan Eckhard (745)   6-1;6-0
32 Daniel Krulig (203)   6-2;6-2
16 Alejandro Quiros (44)   6-0;6-0
Q   Antoine Sanchez (48) 6-3;6-0
PL-S   Christian Alshon (25) 4-6;6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Seggerman (61) 6-2;6-4
1-W Paul McCallie (56)   6-3;5-7;1-0(5)
2-W Lucas Biondi (177)   6-1;6-3
3-W Neil Tengbumroong (142)   5-7;7-6(4);1-0(5)
Q-W   Maximilian Wild (41) 6-4;6-3
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Mauricio Zaragoza (559)   6-0;6-0
128 Alex Bancila (332)   6-2;6-1
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Antonio Mora (89)   6-4;6-1
16 Henry Cacciatore (42)   6-1;6-4
Q   Matthew Rodriguez (10) 6-3;7-6
CQ Daniel Gale (26)   1-6;6-1;10-8
CS   Michael Heller (40) 7-5;6-2
BOCA SHOWDOWN L7
November 23-25, 2013
TLC @ Sth Cnty Reg Pk, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Davis Carvalho   1-6;6-3;10-3
Q   Christopher Morin Kougoucheff 6-3;6-2
JOHN PAUL RIDDLE MEMORIAL L6
November 16-18, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicolas Prieto Pinzon (170)   5-7;6-4;10-3
16   Tripp Tuff (105) 3-6;6-3;10-5
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reinaldo Golindano (471)   6-1;6-1
16   Marwan Abaza (196) 6-3;6-4
2 Sebastian Rivera (225)   7-5;6-2
QQ Dimitri Bird   6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
CQ   Christian Alshon (25) 6-0;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andre Schoeman (62)   7-5;6-3
16 Russell Benkaim (20)   6-4;7-5
Q   Evan Bynoe (74) 6-1;6-4
CQ   Christian Alshon (25) 6-1;6-4
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Eckhard (745)   6-0;6-0
16 Jack Lee (82)   6-0;6-0
Q   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-4
CQ Lorenzo Guidi (107)   6-4;6-1
CS   Evan Bynoe (74) 6-4;6-3
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dimitri Bird 6-2;7-5
1 Michael Heller (40)   1-6;6-3;10-0
2 Lorenzo Guidi (107)   6-4;6-2
QQ Mark Suhrer (401)   6-1;6-0
CQ   Christian Alshon (25) 6-4;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mason Beiler (18) 6-2;6-4
1 Victor Janglin (249)   6-2;6-3
2 Andre Schoeman (62)   6-3;6-1
QQ Kevin Zhang (78)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Henry Cacciatore (42) 6-3;6-2
TIER ONE AUGUST DESIGNATED
August 17-19, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Philippe Nino (152) 6-2;6-4
1 Anuj Watane (38)   6-4;6-1
2 Ryan Hellinger (242)   6-1;6-2
QQ Antonio Mora (89)   7-6(5);3-6;11-9
CQ   Jose Disotuar (166) 7-6(5);6-2
USTA ZONE TEAM BG14 - ARLINGTON
July 24-28, 2013
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Pranav Kumar (147)   6-1;6-1
RR Zachary Trimpe (225)   6-2;6-3
RR Niroop Vallabhaneni (13)   6-1;6-4
RR   Christian Alshon (25) 7-6(6);7-5
RR Max Motlagh (53)   6-3;4-6;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Strike 100 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Michael Russell
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $169.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:51:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections