Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Austen Huang
Elk Grove, California
 
Sophomore
Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 56-20 #33 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sam Fischer (85)   6-3;6-1
16 Jonathan Dollahite (73)   5-7;7-5;6-3
Q Keenan Mayo (9)   6-2;4-6;6-1
S Robert Baylon (12)   5-7;6-3;6-2
F   Roscoe Bellamy (8) 6-1;6-1
NORCAL FALL SINGLES SECTIONAL BG18-16
September 20-28, 2014
Broadstone Racquet Club, Folsom, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Sutton (907)   6-1;6-2
32 Michael Wu (314)   6-0;6-0
16 Gabriel Owens (146)   4-6;6-0;6-4
Q Conrad Russell (21)   6-4;6-1
S Paul Barretto (38)   6-3;7-6(3)
F Kevin Ma (53)   6-4;6-4
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 30 - September 7, 2014
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gabriel Owens (146)   6-3;6-3
16 Randy Cory (146)   6-7(4);6-0;6-2
Q Kevin Ma (53)   6-2;6-3
S Joseph Myles Conlin (109)   Wo (ill)*
F Keenan Mayo (9)   Wo (inj)*
STOCKTON B18,14 SUPER SERIES
July 19-20, 2014
Stockton Junior Tennis Patrons, Stockton, CA
Boys' 18 Flt A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Lane Leschly (22) 7-6;7-6(2));6-4
S-W Sreyas Kolachalam (98)   Wo (inj)*
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ronan Jachuck (17)   6-3;6-1
RR James Yu (15)   6-2;6-2
RR Kevin Chao (186)   6-1;6-2
RR   Roscoe Bellamy (8) 6-2;5-7;6-0
RR   Blake Croyder (14) 6-4;6-0
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS B18-16
June 7-17, 2014
California State University, Sacramento, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dillon Lam (441)   6-2;6-0
32 Andre Xiao (69)   1-6;6-4;6-2
16 Andrew Ton (58)   6-1;6-1
Q   Sam Riffice (1) 6-3;6-4
PL-S   Mayson Xue (84) 7-6(2);6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alec Leddon (319)   7-5;6-4
16   Jayson Fung (55) 6-4;7-5
2   Mayson Xue (84) 2-6;6-4;1-0(5)
JR. SUPER SERIES @ STANFORD
May 17-18, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Sindles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Arshak Ghazaryan (88)   6-2;6-1
S   Andy Zhou (39) 6-4;6-0
PL   Conrad Russell (21) Wo (pc)*
RIO DEL ORO JR. EXCELLENCE
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gautam Bulusu (443)   6-4;6-2
16 Joseph Myles Conlin (109)   1-6;6-1;1-0(3)
Q   Victor Pham (20) 6-3;6-1
PL-S Wilhelm Saiga (91)   6-2;7-6(5)
PL-F   Jayson Fung (55) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Abbrat (58)   6-3;2-6;6-3
32 Matthew Tsolakyan (41)   6-1;6-3
16   Roscoe Bellamy (8) 6-3;6-3
3 Ryan Seggerman (65)   6-3;7-5
CQ Andrew Ton (58)   1-1Ret (inj)
CS   Danny Thomas (6) 7-5;6-1
NATOMAS JR. SUPER SERIES
March 29-30, 2014
Natomas Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Andy Huang (120) 8-5
1 Vince Tabotabo (214)   Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Russell Benkaim (21)   6-3;6-7(3);6-3
RR Henry Cacciatore (39)   6-2;6-2
RR Christian Alshon (2)   6-3;6-4
RR Ryan Goetz (38)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jesse Wikso (20)   6-3;6-0
16   Steven Sun (10) 6-3;6-3
2 Austin Abbrat (58)   6-3;6-2
CQ Kevin Zhu (9)   6-1;6-2
CS Maximilian Wild (35)   6-1;6-2
CF   Andre Xiao (69) Wo (pc)*
SEASCAPE JR. AGE UP CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18-26, 2014
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kyle Pease (302)   6-2;6-3
16 Gautam Bulusu (443)   6-2;6-2
Q Anant Mundra (139)   6-1;6-2
S Andrew Ton (58)   6-2;6-1
F   Mitchell Iwahiro (113) 3-6;7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kaya Arinc (87)   6-1;6-0
64 Justice Jones (207)   6-1;6-1
32 RJ Fresen (6)   2-6;6-2;6-3
16   Sebastian Mermersky (11) 6-4;6-2
Q Subhash Pottipati (56)   6-2;6-4
S Brian Shi (24)   6-3;6-4
F Alexandre Rotsaert (5)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sangeet Sridhar 6-3;3-6;10-5
1 Alexander Reyna (154)   Wo (admin)*
2 Adam Oscislawski (40)   6-1;6-2
QQ   Robert Baylon (12) 6-3;6-1
NORCAL JR. MASTERS
November 23-24, 2013
Usta Northern California, Alameda, CA
Boys' 14 Singles - Red
Boys' 14 Singles Final 4
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kailas Shekar (126)   6-0;6-4
RR Randy Cory (146)   6-1;6-4
RR Ajai Shekhera (87)   6-3;6-1
F Andre Xiao (69)   6-3;6-3
LEGLER-ROBERTS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 2-11, 2013
Copper River Country Club, Fresno, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kendall Johnson (426)   6-1;6-1
32 Alexander Buckley (533)   6-4;6-0
16 Kyle Everly (336)   6-1;6-3
Q Mayson Xue (84)   6-4;7-5
S   Arshak Ghazaryan (88) 6-3;6-2
PL Winston Yu (244)   6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa
10/21 Daniel Gealer chooses UCLA
10/21 Matthew Miles chooses Mary Washington
10/21 Gabrielle Centenari chooses Davidson
10/21 John Goodwin chooses Texas
10/21 Sena Suswam chooses Louisville
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/21 Despite a bout of appendicitis, Rafa Nadal is putting off surgery until after the season ends. Now that's dedication!
10/21 Big win for Caroline Wozniacki today in Singapore! She toppled Maria Sharapova in a three-set thriller. Get her gear!
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 at 2:02:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections