Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Noah Schachter
Wesley Chapel, Florida
 
Saddlebrook Prep
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 62-33 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandre Rotsaert (6)   6-2;6-0
32 Jason Lui (15)   6-4;6-4
16   Davey Roberts (82) 6-2;2-6;6-1
64   Sam Riffice (1) 6-3;6-2
HARBOUR ISLAND AC CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
November 15-17, 2014
Harbour Island Athletic Club, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Edward Doyle (1763)   6-0;6-1
16 Nikita Mazurin (656)   6-2;7-5
Q Noah Makarome (29)   6-4;0-6;10-8
S   Chanon Phunsawat (31) 6-3;1-6;10-4
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nathan Perrone (5) 6-1;6-1
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Rouche (245)   6-2;6-1
32 Xavier Oshinowo (150)   7-5;6-2
16   Zeke Clark (6) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark Wu (151)   6-4;6-1
16   Sean Sculley (22) 6-3;6-0
2 Gregory Durham (131)   6-2;6-2
CQ Christian Alshon (2)   6-4;6-1
CS   Jordan Skalet (63) 6-2;6-2
ST. PETE TENNIS CENTER FALL L6
September 27-29, 2014
Tennis Foundation of St Petersburg, St Petersburg, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Marcelo Vasquez   6-2;6-0
Q Andre Schoeman (67)   6-4;6-0
S Thomas Harmon (291)   6-3;6-2
LEDGER JR. L6
September 13-15, 2014
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arkin Rao (662)   6-4;6-3
16 Justin Hall (185)   6-4;6-3
Q Vincent Caracappa (390)   6-0;6-4
S Holleman Hughes (140)   7-5;7-6
F   Stephen Madonia (32) 6-2;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arman McLean (167)   6-2;6-3
16 John Jorgeson (36)   6-1;6-2
Q Albert Go (124)   6-7;6-4;10-6
S   William Howells (14) 7-6;6-4
PL Adam Neff (1)   5-7;6-2;10-5
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Brenden Volk (30) 6-2;6-2
1   Paul Hendrix (48) 6-2;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Zhao (28)   6-0;4-6;6-4
64   Gianni Ross (3) 6-2;7-5
2   Alex Phillips (11) 6-0;6-2
USTA BG16 ZONE TEAM - WACO
July 3-7, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Chuck Tang (391)   6-0;6-1
RR Stefan Ball (373)   6-1;6-1
RR   Erik Kerrigan (123) 7-6(5));6-1
RR Wilson Hamilton (72)   7-5;4-1 Ret (inj)
RR Edward Ayers (180)   6-2;6-2
BANK OF BERMUDA FOUNDATION ITF JR. CI
June 23-28, 2014
BER
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Telles
  6-2;6-1
16  
J. Aguilar
6-4;7-5
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jourdan Kast (53) 3-6;7-5;6-1
1 Michael Munier (606)   6-0;6-1
2 Antoine Sanchez (56)   6-4;6-4
3Q Davey Roberts (82)   4-6;6-3;6-3
3   Matthew Rodriguez (12) 7-6(5);6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Beaty (36)   6-1;6-3
16 Sean Mullins (119)   6-4;5-2Wo (inj)*
Q Sami Soufi (64)   6-3;6-1
S   Sam Turchetta (19) 6-1;4-6;6-2
PL Jacob Walker (42)   Wo (inj)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Mottice (196)   7-6;6-1
16 Zack Walker (191)   Wd (inj)*
Q   Noah Makarome (29) 6-2;6-1
PL-S   Andre Johnson (155) Wd (inj)*
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Nunez
  5-7;6-4;1-0;Retired
32 Jayman Jhattu (54)   7-5;6-2
16   Liam Caruana (13) 6-4;6-7(0);6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 LEE CO. CTA BG16
April 26-28, 2014
Lee County Community Tennis Association, South Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Mottice (196)   7-5;6-2
16   Evan Bynoe (84) 6-2;1-6;10-5
2 Andre Libnic (147)   6-4;6-3
CQ Gabriel Carvajal (85)   6-4;1-6;11-9
CS   Jordan Skalet (63) 6-1;6-4
HARBOUR ISLAND ATHLETIC CLUB L7
April 19-21, 2014
Harbour Island Athletic Club, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Martynas Lukosiunas (471)   6-1;6-3
Q  
D. Vizner
6-4;6-4
COPA SULTANA-MAYAGUEZ
March 24-29, 2014
PUR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Guerra
  6-3;6-1
32  
E. Lourido Sanchez
6-3;6-0
SADDLEBROOK MARCH L7
March 8-10, 2014
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nair Adi (504)   6-3;6-1
16
V. Grueninger
  6-4;6-3
Q Gonzalo Costa (555)   6-4;6-3
S
G. Penchyna
  6-4;6-2
F  
J. Suarez Rivas
6-1;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 1-3, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Noah Sutter (125) 6-1;6-7(5);10-8
1 Albert Go (124)   6-0;6-4
2 Peter Lohrbach (136)   6-0;6-2
CQ John Carlin (44)   6-3;6-3
CS   Daniel Soyfer 2-6;6-2;10-7
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jason Lui (15) 6-4;7-5
1 Sean Mullins (119)   7-5;6-2
2   Nicholas Beaty (36) 6-1;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Guido Argentini (185)   6-3;6-4
32 Daniel Levitan (387)   6-3;7-6(5)
16 Gabriel Carvajal (85)   6-4;6-4
Q Jourdan Kast (53)   7-6(3);6-4
S Chase Burton (60)   6-4;3-6;1-0(8)
F   Matthew Rodriguez (12) 6-3;6-4
CHEVAL FEBRUARY JR. CHMP. L7
February 1-3, 2014
Cheval Athletic Club Llc, Lutz, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nathaniel Kosarich (1053)   6-1;6-1
Q Victor Stoyanov (151)   6-1;6-1
S
B. van der Ven
  6-2;6-0
F Sebastian Rivera (207)   6-0;6-0
USTA FL AT LAKELAND
January 18-21, 2014
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Carvajal (85)   7-6;6-3
32 Peter Lohrbach (136)   6-2;6-4
16 David Mottice (196)   6-0;6-2
Q   Adam Ambrozy (16) 6-2;6-0
PL-S   Andre Johnson (155) 6-4;0-6;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Larry Qu (61)   4-6;6-2;6-2
64 Russell Benkaim (24)   6-4;7-5
32   Andrew Ton (49) 3-6;6-4;4-1Ret (inj)
1-NE   Michael Heller (5) 1-0Ret (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 6.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
YONEX VCore Tour G
Was: $245.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 16, 2014 at 2:04:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections